Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Nov. 1-Nov. 7

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Nov. 1
4:30am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Adelaide United – One World Sports
8:48am – Honduras vs Sweden (FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinals) – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
11:15am – MAAC Women’s Soccer Championship (Quarterfinal No. 1) – ESPN3
11:48am – Brazil vs Mexico (FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinals) – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
2:15pm – MAAC Women’s Soccer Championship (Quarterfinal No. 2) – ESPN3
2:30pm – Inti Gas vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart – GolTV
3:30pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Lorient – beIN Sport Play
3:45pm – Ipswich Town vs Barnsley – beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Oklahoma vs Kansas – ESPN3
4:00pm – Barcelona vs Espanyol – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play, SiriuxXM FC
5:00pm – Arsenal vs All Boys – TyC Sports
5:00pm – Pacífico vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Arizona vs Utah – Pac-12 Networks
7:15pm – Colón vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
8:00pm – Wheaton vs North Park – NSCAA TV
9:00pm – Stanford vs UCLA – Pac-12 Networks
9:00pm – BYU vs San Diego – BYU TV
9:25pm – Querétaro vs América – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Leones Negros vs Necaxa – GolTV
10:30pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Necaxa – Mexico TV
11:25pm – Tijuana vs Atlante – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, Nov. 2
2:30am – Perth Glory vs Sydney – Fox Soccer Plus, One World Sports
8:45am – Newcastle United vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriuxXM FC
8:48am – Argentina vs Ivory Coast (FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinals) – ESPN3
10:30am – 1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
11:00am – Fulham vs Manchester United – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriuxXM FC
11:00am – Hull City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Manchester City vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Stoke City vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – West Ham United vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Sheffield Wednesday vs Reading – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – Real Sociedad vs Osasuna – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – St. Mirren vs Ross County – Fox Soccer Plus
11:30am – Cobresal vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
11:48am – Uruguay vs Nigeria (FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinals) – ESPN3
12:00pm – Rennes vs Olympique Marseille – TV5 Monde
12:05pm – Nueva Chicago vs Deportivo Merlo – TyC Sports
12:15pm – Real Garcilaso vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Parma vs Juventus – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
1:00pm – Almería vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
1:30pm – Arsenal vs Liverpool – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriuxXM FC
1:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Wolfsburg – GolTV
2:30pm – César Vallejo vs Melgar – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play, SiriuxXM FC
3:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Olimpo – TyC Sports
3:00pm – Manta vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV
3:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs PEC Zwolle – GolTV
3:45pm – AC Milan vs Fiorentina – RAI Internazionale
4:45pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Sevilla vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
6:00pm – Independiente Del Valle vs Universidad Católica – Ecuador TV
6:30pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:00pm – USA vs Guatemala (CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship Group Stage) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Southern Wesleyan vs Southern Poly – NSCAA TV
7:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Morelia – UniMás, Univision Deportes, UnivisionDeportes.com
7:00pm – Veracruz vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
7:20pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Racing Club – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs New York Cosmos – NASL.com
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL.com
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs FC Edmonton – NASL.com
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Minnesota United FC – NASL.com
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Montreal Impact – NBCSN, MLS Live, SiriuxXM FC
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs León – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers – NBCSN, MLS Live
11:00pm – Chiapas vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes

Sunday, Nov. 3
1:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne Heart – Fox Sports 2
6:30pm – Livorno vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale
7:30pm – Motherwell vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus
8:00am – Ajax vs. Vitesse – ESPN Deportes
8:30am – Everton vs Tottenham Hotspur – CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriuxXM FC
9:00am – Udinese vs Inter Milan – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
9:00am – Lazio vs Genoa – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – MAAC Women’s Soccer Championship (Semifinal No. 1) – ESPN3
11:00am – Cardiff City vs Swansea City – NBCSN, Mun2, DirecTV, SiriuxXM FC
11:00am – Montpellier vs Nantes – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Club – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – León de Huánuco vs José Gálvez – Peru Magico
11:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
12:50pm – Puebla vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – ACC Women’s Soccer Championship (Quarterfinal) – ESPN3
1:00pm – Levante vs Granada – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
1:00pm – Toluca vs Atlas – Univision, Univision Deportes, UnivisioDeportes.com
1:15pm – Juan Aurich vs Universitario – Peru Magico
2:00pm – MAAC Women’s Soccer Championship (Semifinal No. 2) – ESPN3
2:00pm – Washington State vs Stanford – Pac-12 Networks
2:00pm – Santos vs Cruzeiro – GolTV
2:00pm – Tigre vs Lanús – TyC Sports
2:30pm – Unión La Calera vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
2:30pm – LDU Loja vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV
2:45pm – Torino vs Roma – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Northwestern vs Wisconsin – Big Ten Network
3:00pm – Málaga vs Real Betis – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
3:15pm – Medellín vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
3:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs New York Red Bulls – NBC, MLS Live
3:30pm – Alianza Lima vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
4:00pm – California vs UCLA – Pac-12 Networks
4:15pm – San Lorenzo vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
4:30pm – Emelec vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV
5:30pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Itagüí – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM – UniMás, Univision Deportes, UnivisionDeportes.com
5:00pm – California vs Washington – ESPN3
9:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriuxXM FC

Monday, Nov. 4
12:00pm – MAAC Women’s Soccer Championship (Final) – ESPN3
2:45pm – Bologna vs Chievo – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Aberdeen vs Partick Thistle – Fox Soccer Plus
4:00pm – Elche vs Villarreal – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
6:00pm – USA vs Canada (CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship Group Stage) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go

Tuesday, Nov. 5
7:48am – FIFA U-17 World Cup (Semifinals) – ESPN3
10:48am – FIFA U-17 World Cup (Semifinals) – ESPN3
2:45pm – Real Sociedad vs Manchester United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Juventus vs Real Madrid – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Manchester City vs CSKA Moskva – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs Bayern München – Fox Sports Net, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – København vs Galatasaray – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Michigan State vs Notre Dame – Big Ten Network
7:15pm – Platense vs Temperley – TyC Sports
9:50pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs. Atlas – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, Nov. 6
12:00pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Porto – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Barcelona vs AC Milan – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Arsenal – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
2:45pm – Ajax vs Celtic – Fox Sports Net, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Austria Wien – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Basel vs Steaua Bucureşti – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Napoli vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:50pm – Flamengo vs Goiás – beIN Sport Play
7:00pm – William and Mary vs James Madision – NSCAA TV
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Houston Dynamo – Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Thursday, Nov. 7
11:55am – Kuban Krasnodar vs Swansea City – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
11:55am – Rubin Kazan vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Sports 2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
12:55pm – St. Gallen vs Valencia – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Dinamo Zagreb – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Pandurii Târgu Jiu vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – USA vs Mexico (CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship Semifinal) – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Sevilla vs Slovan Liberec – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Sheriff – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriuxXM FC
3:05pm – Lazio vs Apollon – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Rijeka vs Olympique Lyonnais – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer Plus
3:05pm – AZ vs Shakhter Karagandy – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Legia Warszawa vs Trabzonspor – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Maccabi Haifa vs PAOK – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Vitoria vs Real Betis – ESPN3
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs LA Galaxy – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – BYU vs Pacific – BYU TV
11:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN, Univision Deportes
11:00pm – Santa Clara vs Portland – ESPNU

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: