Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: June 6-12

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, June 6
12:00pm – Russia vs Morocco – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm – Armenia vs Germany – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Brazil vs Serbia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
6:50pm – Colombia vs Jordan – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs OKC Energy – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Japan vs Zambia – beIN Sports Play
8:00pm – Greece vs Bolivia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Mexico vs Portugal – ESPN2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Futbol de Primera Radio, Watch ESPN

Saturday, June 7
12:30pm – Girona vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Hércules vs Barcelona II – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Las Palmas vs Ponferradina – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Real Murcia vs Real Madrid II – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Sporting Gijón vs Tenerife – beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Argentina vs Slovenia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – El Salvador vs Spain – Univision, beIN Sports Play
4:45pm – England vs Honduras – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
6:00pm – USA vs Nigeria – ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN
6:30pm – DC United vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Vancouver Whitecaps – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Oklahoma City Energy – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Harrisburg City Islanders – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Tamba Bay Rowdies vs Minnesota United FC – ESPN3, NASLLive.com
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Indy Eleven – NASLLive.com
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Montreal Impact Reserves – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Kansas City vs Boston Breakers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASLLive.com
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Portland Timbers – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vsWestern New York Flash – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Chicago Red Stars – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Arizona United – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Sunday, June 8
11:55am – Numancia vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:10pm – Alcorcón vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Wanderers vs Danubio – GolTV
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Carolina RailHawks – NASLLive.com
5:00pm – New England vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Ottawa Fury – One World Sports, NASLLive.com
6:00pm – Sky Blue vs Houston Dash – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Chivas USA – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – América de Cali vs Jaguares de Córdoba – TV Colombia
11:00pm – LA Galaxy II vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Monday, June 9
6:50pm – Ghana vs Korea Republic – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play

Tuesday, June 10
8:00pm – Ireland Republic vs Portugal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play

Wednesday, June 11
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Harrisburg City Islanders – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Washington Spirit – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Houston Dash vs Western New York Flash – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:00pm – Portland Timbers vs FC Dallas – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:10pm – Arizona United vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Rochester Rhinos – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Thursday, June 12
4:00pm – Brazil vs Croatia – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Univision, Univision Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Radio, SiriusXM FC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: