Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Dec. 5-11

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Dec. 5
3:40am – Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory – One World Sports
8:30am – Chennai Titans vs Goa – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Benfica vs Belenenses – Fubo TV
2:00pm – Getafe vs Eibar – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Albacete Balompié vs Levante – beIN Sports Connect
2:15pm – Toulouse vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Fiorentina vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Hoffenheim – GolTV, My German TV+, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Fulham vs Watford – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Ross County vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Hartlepool United vs Blyth Spartans – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Boavista vs Sporting CP – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Real Betis vs Almeria – beIN Sports Connect
5:00pm – Virginia vs Texas A&M (NCAA Women’s Soccer Championship Semifinal) – ESPNU
7:00pm – Florida State vs Stanford (NCAA Women’s Soccer Championship Semifinal) – ESPNU
8:30pm – Chicago Mustangs vs. Missouri Comets – ESPN3

Saturday, Dec. 6
1:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:30am – Adelaide United vs Western Sydney Wanderers – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Newcastle United vs Chelsea – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo Extra, DirecTV
7:45am – Motherwell vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Krasnodar – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Spezia vs Cittadella – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Hertha Berlin – My German TV+
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Wolfsburg – My German TV+
9:30am – Köln vs Augsburg – My German TV+
9:30am – Paderborn vs Freiburg – My German TV+
10:00am – Stoke City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Hull City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Liverpool vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Elche vs Atletico de Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Sheffield United vs Plymouth – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Huddersfield Town vs Brentford – beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Nantes – TV5 Monde, beIn Sports Connect
11:00am – Rio Ave vs Gil Vicente – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:00am – Kuban’ Krasnodar vs CSKA Moskva – beIn Sports Connect
12:00pm – Roma vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect
12:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Córdoba – beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect
12:00pm – Benfica vs Belenenses – Fubo TV, Premium Sports
12:00pm – 2015 Women’s World Cup Draw – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo
12:30pm – Manchester City vs Everton – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayern München vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
12:30pm – Wrexham vs Stevenage/Maidstone United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Estoril vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:45pm – Torino vs Palermo – RAI Internazionale
2:00pm – Real Madrid vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Bordeaux vs Lorient – beIn Sports Connect
2:00pm – Saint-Étienne vs Bastia – beIn Sports Connect
2:45pm – Torino vs Palermo – beIn Sports Connect
3:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
3:15pm – Académica De Coimbra vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect
5:30pm – Tacuarembo vs Nacional – GolTV
6:00pm – Argentino Quilmes vs River Plate – YouTube
6:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Arsenal – YouTube
6:00pm – Banfield vs Rosario Central – YouTube
6:00pm – Belgrano vs Independiente – YouTube
6:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
6:00pm – Estudiantes vs Tigre – YouTube
6:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Lanús – YouTube
6:00pm – Olimpo vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
6:00pm – Racing Club vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
6:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
6:00pm – Atlético Huila vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:55pm – Coras de Tepic vs Necaxa – GolTV, Azteca America, Estudio 5
8:00pm – North Carolina vs UCLA (NCAA Men’s Soccer Championship Quarterfinals) – Pac-12 Network

Sunday, Dec. 7
1:00am – Melbourne City vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
6:00am – Rayo Vallecano vs Sevilla – beIn Sports Connect
6:00am – Girona vs Barcelona II – beIn Sports Connect
6:30am – Napoli vs Empoli – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect
7:00am – Gateshead vs Warrington – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Karlsruher vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My German TV+
7:30am – Red Bull Leipzig vs Ingolstadt – My German TV+
7:30am – Union Berlin vs Frankfurt – My German TV+
7:45am – Thun vs Zürich – beIn Sports Connect
8:00am – Evian vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIn Sports Connect
8:30am – West Ham United vs Swansea City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Mumbai City vs Atlético de Kolkata – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Genoa vs AC Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect
9:00am – Parma vs Lazio – beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect
9:00am – Atalanta vs Cesena – beIn Sports Connect
9:00am – Scunthorpe United vs Worcester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Barnsley vs Chester – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Wycombe Wanderers vs York City/AFC Wimbledon – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hamburg vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
11:00am – Aston Villa vs Leicester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Barcelona vs Espanyol – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect
11:00am – Lens vs Lille – beIn Sports Connect
11:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
11:30am – Colchester vs Peterborough – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – NCAA Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPNU
1:00pm – Villarreal vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect
2:00pm – Antofagasta vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
2:45pm – Internazionale vs Udinese – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect
2:45pm – Reims vs Guingamp – beIn Sports Connect
3:00pm – LA Galaxy vs New England Revolution – ESPN, UniMas, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN
3:00pm – Granada vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIn Sports Connect
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Metz – beIn Sports Connect
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Penarol vs Racing – GolTV
5:00pm – Medellín vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Club América vs Monterrey – UniMas, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Águilas Doradas vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Toluca – UniMas, Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo

Monday, Dec. 8
11:00am – Eibar vs Almería – beIn Sports Connect
1:00pm – Cagliari vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect
1:00pm – Levante vs Getafe – beIn Sports Connect
3:00pm – Southampton vs Manchester United – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Hellas Verona vs Sampdoria – RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect
3:00pm – Nacional vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports

Tuesday, Dec. 9
6:00am – Chennaiyin vs Delhi Dynamos – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Kerala Blasters vs Pune City – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Liverpool vs Basel – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Ludogorets – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Benfica vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), MASN, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Juventus vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Monaco vs Zenit St. Petersburg – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympiakos vs Malmö – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, Dec. 10
6:00am – Atlético de Kolkata vs Goa – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – North East United vs Mumbai City – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Moghreb Athletic de Tžtouan vs Auckland City – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Roma vs Manchester City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Ajax vs APOEL – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Athletic Bilbao vs BATE – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bayern München vs CSKA Moskva – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Sporting CP – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), MASN, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Maribor vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Porto vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer Plus (Multimatch 90), ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15pm – River Plate vs Atlético Nacional – Fox Deportes

Thursday, Dec. 11
12:00pm – Qarabağ vs Internazionale – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
12:00pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Saint Ettiene – ESPN3
1:00pm – Beşiktaş vs Tottenham Hotspur – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Apollon Limassol vs Villarreal – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Zürich – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Club Brugge vs HJK – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – København vs Torino – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Partizan Belgrade vs Asteras Tripoli – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Everton vs Krasnodar – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
3:00pm – Lille vs Wolfsburg – ESPN3
3:00pm – Sevilla vs Rijeka – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Standard Liège vs Feyenoord – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Young Boys vs Sparta Praha – ESPN3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: