Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 24-30

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Oct. 24
9:30am – Mumbai City vs NorthEast United – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:15pm – Toulouse vs Lens – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Köln – GolTV, MyGerman TV +
2:45pm – Fulham vs Charlton Athletic – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Aberdeen vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Celta Vigo vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas Premium Sports
4:30pm – Costa Rica vs Trinidad & Tobago – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
5:00pm – Colorado vs Washington State – Pac-12 Network
5:30pm – Avaí vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Virginia vs Wake Forrest – ESPN3
7:00pm – Duke vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
7:00pm – Florida vs Tennessee – SEC Network +
7:00pm – Vanderbilt vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
7:30pm – USA vs Mexico – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
7:30pm – Louisville vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:30pm – Belgrano vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports Internacional, YouTube
7:50pm – Ceará vs Santa Cruz – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
8:00pm – Ole Miss vs Missouri – SEC Network +
8:00pm – LSU vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Alabama vs Georgia – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Atlante vs Lobos BUAP – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Club América – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, Oct. 25
4:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Melbourne City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
4:30am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Al Hilal – One World Sports
7:15am – Millwall vs Cardiff City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
7:45am – West Ham United vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
8:45am – Empoli vs Cagliari – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Livorno vs Spezia – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hannover 96 – GolTV, My German TV +
9:30am – Augsburg vs Freiburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Stuttgart – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Hamburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Paderborn – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin FC – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:45am – Almería vs Athletic Club – beIN Sports Connect
9:45am – Leeds United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Sunderland vs Arsenal – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
10:00am – Liverpool vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Southampton vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Bordeaux – TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Parma vs Sassuolo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Liberty vs UNC Asheville – ESPN3
12:30pm – Swansea City vs Leicester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra
12:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
1:45pm – Wright State vs UIC – ESPN3
1:45pm – Bastia vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Evian vs Nantes – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Reims vs Montpellier – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Valencia vs Elche – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Independiente vs Tigre – YouTube
2:20pm – Fluminense vs Atlético PR – PFC Internacional
2:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs LA Galaxy – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra
2:30pm – Santiago Wanderers vs San Marcos – TV Chile
2:45pm – Sampdoria vs Roma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Banfield – YouTube
3:15pm – Arouca vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs DC United – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – Córdoba vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:15pm – La Equidad vs Patriotas Boyacá – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Coritiba vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
5:10pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Morelia – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes 2
6:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Águilas Doradas – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:45pm – Wright State vs UIC – ESPN3
7:00pm – South Carolina vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
7:00pm – North Carolina State vs Syracuse – ESPN3
7:00pm – Merida vs Dorados de Sinaloa – GolTV
7:00pm – Botafogo vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Edmonton – ESPN3
7:30pm – New York Cosmos vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Olimpo vs Racing Club – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL Live
8:00pm – Missouri Comets vs Dallas Sidekicks – ESPN3
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live (Stream of the Week), MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:45pm – Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – BYU vs San Francisco – BYU TV
9:00pm – Vida vs Real Sociedad – Centro America TV
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
10:00pm – Pachuca vs Universidad Guadalajara – Telemundo, Univision Deportes

Sunday, Oct. 26
12:00am – Wellington Phoenix vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00am – Adelaide United vs Perth Glory – One World Sports
6:45am – Málaga vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Connect
7:15am – Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – 1860 München vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My German TV +
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs Heidenheim – My German TV +
7:30am – Sandhausen vs Erzgebirge Aue – My German TV +
8:45am – Stade Rennais vs Lille – beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Burnley vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
9:45am – Chievo vs Genoa – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Juventus vs Palermo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Udinese vs Atalanta – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
11:00am – Estoril vs Belenenses – Premium Sports
11:30am – Deportivo Quito vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
11:45am – Guingamp vs Nice – beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Saint-Étienne vs Metz – beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Mordovia Saransk – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Manchester United vs Chelsea – NBC, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Michigan vs Indiana – BTN
12:30pm – Borussia Monchendgladbach vs Bayern Munic – GolTV
12:45pm – Cesena vs Inter – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Lazio vs Torino – beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Notre Dame vs Louisville – ESPN3
1:00pm – North Carolina State vs Florida State – ESPN3
1:00pm – Pittsburgh vs Clemson – ESPN3
1:00pm – Napoli vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Sporting CP vs Marítimo – Premium Sports
1:00pm – Estudiantes vs Argentino Quilmes – YouTube
1:00pm – Lanús vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
1:30pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuador TV
2:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Indy Eleven – NASL Live
2:00pm – Penn State vs Wisconsin – BTN
2:00pm – LSU vs Florida – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Oregon State vs UCLA – Pac-12 Network
2:00pm – Sevilla vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Tenerife vs Barcelona B – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Toluca vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – CONCACAF Women’s World Cup Qualification Third Place Game – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Benfica – Premium Sports
3:30pm – Chivas USA vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
3:45pm – AC Milan vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, UniMás, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
4:00pm – Missouri vs Tennessee – ESPNU
4:00pm – Auburn vs Alabama – SEC Network
4:00pm – Oregon vs UCLA – Pac-12 Network
4:00pm – Getafe vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Olympique Marseille – beIn Sports Connect
4:00pm – Universidad Chile vs Palestino – TV Chile
4:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
4:45pm – Barcelona vs El Nacional – Ecuador TV
5:00pm – Texas A&M vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
5:30pm – Once Caldas vs Atlético Huila – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – CONCACAF Women’s World Cup Qualification Final – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
6:00pm – Vanderbilt vs Ole Miss – SEC Network +
6:00pm – Georgia vs Kenmtucky – SEC Network +
7:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Tijuana – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Mississippi vs Arkansas – SEC Network +
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
8:30pm – Atlético Rafaela vs River Plate – YouTube
8:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, Oct. 27
1:30pm – Dinamo Moskva vs Rubin Kazan – beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Rio Ave vs Penafiel – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
6:30pm – São Paulo vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Arsenal vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube

Tuesday, Oct. 28
9:30am – Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:55pm – Chemnitzer vs Werder Bremen – ESPN3
3:00pm – Rangers vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer Plus
3:25pm – St. Pauli vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
3:45pm – Shrewsbury Town vs Chelsea – beIN Sports en Español
3:45pm – Bournemouth vs West Bromwich Albion – beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Sassuolo vs Empoli – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Liverpool vs Swansea City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Fulham vs Derby County – beIN Sports Connect
5:30pm – Santa Cruz vs Vila Nova – PFC Internacional
7:50pm – Joinville vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
10:50pm – Puebla vs Lobos BUAP – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, Oct. 29
9:30am – Delhi Dynamos vs NorthEast United – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:55pm – Magdeburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN3
3:00pm – Cornellà vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:25pm – Hamburg vs Bayern Munich – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:45pm – Manchester City vs Newcastle United – beIN Sport
3:45pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Atalanta vs Napoli – beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Cagliari vs AC Milan – beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Genoa vs Juventus – beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Inter vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports Connect
5:00pm – Sabadell vs Sevilla – beIN Sports Connect
7:30pm – St. John’s vs Villanova – ESPN3
8:00pm – Cruzeiro MG vs Santos – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
8:00pm – Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro – beIN Sports Connect
10:50pm – Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna – ESPN Deportes
TBD – MLS Playoffs – TBD

Thursday, Oct. 30
9:30am – Pune City vs Kerala Blasters – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:45pm – Hellas Verona vs Lazio – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
7:00pm – Florida vs Vanderbilt – SEC Network
7:00pm – South Carolina vs Mississippi State – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Kentucky vs Alabama – SEC Network +
8:00pm – LSU vs Auburn – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Ole Miss vs Tennessee – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Texas A&M vs Georgia – SEC Network +
9:00pm – MLS Playoffs – TBD – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – Missouri vs Arkansas – SEC Network

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: