Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Aug. 1-7

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Aug. 1
12:25pm – Chievo Verona vs. Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
2:30pm – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My German TV +
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Richmond Kickers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:35pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charleston Battery – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Philadelphia Union – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Sirius XM FC
8:00pm – Avaí vs Luverdense – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Tigres UANL – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Correcaminos UAT – GolTV

Saturday, Aug. 2
5:30am – CSKA Moskva vs Torpedo Moskva – beIN Sports Connect
7:00am – Red Bull Leipzig vs Aalen – My German TV +
8:00am – Arsenal Tula vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sports Connect
8:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Guingamp – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Valencia vs Monaco – ESPN Deportes
9:25am – Newcastle United vs Malaga – ESPN3
9:30am – Bochum vs Greuther Fürth – My German TV +
9:30am – St. Pauli vs Ingolstadt – My German TV +
11:00am – Arsenal vs Benfica – ESPN3
11:40am – Schalke 04 vs West Ham United – ESPN3
1:00pm – Internazionale vs Roma – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Nice vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Portland Timbers – NBC
3:00pm – Olympiakos vs Manchester City – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes +, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Fortaleza vs Atlético Huila – TV Colombia
3:20pm – Vasco da Gama vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Real Madrid vs Manchester United – FOX, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, DirecTV
5:25pm – Botafogo vs Cruzeiro – ESPN3
5:30pm – Minnesota United vs Ottawa Fury – NASLLive.com
5:30pm – Botafogo vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Puebla vs Club América – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Veracruz – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Universitario vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
6:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Cobreloa – TV Chile
6:30pm – Washington Spirit vs Chicago Red Stars – NSCAA TV, YouTube
6:30pm – Liverpool vs Milan – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, ESPN3, SiriusXM FC
6:30pm – Patriotas Boyacá vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Carolina RailHawks – NASLLive.com, One World Sports
7:00pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Harrisburg City Islanders – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs LA Galaxy II – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASLLive.com
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASLLive.com, ESPN3
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Charlotte Eagles – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – FC Kansas City vs Seattle Reign – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Vitória vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
9:00pm – León vs Morelia – Telemundo
9:00pm – Millonarios vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
10:00pm – Atlas vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes
10:10pm – Arizona United vs Sacramento Republic – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC

Sunday, Aug. 3
7:30am – Heidenheim vs FSV Frankfurt – My German TV +
9:00am – Benfica vs Valencia – ESPN Deportes
9:25am – Malaga vs West Ham United – ESPN3
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Sandhausen – My German TV +
9:30am – Karlsruher SC vs Union Berlin – My German TV +
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Erzgebirge Aue – My German TV +
11:20am – Arsenal vs Monaco – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
11:40am – Schalke 04 vs Newcastle United – ESPN3
1:00pm – Toluca vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:00pm – Montreal Impact Reserves vs Charleston Battery – NSCAA TV, YouTube
2:15pm – Inti Gas vs Club Deportivo San Simón – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Coritiba vs Corinthians – GolTV
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASLLive.com
4:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Motagua – Centro America TV
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Audax Italiano vs Barnechea – TV Chile
6:30pm – Boston Breakers vs Western New York Flash – NSCAA TV, YouTube
6:30pm – Medellín vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
6:30pm – Liverpool vs Milan – ESPN Deportes +
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs DC United – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
10:00pm – Chivas USA vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Houston Dash – ESPN2

Monday. Aug. 4
8:00pm – Liverpool vs Manchester United (Guinness International Champions Cup Final) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports GO
10:00pm – MLS Homegrown Team vs Portland Timbers U-23 – ESPN3

Tuesday, Aug. 5
6:45pm – Germany vs USA (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – ESPNU
7:48pm – Canada vs Ghana (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – ESPN3
7:50pm – Zacatepec vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs Mineros de Zacatecas – Galavision
8:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Alajuelense – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:48pm – China vs Brazil (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – ESPN3
9:55pm – Necaxa vs Morelia – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Atlante vs Pumas UNAM – Galavision
10:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs León – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo

Wednesday, Aug. 6
2:00pm – Napoli vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports Connect
6:30pm – Palmeiras vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
6:48pm – Mexico vs Nigeria (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – ESPN3
7:30pm – New York Cosmos vs Edmonton – One World Sports, NASLLive.com
7:30pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs New York Red Bulls Reserves – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:55pm – Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Veracruz – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – FC Kansas City vs Boston Breakers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Real España – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm – Nacional v San Lorenzo (Copa Libertadores Final, First Leg) – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Bahia vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
9:30pm – MLS All Stars vs Bayern München – ESPN2, UniMás, SiriusXM FC
9:50pm – Coras de Tepic vs Chivas de Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Houston Dash – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:00pm – Real Estelí vs Deportivo Saprissa – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo

Thursday, Aug. 7
No games

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: