Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Nov. 7-13

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Nov. 7
8:30am – Atlético de Kolkata vs Pune City – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Iowa vs Northwestern – BTN
2:00pm – Colorado vs Utah – Pac-12 Network
2:15pm – Stade Rennais vs Lorient – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Hannover 96 – GolTV, My German TV +
2:45pm – Córdoba vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Motherwell vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Warrington Town vs Exeter City – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Bolton Wanderers vs Wigan Athletic – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Cienciano vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
3:30pm – Arouca vs Vitória Guimarães – Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Washington State vs Washington – Pac-12 Network
4:30pm – Texas A&M vs South Carolina – SEC Network
4:30pm – Evansville vs Drake – ESPN3
5:30pm – Florida State vs Notre Dame – ESPN3
6:00pm – Oregon vs Oregon State – Pac-12 Network
6:00pm – Ceará vs Atlético GO – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Lanús vs Arsenal – YouTube
7:00pm – Illinois State vs Missouri State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Kentucky vs Tennessee – SEC Network
7:00pm – Kentucky vs Charlotte – ESPN3
8:00pm – North Carolina vs Virginia – ESPN3
8:00pm – Stanford vs Washington – Pac-12 Network
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Morelia – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, WatchESPN
10:30pm – USC vs UCLA – Pac-12 Network
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Pachuca – Azteca America

Saturday, Nov. 8
1:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Melbourne Victory – Fox Sports 2, One World Sports, Fox Sports Go
3:30am – Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne City – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15am – Derby County vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – beIn Sports, beIN Sports Connect
7:45am – Liverpool vs Chelsea – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Chennai Titans vs Northeast United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayern Munich – GolTV, My German TV +
9:30am – Augsburg vs Paderborn – My German TV +
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Mainz 05 – My German TV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Schalke 04 – My German TV +
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Köln – My German TV +
9:45am – Sheffield Wednesday vs Rotherham United – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Manchester United vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Burnley vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Southampton vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – West Ham United vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Almeria vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Weston Super Mare vs Doncaster Rovers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Barnet vs Wycombe Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:45am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Terek Grozny – beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Lens vs Bordeaux – TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Sassuolo vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Getafe vs Elche – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Manchester City – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Stuttgart – GolTV
12:30pm – Unión Comercio vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
1:00pm – Olimpo vs Argentino Quilmes – YouTube
1:20pm – Vasco da Gama vs ABC – PFC Internacional
2:00pm – Real Madrid vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Caen vs Nantes – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Evian vs Nice – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Girona vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Rampla Juniors vs Cerro – GolTV
2:45pm – Sampdoria vs Milan – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Summit League Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
3:00pm – Melgar vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Gil Vicente – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Málaga vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Granada – beIN Sports Connect
4:10pm – Belgrano vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
4:30pm – Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional
5:15pm – Los Caimanes vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Universidad Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Independiente vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
7:00pm – Minnesota United vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Horizon League Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
8:00pm – Missouri Comets vs Chicago Mustangs – ESPN3
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs Santa Tecla – Centro America TV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – León vs Puebla – Telemundo
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes

Sunday, Nov. 9
1:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Perth Glory – Fox Soccer Plus, One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30am – Dinamo Moskva vs CSKA Moskva – beIN Sports Connect
6:00am – Sevilla vs Levante – beIN Sports Connect
6:00am – Goa vs Mumbai City – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30am – Cagliari vs Genoa – beIN Sports Connect
7:00am – Halifax Town vs Bradford City – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Aberdeen vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My German TV +
7:30am – Greuther Fürth vs Karlsruher SC – My German TV +
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs Union Berlin – My German TV +
8:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Guingamp – beIN Sports Connect
8:30am – Sunderland vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
8:30am – West Bromwich Albion vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
8:30am – Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Juventus vs Parma – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Palermo vs Udinese – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Chievo vs Cesena – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Empoli vs Lazio – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Portsmouth vs Aldershot Town – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Gosport Borough vs Colchester United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Braintree Town vs Chesterfield – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Hamburg – GolTV
10:00am – Young Boys vs Sion – beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – American Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPNU
11:00am – Swansea City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Espanyol vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Reims vs Lille – beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Nacional vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
11:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Borussia Monchendgladbach – GolTV
12:00pm – Fiorentina vs Napoli – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – ACC Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPNU
1:00pm – Southern Conference Women’s Soccer – ESPN3
1:00pm – Valencia vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Toluca vs Club América – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Sporting CP vs Paços de Ferreira – Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas
1:15pm – Inti Gas vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Southland Conference Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – MVC Women’s Soccer Tournament – ESPN3
2:00pm – Sun Belt Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – Estudiantes vs Rosario Central – YouTube
2:00pm – Racing Club vs Banfield – YouTube
2:45pm – Internazionale vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Roma vs Torino – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – SEC Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPNU
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Nacional vs Peñarol – GolTV
3:15pm – Estoril vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – California vs Washington – Pac-12 Network
4:00pm – Universitario vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Tigre – YouTube
5:00pm – New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Corinthians vs Santos – GolTV
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Tigres UANL – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs River Plate – YouTube

Monday, Nov. 10
3:00pm – Havant & Waterlooville vs Preston North End – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Rio Ave vs Académica – Sport TV Americas
6:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs FC Dallas – NBCSN, Univision Deportes, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC

Tuesday, Nov. 11
8:30am – Pune City vs Chennai Titans – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:10pm – River Plate vs Estudiantes – YouTube

Wednesday, Nov. 12
8:30am – Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:30pm – Turkey vs Brazil – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Belgium vs Iceland – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Netherlands vs Mexico – ESPN2, UniMás, Univision Deportes
2:30pm – Argentina vs Croatia – beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – 2014 MVC Men’s Soccer Tournament – ESPN3
5:00pm – Arsenal vs Independiente – YouTube
5:00pm – Tigre vs Lanús – YouTube
7:00pm – 2014 MVC Men’s Soccer Tournament – ESPN3
7:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Atlético Mineiro – beIN Sports Connect

Thursday, Nov. 13
8:30am – Delhi Dynamos vs Goa – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – 2014 NCAA Women’s Soccer Championship (First Round) – ESPN3
2:30pm – England U21 vs Portugal U21 – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30pm – Horizon League Men’s Soccer (Semifinals) – ESPN3
6:00pm – Uruguay vs Costa Rica – GolTV
7:00pm – Horizon League Men’s Soccer (Semifinals) – ESPN3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: