Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Oct. 18-Oct. 24

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Oct. 18
8:48am – Croatia vs Morocco (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
8:48am – Tunisia vs Venezuela (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:48am – Panama vs Uzbekistan (U-17 World Cup) – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
11:48am – Russia vs Japan (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
12:00pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs CSKA Moskva – beIN Sport Play
2:25pm – Nice vs Olympique de Marseille – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
2:30pm – Roma vs Napoli – beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
2:30pm – Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
3:00pm – Quilmes vs Atlético Rafaela – TyC Sports Internacional
4:00pm – Oregon State vs UCLA – Pac-12 Networks
5:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports Internacional
6:00pm – USC vs Arizona – Pac-12 Networks
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs América – Univision
6:30pm – Syracuse vs North Carolina – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
6:30pm – Kentucky vs Florida – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
7:20pm – Racing Club vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyC Sports Internacional
7:30pm – Bob Jones University vs Columbia International University – NSCAA TV
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs DC United – NBSN
8:25pm – Querétaro vs Club León – ESPN Deportes
9:30pm – Leones Negros vs Lobos BUAP – GolTV
10:30pm – Tigres UANL vs Atlante – ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes

Saturday, Oct. 19
6:00am – Cerezo Osaka vs Shonan Bellmare – One World Sports
7:15am – Blackpool vs Wigan Athletic – beIN Sport Play
7:30pm – Hibernian vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Newcastle United vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:48am – Mexico vs Nigeria (U-17 World Cup) – Univision Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
8:48am – Canada vs Austria (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
9:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
9:55am – Real Madrid vs Malaga – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Manchester United vs Southampton – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Arsenal vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Chelsea vs Cardiff City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Everton vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Stoke City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Swansea City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Aberdeen vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Watford vs Derby County – beIN Sport Play
11:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Bastia – TV5Monde, beIN Sport Play
11:48am – Iraq vs Sweden (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:48am – Iran vs Argentina (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:55am – Valencia vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Cagliari vs Catania – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Deportivo Alavés vs Barcelona II – beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – West Ham United vs Manchester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:45pm – Go Ahead Eagles vs Feyenoord – GolTV
1:55pm – Osasuna vs Barcelona – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
2:30pm – FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders – NBC
2:40pm – FC Twente vs Ajax – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:45pm – Milan vs Udinese – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Mobile vs AUM – NSCAA TV
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Ponte Preta – GolTV
3:30pm – Minnesota United FC vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL.com
3:55pm – Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
6:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Notre Dame vs North Carolina State – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASL.com
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL.com
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Toronto FC – MLS Live
9:00pm – Louisville vs UConn – NSCAA TV
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live (Free Stream of the Week)

Sunday, Oct. 20
6:00pm – Granada vs Getafe – beIN Sport Play
6:30pm – Atalanta vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
8:00am – Sochaux vs Monaco – beIN Sport Play
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Qingdao Jonoon – One World Sports
8:15am – Leeds United vs Birmingham City – beIN Sport Play
8:48am – Slovakia vs Honduras (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
8:48am – Uruguay vs Ivory Coast (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
8:55am – Fiorentina vs Juventus – beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
10:55am – Almería vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – Aston Villa vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Saint-Étienne vs Lorient – beIN Sport Play
11:48am – United Arab Emirates vs Brazil (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:48am – Italy vs New Zealand (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
12:00pm – Penn State vs Illinois – Big Ten Network
12:00pm – Syracuse vs North Carolina State – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
12:15pm – Mallorca vs Real Madrid II – beIN Sport Play
12:50pm – Puebla vs Club Atlas – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:55pm – Real Betis vs Elche – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
1:00pm – LSU vs Florida – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
1:00pm – Maryland vs Florida State – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
1:00pm – Toluca vs Tijuana – Univision
1:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Merida – GolTV
1:30pm – USA vs Australia – NBC
1:55pm – Atletico MG vs Flamengo – ESPN3
2:00pm – Baylor vs Kansas – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:00pm – Wake Forest vs Clemson – ESPN3
2:00pm – Mississippi State vs Vanderbilt – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:40pm – Torino vs Internazionale – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Real Valladolid vs Sevilla – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Bordeaux – beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Texas A&M vs Georgia – ESPNU
3:00pm – Nacional vs Wanderers – GolTV
4:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs New York Red Bulls – UniMás, MLS Live
4:00pm – New York Cosmos vs FC Edmonton – One World Sports, NASL.com
5:15pm – River Plate vs Belgrano – GolTV
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pachuca – UniMás
6:30pm – Gators vs LSU – Fox Network
9:00pm – LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC

Monday, Oct. 21
8:48am – Tunisia vs Russia (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
8:48am – Croatia vs Panama (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:00am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Amkar Perm – beIN Sport Play
11:48am – Japan vs Venezuela (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Uzbekistan vs Morocco (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
1:55pm – Celta Vigo vs Levante – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Crystal Palace vs Fulham – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
3:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Villarreal – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
10:00pm – Washington vs UCLA – Pac-12 Networks

Tuesday, Oct. 22
8:48am – Canada vs Iran (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
8:48am – Mexico vs Iraq (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Sweden vs Nigeria (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Argentina vs Austria (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
2:30pm – AC Milan vs Barcelona – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Arsenal vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Austria Wien vs Atlético Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Ajax – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympique Marseille vs Napoli – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – FC Porto vs Zenit St. Petersburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Basel – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Club América vs Alajuelense – Galavision, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50pm – Monterrey vs Monarcas de Morelia – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Herediano vs Cruz Azul – Galavision, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, Oct. 23
8:48am – New Zealand vs Ivory Coast (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
8:48am – Italy vs Uruguay (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Slovakia vs United Arab Emirates (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Honduras vs Brazil (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
12:00pm – CSKA Moskva vs Manchester City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Manchester United vs Real Sociedad – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Real Madrid vs Juventus – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:430pm – Bayern München vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Anderlecht vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Benfica vs Olympiakos Piraeus – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs København – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Marquette vs St. John’s – ESPN3
7:45pm – Grêmio vs Corinthians – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
7:50pm – Flamengo vs Botafogo – beIN Sport Play
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Olimpia – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Toluca vs Comunicaciones – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:50pm – Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Atlas – ESPN Deportes, Galavision
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Heredia – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Victoria vs LA Firpo – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, Oct. 24
8:48am – Venezuela vs Russia (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
8:48am – Japan vs Tunisia (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Uzbekistan vs Croatia (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Morocco vs Panama (U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
12:00pm – Anzhi Makhachkala vs Tromsø – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Shakhter Karagandy vs AZ – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – FC Sheriff vs Tottenham Hotspur – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Apollon Limassol vs Lazio – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Slovan Liberec vs Sevilla – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Freiburg vs Estoril – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Rijeka – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Dynamo Kyiv vs Thun – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Genk vs Rapid Wien – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – PAOK vs Maccabi Haifa – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Real Betis vs Vitória Guimarães – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Trabzonspor vs Legia Warszawa – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Valencia vs St. Gallen – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Swansea City vs Kuban’ Krasnodar – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Bordeaux vs APOEL – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Chornomorets vs Ludogorets – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Elfsborg vs Esbjerg – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Fiorentina vs Pandurii Târgu Jiu – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Salzburg vs Standard Liège – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Wigan Athletic vs Rubin Kazan – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Zulte-Waregem vs Maribor – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Florida State vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
8:00pm – Árabe Unido vs Houston Dynamo – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs LA Galaxy – Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: