Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Aug. 8-14

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Aug. 8
2:30pm – Stade Reims vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Union Berlin vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – My German TV+
6:48pm – Germany vs China – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:48pm – Canada vs Finland – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
8:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Morelia vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Veracruz vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – USA vs Brazil (Women’s U-20 World Cup) – ESPNU, Watch ESPN
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes — NBCSN, NBC Live Extra, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, Aug. 9
9:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Heidenheim – My German TV+
9:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Bochum – My German TV+
10:00am – HJK vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Schalke 04 – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – Palestino vs Audax Italiano – TV Chile
1:00pm – England vs Mexico (Women’s U-20 World Cup) – ESPNU, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Bastia vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TV5Monde
3:20pm – ABC vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
4:15pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Alianza Petrolera – TV Colombia
5:25pm – Criciúma vs Cruzeiro – ESPN3
6:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Orlando City – NSCAA TV, YouTube
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Puebla – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact – CSN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL Live
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charlotte Eagles – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs New York Cosmos – NASL Live
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs FC Kansas City – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Club América – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs FC Edmonton – NASL Live
8:00pm – Fluminense vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Indy Eleven – NASL Live
8:45pm – Atlético Huila vs Patriotas Boyacá – TV Colombia
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
9:00pm – Houston Dash vs Sky Blue FC – ESPN3
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Telemundo
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs DC United – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Washington Spirit – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:00pm – Chiapas vs León – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Chivas USA – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Arizona United – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Oklahoma City Energy –

Sunday, Aug. 10
7:00am – Liverpool vs Borussia Dortmund – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs Darmstadt 98 – My German TV+
8:30am – Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – 1860 München vs Red Bull Leipzig – My German TV+
9:30am – Sandhausen vs Kaiserslautern – My German TV+
10:00am – Manchester City vs Arsenal – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Stade Rennais – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Club Atlas – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:45pm – Ferencváros vs Chelsea – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Monaco vs Lorient – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Santos vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:30pm – Colo Colo vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
4:45pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
5:55pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Boston Breakers vs Portland Thorns – NSCAA TV, YouTube
6:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Chicago Fire vs New York Red Bulls – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:45pm – Once Caldas vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC

Monday, Aug. 11
2:00pm – Napoli vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TV5Monde

Tuesday, Aug. 12
2:30pm – Manchester United vs Valencia – ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – MK Dons vs Wimbledon – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Sevilla – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:45pm – USA vs China (Women’s U-20 World Cup) – ESPN2
3:45pm – Brazil vs Germany (Women’s U-20 World Cup) – ESPN3
8:00pm – Náutico vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
9:55pm – Coras de Tepic vs Chivas De Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, Aug. 13
12:00pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München – GolTV
2:45pm – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Conventry vs Cardiff – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Sky Blue – ESPN2
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Boston Breakers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Korea Republic vs Mexico (Women’s U-20 World Cup) – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Fluminense vs América RN – PFC Internacional

Thursday, Aug. 14
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Arizona United – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Santos vs Londrina – PFC Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: