Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Jan. 3-Jan. 9

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, January 3
3:30am – Adelaide United vs Sydney – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Disney Soccer Showcase- U16 Championship – ESPN3
10:15am – Disney Soccer Showcase- U17 Championship – ESPN3
12:30pm – Disney Soccer Showcase- U18 Championship – ESPN3
8:30pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Guadalajara – Univision Deportes

Saturday, January 4
1:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Perth Glory – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:45am – Melbourne Victory vs Brisbane Roar – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Blackburn Rovers vs Manchester City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:45am – Motherwell vs Inverness – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Málaga vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Rochdale vs Leeds United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Grimsby Town vs Huddersfield Town – Fox Sports 2
10:00am – Macclesfield Town vs Sheffield Wednesday – Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am – Maccabi Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55am – Real Valladolid vs Real Betis – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Sabadell vs Real Madrid II – beIN Sport Play
12:15pm – Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur – Fox, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Hapoel Acre – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:55pm – Valencia vs Levante – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:30pm – Palestino vs Everton – TV Chile
2:45pm – Rennes vs Valenciennes – Univision Deportes
3:55pm – Almeria vs Granada – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
6:00pm – Club América vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Cruz Azul – UniMás
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Atlas vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes 2

Sunday, January 5
1:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Heart – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Sevilla vs Getafe – beIN Sport Play
7:00am – Nottingham Forest vs West Ham United – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – St. Mirren vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:15am – Brest vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN3
9:00am – Chievo vs Cagliari – RAI Internazionale
9:15am – Derby County vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
9:55am – Barcelona vs Elche – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:30am – Manchester United vs Swansea City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
11:55am – Fiorentina vs Livorno – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
11:55am – Osasuna vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
12:15pm – Real Jaén vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – Hapoel Haifa vs Beitar Jerusalem – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Ballenas Galeana – GolTV, Mexico TV
1:55pm – Real Sociedad vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:30pm – Ñublense vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
2:40pm – Juventus vs Roma – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Olympique Marseille vs Reims – ESPN3
6:00pm – Atlante vs León – Univision Deportes

Monday, January 6
6:30am – Napoli vs Sampdoria – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
8:55am – AC Milan vs Atalanta – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – Lazio vs Internazionale – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
12:55pm – Real Madrid vs Celta Vigo – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
1:50pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa – Israeli Network
3:55pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Villarreal – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play

Tuesday, January 7
2:30pm – Sunderland vs Manchester United – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
3:55pm – Valencia vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play

Wednesday, January 8
1:55pm – Alcorcón vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:00pm – Real Betis vs Athletic Club – beIN Sport Play
2:30pm – Manchester City vs West Ham United – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Fiorentina vs Chievo – beIN Sport Play
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Getafe – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Racing Santander vs Almería – beIN Sport Play

Thursday, January 9
11:55pm – Roma vs Sampdoria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
1:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Villarreal – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:55pm – Udinese vs Internazionale Milano – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
3:25pm – Real Madrid vs CA Osasuna – beIN Sport en Español
3:30pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Levante – beIN Sport Play
7:30pm – USA vs Costa Rica (CONCACAF U-20 Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: