Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Jan. 10-Jan.16

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, January 10
3:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Melbourne Victory – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Perth Glory vs Melbourne Heart – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Montpellier vs Monaco – beIN Sports, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM
3:00pm – Granada vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
8:25pm – Querétaro vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Leones Negros vs Merida – GolTV
9:30pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Mérida – Mexico TV
10:25pm – Tijuana vs Club America – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, January 11
1:30am – Brisbane Roar vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:45am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Sydney – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15am – Sheffield Wednesday vs Leeds United – beIN Sports Play
7:45am – Hull City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM
10:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM
10:00am – Cardiff City vs West Ham United – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Everton vs Norwich City – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Fulham vs Sunderland – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Southampton vs West Bromwich Albion – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Athletic Bilbao vs Almería – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Ipswich Town vs Queens Park Rangers – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Ajaccio vs PSG – beINs Sport, TV5Monde, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Girona – beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Livorno vs Parma – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Manchester United vs Swansea City – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM
2:00pm – Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM
2:00pm – Bordeaux vs Toulouse – Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Sochaux – beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Bologna vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Unión La Calera vs Univ. Concepción – TV Chile
3:15pm – Estoril vs Sporting CP – RTPi
4:00pm – Elche vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
5:00pm – Copa Bandes: Velez Sarsfield vs Sporting Cristal – GolTV
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Santos Laguna – Univision
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Atlante – Univission Deportes
7:00pm – Copa Bandes: Nacional vs Penarol – GolTV
7:30pm – Jamaica vs USA (CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – River Plate vs Estudiantes – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Marathón vs Parrillas One – Centro America TV
9:00pm – León vs Atlas – Telemundo

Sunday, January 12
1:00am – Wellington Phoenix vs Central Coast Mariners – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Play
6:30am – Torino vs Fiorentina – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
7:45am – Inverness vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Newcastle United vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM
9:00am – Cagliari vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Roma vs Genoa – beIN Sports en Español
9:00am – Hellas Verona vs Napoli – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Stoke City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM
11:00am – Evian vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Real Betis vs Osasuna – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Barcelona II vs Hércules – beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Pérez Zeledón vs Deportivo Saprissa – Centro America TV
12:50pm – Puebla vs Monterrey – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – Espanyol vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM
1:00pm – Toluca vs Morelia – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:45am – Sassuolo vs AC Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM
3:00pm – Levante vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Lille vs Reims – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Deportes Savio vs Motagua – Centro America TV
4:30pm – Everton vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Chiapas – UniMas, Univision Deportes

Monday, January 13
12:30pm – FIFA Ballon d’Or 2013 Gala – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – Sampdoria vs Udinese – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
1:50pm – Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israeli Network
3:00pm – Aston Villa vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM
3:00pm – Inter Milan vs Chievo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Villarreal vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
5:00pm – Copa Bandes 3rd Place match – GolTV
7:00pm – Copa Bandes Final – GolTV
7:30pm – USA vs Guatemala (CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Indepediente vs Racing Club – Fox Deportes

Tuesday, January 14
3:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Sassuolo vs AC Milan – ESPN Deportes
1:30pm – Almería vs Racing Santander – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Fulham vs Norwich City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Bordeaux vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Lazio vs Parma – beIN Sports Play
3:30pm – Atlético Madrid vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
7:55pm – Lobos BUAP vs Veracruz – ESPN Deportes
9:55pm – Atlas vs Necaxa – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, January 15
10:00am – Catania vs Siena – beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – AC Milan vs Spezia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
1:30pm – Espanyol vs Alcorcón – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:30pm – Athletic Club vs Real Betis – beIN Sports Play
2:55pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Napoli vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
3:10pm – Manchester City vs Blackburn Rovers – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Osasuna vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:30pm – Levante vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Play
5:00pm – Copa Suat: Emelec vs Velez Sarsfield – GolTV
7:00pm – Copa Suat: Defensor Sportinng vs Danubio – GolTV
7:55pm – Jaguares vs Oaxaca – ESPN Deportes
9:55pm – Celaya vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes

Thursday, January 16
12:00pm – MLS SuperDraft – ESPNews
2:00pm – Villarreal vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Getafe vs Barcelona – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
8:00pm – Independiente vs Newell’s Old Boys – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Delfines vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN Deportes

One Comment

  1. Pingback: Maidana update, Amobi says, Pfeffer gets props, Bradley & Defoe to TFC confirmed, more news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*