Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Nov. 22-Nov. 28

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, November 22
12:00pm – Portland vs Illinois – Huskers.com
2:00pm – Boston University vs Santa Clara – ESPN3
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Olympique Marseille – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Stuttgart vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
2:45pm – Doncaster Rovers vs Yeovil Town – beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Nebraska vs Boston College – Huskers.com
3:00pm – Real Valladolid vs Osasuna – beIN SPort Play
3:30pm – Texas A&M vs Texas Tech – Go Heels TV
4:00pm – Penn State vs Wake Forest – virginiasports.com, CBSSports.com
4:00pm – Manta vs Universidad Católica – Ecuador TV
5:00pm – St. John’s vs Arkansas – GoDuke.com
6:00pm – West Virginia vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
6:00pm – North Carolina vs Indiana – Go Heels TV
6:20pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Godoy Cruz – TyC Sports
7:00pm – Virginia vs Georgetown – virginiasports.com, CBSSports.com
7:30pm – Duke vs Florida – GoDuke.com
8:00pm – Olimpia vs Real España – Telecentro
8:00pm – Deportes Savio vs Real Sociedad – Centro America TV

Saturday, November 23
12:00am – Júbilo Iwata vs Yokohama F. Marinos – One World Sports
1:30am – Sydney vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00am – Tokyo vs Shonan Bellmare – One World Sports
3:45am – Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30am – Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15am – Sheffield Wednesday vs Huddersfield Town – beIN Sport Play
7:40am – St. Mirren vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Everton vs Liverpool – NBCSN, Mun2, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:00am – CSKA Moskva vs Spartak Moskva – beIN Sport Play
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
9:30am – Benfica II vs UD Oliveirense – Benfica TV
9:55am – Barcelona vs Granada – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
9:55am – Dundee United vs Partick Thistle – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Arsenal vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Fulham vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Hull City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Stoke City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Wigan Athletic vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00pm – Reims vs Paris Saint-Germain – Univision Deportes, TV5Monde, beIN Sport Play
11:55am – Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Hellas Verona vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
12:15pm – Real Madrid II vs Numancia – beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – West Ham United vs Chelsea – NBC, Mun2, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
12:30pm – Beitar Jerusalem vs Hapoel Kiryat Shmona – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Barcelona II vs Las Palmas – beIn Sport Play
1:15pm – Benfica vs Sporting Braga – Benfica TV, Premium Sports
2:00pm – Almería vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Valenciennes – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play
2:00pm – Palestino vs Ñublense – TV Chile
2:45pm – Napoli vs Parma – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Genoa – beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Quilmes – TyC Sports
3:55pm – Atlético Madrid vs Getafe – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Deportivo Quevedo vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV
4:25pm – Vasco Da Gama vs Cruzeiro – ESPN3
5:00pm – Millonarios vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Toluca vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
6:20pm – Atlético Rafaela vs San Lorenzo – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo – NBCSN, Univision Deportes, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:45pm – Once Caldas vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs León – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3

Sunday, November 24
1:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Melbourne Heart – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Dinamo Moskva – beIN Sport Play
6:00am – Levante vs Villarreal – beIN Sport Play
8:00am – Lille vs Toulouse – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play
8:30am – Manchester City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Livorno vs Juventus – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
8:55am – Udinese vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
10:25am – FC Twente vs NAC Breda – ESPN3
11:00am – Cardiff City vs Manchester United – NBCSN, Mun2, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:55am – Nice vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play
10:55am – Rayo Vallecano vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:30am – Werder Bremen vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
11:30am – Independiente Del Valle vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
12:55pm – Elche vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
1:00pm – NCAA Women’s Championship Third Round match (teams TBD) – ESPN3
1:00pm – Georgetown vs Old Dominion – Guhoyas.com
1:00pm – Virginia vs St. John’s – virginiasports.com
1:10pm – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Nacional vs Penarol – GolTV
2:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:45pm – Bologna vs Internazionale – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Sevilla vs Real Betis – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Nantes vs Monaco – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play
3:15pm – Itagüí Ditaires vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
3:00pm – Lanús vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports
4:15pm – Boca Juniors vs All Boys – TyC Sports
4:45pm – Barcelona vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV
5:00pm – Maryland vs Providence – umterps.com
5:00pm – UMBC vs Connecticut – umbcretrievers.com
5:00pm – Wake Forest vs Navy – wakeforestsports.com
5:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
5:30pm – Junior vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Tigres UANL vs América – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – New Mexico vs George Mason – golobos.com
7:15pm – Racing Club vs River Plate – GolTV
9:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake – ESPN, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Querétaro vs Santos Laguna – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Monday, November 25
2:45pm – Roma vs Cagliari – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, Mun2, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:55pm – Málaga vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
5:10pm – Belgrano vs Tigre – TyC Sports
7:15pm – Estudiantes vs Colón – TyC Sports

Tuesday, November 26
12:00pm – Zenit vs Atlético Madrid – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Basel vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Ajax vs Barcelona – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Milan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Napoli – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Porto vs Austria Wien – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:05pm – Temperley vs Villa Dálmine – TyC Sports

Wednesday, November 27
12:00pm – CSKA Moskva vs Bayern München – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Manchester United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Galatasaray – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Anderlecht vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Juventus vs København – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Olympiakos Piraeus – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Sociedad – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Flamengo vs Atletico PR (Copa do Brazil Final, Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
6:30pm – Ponte Preta vs São Paulo – Fox Deportes

Thursday, November 28
11:55am – Rubin Kazan vs Nk Maribor – ESPN3
1:00pm – Tromsø vs Tottenham Hotspur – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Real Betis – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Legia Warszawa vs Lazio – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – AZ vs Maccabi Haifa – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Sevilla vs Estoril – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Trabzonspor vs Apollon – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Wigan Athletic vs Zulte-Waregem – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:05pm – Swansea City vs Valencia – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:05pm – Bordeaux vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – APOEL vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Ludogorets vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Lanús vs Libertad – Fox Deportes

3 Comments

  1. Pingback: Locals bow out of NCAA tournament, MLS playoffs resume, more news

  2. Pingback: Union schedule released, 4 are waived, Eddie Johnson rumor, more

  3. Pingback: SoBs to host national supporters summit, HKH info, Defoe to TFC rumors renewed, more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*