Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 10-16

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Oct. 10
4:40am – Melbourne Victory vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:25am – Japan vs Jamaica – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:45am – South Korea vs Paraguay – beIN Connect
12:30pm – Bostwana vs Egypt – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Connect
2:45pm – Italy vs Azerbaijan – ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Netherlands vs Kazakhstan – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Wales vs Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Bulgaria vs Croatia – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Cyprus vs Israel – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Latvia vs Iceland – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Senegal vs Tunisia – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Connect
3:00pm – USC vs California – Pac-12 Network
5:00pm – California vs UCLA – Pac-12 Network
5:10pm – Tigre vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
6:00pm – Penarol vs Atenas – GolTV
7:00pm – USA vs Ecuador – ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, Univision Deportes en Vivo
7:00pm – Oregon vs Utah – Pac-12 Network
7:00pm – Vanderbilt vs Texas A&M – SEC Network
7:00pm – Florida vs Mississippi State – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Kentucky vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Lanús vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
8:00pm – Auburn vs Missouri – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Texas vs Kansas – Longhorn Network
8:00pm – Chile vs Peru – beIN Sports, beIN Connect
8:00pm – Colombia vs El Salvador – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Connect
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs Motagua – Telecentro
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver Whitecaps – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra

Saturday, Oct. 11
2:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30am – Sydney FC vs Melbourne City – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
8:00am – Brazil vs Argentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Connect
8:15am – Malawi vs Algeria – beIN Connect
8:45am – Ethiopia vs Mali – beIN Sports Connect
10:00pm – Sierra Leona vs Cameron – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Connect
10:30pm – DR Congo vs Ivory Coast – beIN Sports, beIN Connect
11:00am – Niger vs Zambia – beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Racing Santander vs Barcelona B – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Romania vs Hungary – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm – Ireland vs Gibraltar – ESPN3
12:00pm – Armenia vs Serbia – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Scotland vs Georgia – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Sudan vs Nigeria – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Olimpo – YouTube
2:30pm – Poland vs Germany – ESPN3
2:30pm – Albania vs Denmark – ESPN3
2:30pm – Cerro vs Danubio – GolTV
2:45pm – France vs Portugal – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm – Finland vs Greece – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Northern Ireland vs Faroe Islands – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2GO
2:45pm – Tenerife vs Recreativo – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Guinea vs Ghana – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Belgrano vs Argentino Quilmes – YouTube
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Penn State vs Rutgers – BTN
5:00pm – Huachipato vs Unión La Calera – TV Chile
5:30pm – Botafogo vs Corinthians – GolTV
6:30pm – Millonarios vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC – Univision Deportes, MLS Live (Stream of the Week), MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – South Carolina vs UAB – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Minnesota United – NASL Live
7:30pm – New York Cosmos vs Ottawa Fury – NASL Live, One World Sports
7:30pm – Estudiantes vs Racing Club – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL Live
8:45pm – Uniautónoma vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – BYU vs Gonzaga – BYU TV
9:00pm – Vida vs Parrillas One – Centro America TV
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick

Sunday, Oct. 12
12:00am – Wellington Phoenix vs Perth Glory – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Latina vs Bologna – RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Estonia vs England – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm – Russia vs Moldova – ESPN3
12:00pm – Austria vs Montenegro – ESPN3
12:00pm – Ukraine vs Macedonia – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Maryland vs Penn State – BTN
1:00pm – Louisville vs Boston College – ESPN3
1:00pm – North Carolina vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
1:00pm – Deportivo Saprissa vs Limón – Centro America TV
2:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Banfield – YouTube
2:35pm – Lithuania vs Slovenia – ESPN3
2:45pm – Belarus vs Slovakia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm – Luxembourg vs Spain – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Sweden vs Lichtenstein – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs DC United – UniMás, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
3:00pm – Kentucky vs Marshall – SEC Network +
3:00pm – Duke vs Wake Forest – ESPN3
3:00pm – Internacional vs Fluminense – ESPN3
3:00pm – Nacional vs Racing – GolTV
3:00pm – Independiente vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
4:00pm – Oregon vs Colorado – Pac-12 Network
4:15pm – Envigado vs Fortaleza – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Mexico vs Panama – ESPN2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes en Vivo
5:00pm – Atlético Marte vs Isidro Metapán – Centro America TV
5:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Unión Española – TV Chile
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Rosario Central – YouTube
6:00pm – USC vs Stanford – Pac-12 Network
6:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Patriotas Boyacá – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, DirecTV, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – Stanford vs UCLA – Pac-12 Network
8:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Atlético Huila – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs River Plate – YouTube

Monday, Oct. 13
12:00pm – Kazakhstan vs Czech Republic – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:35pm – Malta vs Italy – ESPN3
2:45pm – Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Belgium – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Iceland vs Netherlands – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Wales vs Cyprus – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Norway vs Bulgaria – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Andorra vs Israel – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Latvia vs Turkey – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Illinois vs Minnesota – BTN
7:30pm – Arsenal vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
10:00pm – UCLA vs California – Pac-12

Tuesday, Oct. 14
6:45am – Japan vs Brazil – beIN Sports Connect
7:50am – Hong Kong vs Argentina – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Armenia vs France – ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Faroe Islands vs Hungary – ESPN3
2:35pm – San Marino vs Switzerland –
2:35pm – Finland vs Romania – ESPN3
2:45pm – Denmark vs Portugal – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Germany vs Ireland – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Greece vs Northern Ireland – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Gibraltar vs Georgia – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Poland vs Scotland – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Serbia vs Albania – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Tigre – YouTube
6:45pm – El Salvador vs Ecuador – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Connect
7:00pm – Pittsburgh vs Howard – ESPN3
7:00pm – Chile vs Bolivia – beIN Sports, beIN Connect
8:00pm – USA vs Honduras – ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN
8:30pm – Cerro Porteño vs Lanús – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Canada vs Colombia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect

Wednesday, Oct. 15
10:00am – Cameroon vs Sierra Leone – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Nigeria vs Sudan – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Ivory Coast vs DR Congo – beIN Sports, beIN Connect
6:00pm – Guatemala vs Haiti – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go
7:30pm – St. John’s vs Creighton – ESPN3
8:30pm – USA vs Trinidad & Tobago – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go

Thursday, Oct. 16
6:00pm – Jamaica vs Martinique – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go
7:00pm – South Carolina vs Florida – SEC Network
7:00pm – St. John’s vs Georgetown – ESPN3
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs New England Revolution – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
8:30pm – Costa Rica vs Mexico – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: