Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Jan. 24-Jan. 30

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, January 24
4:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Bayern München – GolTV
2:30pm – Lille vs Rennes – beIN Sports, Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Coventry City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
8:00pm – Santa Fe vs Itagüí Ditaires – TV Colombia
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Santos Laguna – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo – GolTV
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Morelia – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, January 25
1:30am – Adelaide United vs Melbourne Heart – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:45am – Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – AFC Bournemouth vs Liverpool – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Latina vs Empoli – RAI Internazionale
9:00am – Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
10:00am – Sunderland vs Kidderminster Harriers – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Bolton Wanderers vs Cardiff City – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Southend United vs Hull City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Real Madrid vs Granada – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
11:00pm – Guingamp vs Paris Saint-Germain – TV5Monde, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
11:05am – Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Petah Tikva – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:45am – Real Valladolid vs Villareal – beIN Sports en Español
12:00pm – Napoli vs Chievo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Real Valladolid vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Cordoba vs Deportivo de la Coruna – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Stevenage vs Everton – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV
1:10pm – Hapoel Ramat Hasharon vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:45pm – Lugo vs Barcelona B – beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Valencia vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Sochaux – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Nantes vs Reims – beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – XV de Piracicaba vs Portuguesa – PFC Internacional
2:45pm – Lazio vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs AZ Alkmaar – GolTV
3:00pm – LDU Loja vs El Nacional – Ecuador TV
3:15pm – Uniautónoma vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
3:55pm – Flamengo vs Duque de Caxias – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Sevilla vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español
4:05pm – CASLA vs Santamarina en Tandil – TyCSports
5:30pm – Once Caldas vs Fortaleza – TV Colombia
5:55pm – Corinthians vs Sao Bernardo – ESPN3
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Veracruz – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:45pm – Atlético Huila vs Junior – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM – UniMás, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Marathón vs Motagua – Centro America TV
9:05pm – León vs Pachuca – Telemundo
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Club América – Univision Deportes

Sunday, January 26
1:00am – Melbourne Victory vs Sydney – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Perth Glory – Fox Sports 2, One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Almeria vs Getafe – beIN Sports Play
6:30pm – Hellas Verona vs Roma – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
7:45am – Hibernian vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Evian – beIN Sports Play
8:00am – Sheffield United vs Fulham – Fox Sports 2, ox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:25am – Go Ahead Eagles vs Ajax – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:00am – Cagliari vs Milan – beIN Sports
9:00am – Internazionale vs Catania – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
10:30am – Chelsea vs Stoke City – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:45am – Sabadell vs Ponferradina – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Bordeaux vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports
11:00am – Osasuna vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español
11:30am – Hamburg vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
12:00pm – Alcorcón vs Real Madrid Castilla – beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Deportivo Saprissa vs Limón – Centro America TV
12:00pm – Olmedo vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV
1:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Monterrey – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Puebla vs Chiapas – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:50pm – Coritiba vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
1:50pm – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Beitar Jerusalem – Israeli Network
2:00pm – São Paulo vs Oeste – GolTV
2:45pm – Fiorentina vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports
3:00pm – Barcelona vs Málaga – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Monaco vs Olympique Marseille – Univsion Deportes, beIN Sports Play
3:15pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Patriotas Boyacá – TV Colombia
4:20pm – Vasco da Gama vs Friburguense – PFC Internacional
4:30pm – Emelec vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuador TV
5:15pm – Atlético Nacional vs Medellín – TV Colombia
5:55pm – Atlante vs Chivas De Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
7:15pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia

Monday, January 27
2:45pm – Dundee United vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer Plus
4:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Elche – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play

Tuesday, January 28
12:00pm – Cagliari vs AC Milan – ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Cardiff City – Premier League Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Norwich City vs Newcastle United – Premier League Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
2:45pm – Southampton vs Arsenal – Premier League Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
2:45pm – Swansea City vs Fulham – Premier League Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Crystal Palace vs Hull City – Premier League Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
3:00pm – Real Madrid vs Espanyol – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
6:00pm – Oriente Petrolero vs Nacional – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – CASLA vs River en Salta – TyCSports
8:15am – Morelia vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Mexico vs Korea Republic – ESPNews, Univision Deportes

Wednesday, January 29
1:50pm – Friburguense vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
2:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Stuttgart vs Bayern München – GolTV
2:45pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Aston Villa vs West Bromwich Albion – Premier League Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
2:45pm – Chelsea vs West Ham United – Premier League Extra Time NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
2:45pm – Sunderland vs Stoke City – Premier League Extra Time NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
2:45pm – Napoli vs Lazio – beIN Sports
4:20pm – Minas vs Atletico MG – PFC Internacional
4:45pm – Barcelona vs Levante – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
7:00pm – Santos vs Corinthians – GolTV
7:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Botafogo – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Santos vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional

Thursday, January 30
2:45pm – Nottingham Forest vs Watford – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Racing Santander vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
4:25pm – Palmeiras vs Penapolense – ESPN3
7:00pm – Deportivo Español vs Sporting Italiano – TyCSports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: