Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 27-March 5

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, February 27
3:40am – Melbourne City vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Olympique Marseille vs Caen – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Espanyol vs Córdoba – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
3:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas
3:40am – Melbourne City vs Adelaide United – One World Sports
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Köln – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Falkirk vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – USA vs Cuba (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Alianza Atlético vs Universitario – Peru Magico
8:30pm – Morelia vs Chiapas – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
8:30pm – Honduras vs Jamaica (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Pachuca – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN

Saturday, February 28
1:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Central Coast Mariners – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Sydney FC – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30am – Perth Glory vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – West Ham United vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
9:00am – Modena vs Bari 1908 – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke 04 – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg – My German TV +
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Stuttgart – My German TV +
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Augsburg – My German TV +
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Mainz 05 – My German TV +
9:45am – Fulham vs Derby County – beIN Sports Connect
9:45am – Lille vs Olympique Lyonnais – TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Manchester United vs Sunderland – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
10:00am – Burnley vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Stoke City vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Granada vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
11:45am – Valladolid vs Sporting Gijon – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
12:00pm – Benfica vs Estoril – Fubo TV
12:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburg – GolTV, Klowd TV
1:45pm – Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Basel vs Vaduz – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Almeria vs Deportivo La Coruna – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Chievo vs Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
3:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Inti Gas – Peru Magico
3:15pm – Rio Ave vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Panama vs Mexico (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Málaga vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
4:00pm – Deportes Tolima vs La Equidad – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Palmeiras vs Capivariano – GolTV, Klowd TV
5:30pm – Melgar vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Club América vs Universidad Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Puebla vs Querétaro – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
6:00pm – Argentino Quilmes vs Independiente – YouTube
6:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
6:00pm – Arsenal vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube
6:00pm – Banfield vs Colón – YouTube
6:00pm – Belgrano vs River Plate – YouTube
6:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
6:00pm – Crucero del Norte vs Rosario Central – YouTube
6:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Estudiantes – YouTube
6:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Huracán – YouTube
6:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
6:00pm – Racing Club vs Temperley – YouTube
6:00pm – San Lorenzo vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
6:00pm – Sarmiento Resistencia vs Aldosivi – YouTube
6:00pm – Tigre vs Olimpo – YouTube
6:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Lanús – YouTube
6:00pm – Junior vs Envigado – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs New York Red Bulls – IMG Website
8:00pm – Atlético Huila vs Cúcuta Deportivo – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:00pm – César Vallejo vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
8:30pm – Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:00pm – León vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
9:00pm – Coras de Tepic vs San Luis – GolTV, Klowd TV
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo

Sunday, March 1
1:00am – Melbourne Victory vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Valencia vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
6:15am – Cagliari vs Hellas Verona – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
7:00am – Liverpool vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
7:00am – Celtic vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Heidenheim vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – My German TV +
7:30am – Red Bull Leipzig vs Union Berlin – My German TV +
7:30am – St. Pauli vs Erzgebirge Aue – My German TV +
8:00am – Nantes vs Guingamp – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
8:45am – Atalanta vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports Connect
8:45am – Norwich City vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports Connect
8:55am – Cesena vs Udinese – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Arsenal vs Everton – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Paderborn – GolTV, Klowd TV
10:00am – Sassuolo vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
11:00am – Montpellier vs Nice – beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Eibar vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports Connect
11:15am – Cienciano vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
11:30am – Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg – GolTV, Klowd TV
11:45am – Internazionale vs Fiorentina – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Sevilla FC vs Atletico Madrid – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
1:00pm – Toluca vs Cruz Azul – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
1:30pm – León de Huánuco vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Corinthians vs Mogi Mirim – GolTV, Klowd TV
2:15pm – Porto vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
2:30pm – Torino vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Monaco vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Real Madrid vs Villarreal – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
3:00pm – Oxford City FC of Texas vs Dallas Sidekicks – ESPN3
4:00pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Alianza Petrolera – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
4:30pm – Santos vs Linense – GolTV, Klowd TV
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Monterrey – UniMas, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Deportivo Cali vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:15pm – Sport Loreto vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
8:00pm – Santa Fe vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, March 2
2:30pm – Celta de Vigo vs Elche – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Roma vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
3:00pm – Belenenses vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – Trinidad & Tobago vs USA (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – Cuba vs Honduras (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Univision Deportes

Tuesday, March 3
1:00pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Kaiserslautern – ESPN3
2:30pm – Dynamo Dresden vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
2:45pm – Aston Villa vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Hull City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
2:45pm – Southampton vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
2:55pm – Boulonge vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
5:45pm – Barcelona vs Libertad – Fox Deportes
6:00pm – Mexico vs St. Lucia (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Mérida vs Atlante – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Pachuca – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Huracán – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Guadalajara vs Irapuato – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – Santos Laguna vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Monterrey vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes

Wednesday, March 4
12:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – USA vs Norway (Algarve Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Villarreal vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Eintracht Braunschweig – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Lazio vs Napoli – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Offenbacher Kickers vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3
2:45pm – Newcastle United vs Manchester United – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
2:45pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Arsenal – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
2:45pm – Stoke City vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
2:45pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
2:45pm – West Ham United vs Chelsea – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
4:00pm – Espanyol vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports Connect
4:15pm – Paraguay vs Venezuela (CONMEBOL U-17 Championship) – beIN Sports Connect
5:45pm – Colo Colo vs Club Atlas – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Toluca vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – DC United vs Alajuelense – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Internacional vs Emelec – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Necaxa vs Deportivo de Tepic – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Club América vs Deportivo Saprissa – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, March 5
12:45pm – Stade Brestois 29 vs Auxerre – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Juventus vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Concarneau vs Guingamp – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Nacional vs Sporting CP – GolTV, Klowd TV
6:00pm – Guatemala vs USA (CONCACAF U-17 Championship) – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Brazil vs Colombia (CONMEBOL U-17 Championship) – beIN Sports Connect
6:15pm – River Plate vs Tigres UANL – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Herediano vs Olimpia – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: