Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 17-23

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Oct. 17
2:30pm – Lens vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Rotherham United vs Leeds United – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Nürnberg vs Red Bull Leipzig – MyGermanTV +
2:45pm – Hamilton Academical vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Granada vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:30pm – Sporting Cristal vs Juan Aurich – TV Chile
5:10pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Olimpo – YouTube
6:00pm – Clemson vs Virginia – ESPN3
6:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs Mérida – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Haiti vs Trinidad and Tobago – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
6:30pm – Icasa vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Akron vs West Virginia – NSCAA TV
7:00pm – Tennessee vs LSU – SEC Network +
7:00pm – Georgia vs Missouri – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Kentucky vs Ole Miss – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Argentino Quilmes vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
8:00pm – Duke vs Notre Dame – ESPN3
8:00pm – Mississippi State vs Vanderbilt – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Alabama vs Arkansas – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Texas A&M vs Auburn – SEC Network +
8:30pm – Morelia vs Veracruz – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, Watch ESPN
8:50pm – Paraná vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – USA vs Guatemala – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
10:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, Watch ESPN
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Mineros – GolTV, KlowdTV
10:30pm – Deportivo Tepic vs Mineros de Zacatecas – Estudio 5

Saturday, Oct. 18
2:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30pm – Sydney FC vs Western Sydney Wanderers – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15am – CSKA Moskva vs Kuban Krasnodar – beIN Sports Connect
7:10am – Cardiff City vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
7:45am – Manchester City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
7:45am – Ross County vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45am – Krasnodar vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Spezia vs Catania – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Werder Bremen – GolTV, KlowdTV
9:30am – Freiburg vs Wolfsburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Köln vs Borussia Dortmund – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Augsburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Bayer Leverkusen – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Mumbai City vs Pune City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Chelsea – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
10:00am – Arsenal vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Burnley vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Everton vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Southampton vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Levante vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:45am – Lorient vs St. Étienne – TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect
11:30am – Cienciano vs San Simón – Peru Magico
12:00pm – Roma vs Chievo Verona – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Porto vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
12:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV, KlowdTV
1:45pm – Melgar vs Universitario – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Toronto FC vs Montreal Impact – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
2:00pm – Barcelona vs Eibar – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Mónaco vs Evian – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Banfield vs Estudiantes – YouTube
2:30pm – Sassuolo vs Juventus – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Ñublense vs Univ. Concepción – TV Chile
2:45pm – Sporting Covilhã vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
3:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs FC Edmonton – NASL Live
3:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Independiente – YouTube
3:00pm – Wanderers vs Peñarol – GolTV, KlowdTV
3:10pm – Santa Cruz vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Kentucky vs Florida – SEC Network
4:00pm – Córdoba vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – Los Caimanes vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Costa Rica vs Jamaica – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
5:00pm – USC vs Arizona State – Pac-12 Network
5:30pm – São Paulo vs Bahia – ESPN3, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Puebla vs Universidad Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, Watch ESPN
6:00pm – Club América vs Monterrey – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:30pm – Martinique vs Mexico – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Sporting Kansas City – TCN, MLS Live (Stream of the Week), MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – DC United vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Oakland vs Belmont – ESPN3
7:00pm – Kentucky vs New Mexico – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL Live
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL Live
7:30pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Lanús – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs New York Cosmos – NASL Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – León vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Telemundo, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
10:00p – Club Atlas vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes 2
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC

Sunday, Oct. 19
12:00am – Melbourne City vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00am – Perth Glory vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
6:00am – Atlético Madrid vs Espanyol – beIN Sports Connect
6:30am – – RAI Internazionale
7:00am – Atlético de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs 1860 München – MyGerman TV +
7:30am – FSV Frankfurt vs Ingolstadt – MyGerman TV +
7:30am – Karlsruher SC vs Aalen – MyGerman TV +
8:30am – Queens Park Rangers vs Liverpool – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Hellas Verona vs AC Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Torino vs Udinese – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Hamburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim – GolTV, KlowdTV
9:30am – NorthEast United vs Goa – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Stoke City vs Swansea City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Bordeaux vs Caen – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Deportivo La Coruña vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Colo Colo vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
11:30am – Paderborn 07 vs Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV, KlowdTV
12:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Indiana vs Maryland – BTN
1:00pm – South Carolina vs Ole Miss – SEC Network +
1:00pm – St. John’s vs Providence – ESPN3
1:00pm – Elche vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Pachuca – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:00pm – Mississippi State vs Texas A&M – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Missouri vs Alabama – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Arkansas vs Auburn – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Kansas vs West Virginia – ESPN3
2:00pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Arouca – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:00pm – Rosario Central vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
2:00pm – Internacional vs Corinthians – GolTV, KlowdTV, PFC Internacional
2:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Internazionale Milano vs Napoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Columbus Crew – UniMás, Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
3:00pm – LSU vs Georgia – ESPNU
3:00pm – Villarreal vs Almería – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Racing Club vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
3:30pm – Duke vs North Carolina – ESPN3
4:00pm – Kentucky vs Florida – SEC Network +
4:00pm – UC Irvine vs UC Santa Barbara – ESPN3
4:30pm – Vitória vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Alianza Lima vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico
5:15pm – River Plate vs Belgrano – YouTube
6:00pm – Tennessee vs Vanderbilt – SEC Network +
8:00pm – UCLA vs Oregon State – Pac-12 Network
8:15pm – LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, DirecTV, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Godoy Cruz vs Boca Juniors – YouTube

Monday, Oct. 20
2:45pm – Genoa vs Empoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Real Sociedad vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Manchester United – NBCSN, , Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Guatemala – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
7:30pm – Haiti vs USA – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
7:30pm – Tigre vs Arsenal – YouTube
8:00pm – Texas vs Arkansas-Little Rock – Longhorn Network
10:00pm – Stanford vs California – Pac-12 Network

Tuesday, Oct. 21
9:30am – Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – CSKA Moskva vs Manchester City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer Plus, DirecTV, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Ajax – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Maribor – Fox Sports 2, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – UEFA Champions League Multimatch 90 – Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Porto vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – APOEL vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go’
2:45pm – Beta Borisov vs Shakhtar Donetsk – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Roma vs Bayern München – ESPN3, MASN, MASN2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Schalke 04 vs Sporting Lisbon – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Martinique vs Costa Rica – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
5:30pm – América RN vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – South Carolina vs North Carolina State – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Mexico vs Jamaica – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
7:50pm – Mérida vs Lobos BUAP – ESPN Deportes
7:50pm – Bahia vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Tauro vs DC United -Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Club America vs Comunicaciones – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Alajuelense vs Cruz Azul – Galavision, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Olimpia vs Portland Timbers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Chivas de Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes, Univision Deportes

Wednesday, Oct. 22
6:00am – Urawa Reds vs Ventforet Kofu – One World Sports
2:45pm – Liverpool vs Real Madrid – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Anderlecht vs Arsenal – Fox Sports 2, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – UEFA Champions League Multimatch 90 – Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Malmö – Fox Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Zenit – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Ludogorets vs Basel – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Monaco vs Benfica – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olypiacos vs Juventus – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Cruzeiro vs Palmeiras – ESPN3, PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Oakland vs Michigan State – ESPN3
7:50pm – Club Atlas vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
8:00pm – Santos vs Fluminense – GolTV, KlowdTV
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Chivas USA – MLS Live, DirecTV, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Toluca – ESPN Deportes, Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Real España vs Pachuca – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, Oct. 23
9:30am – Goa vs Atlético de Kolkata – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Krasnodar vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Metallist vs Legia – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Lille vs Everton – Fox Sports 1, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Standard Liège vs Sevilla – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, DirecTV, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Young Boys vs Napoli – Fox Soccer Plus, DirecTV, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – AaB vs Dynamo Kyiv – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Dinamo Minsk vs Guingamp – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – PAOK vs Fiorentina – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rijeka vs Feyenoord – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Slovan Bratislava vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Rio Ave – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Trabzonspor vs Lokeren – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Asteras Tripolis – Fox Sports 1, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Celtic vs Astra – Fox Sports 2, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Internazionale Milano vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer Plus, DirecTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Villarreal vs Zürich – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Apollon – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Club Brugge vs København – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Qarabağ – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Estoril vs Dinamo Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Partizan Belgrade vs Beşiktaş – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Panathinaikos – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Salzburg vs Dinamo Zagreb – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Torino vs HJK – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Villarreal vs Zürich – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Auburn vs Mississippi – SEC Network +
7:00pm – North Carolina State vs Miami – ESPN3
7:00pm – Duke vs Virginia – ESPN3
7:00pm – Pittsburgh vs Louisville – ESPN3
7:00pm – Syracuse vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
7:00pm – North Carolina vs Florida State – ESPN3
8:00pm – León vs Isidro Metapán – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Deportivo Saprissa vs Sporting Kansas City – Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: