Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 20-26

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Sept. 20
12:48am – Tahiti vs United Arab Emirates (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
2:18am – Netherlands vs Solomon Islands (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
2:25pm – Saint-Etienne vs Toulouse – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Osasuna vs Elche – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
5:00pm – Dartmouth vs St. John’s – ESPN3
6:30pm – Oeste vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – North Carolina vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
7:00pm – New Mexico vs UC Santa Barbara – Mountain West
7:30pm – Arizona State vs Boise State – Pac-12 Networks
7:30pm – Washington vs Gonzaga – Pac-12 Networks
8:00pm – Texas vs Texas State – LongHorn Network
8:25pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs Rayados Monterrey – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:50pm – Joinville vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
9:05pm – León vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Telemundo
9:48pm – Japan vs Paraguay (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
10:00pm – Washington vs FGCU – Pac-12 Networks
10:00pm – San Diego State vs San Diego – Mountain West
10:00pm – San Jose State vs Pacific – Mountain West
10:25pm – Xolos de Tijuana vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
11:18pm – Iran vs Senegal (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
10:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids – NBCSN, NBC Sports.com

Saturday, Sept. 21
12:48am – Ivory Coast vs Russia (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
1:00am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Albirex Niigata – One World Sports
2:18am – Ukraine vs Brazil (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
7:15am – Charlton Athletic vs Millwall – beIN Sport Play
7:45am – Norwich City vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Nuremberg vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
9:55am – Derby County vs Reading – beIn Sport, beIN Sport Play
9:55am – Real Sociedad vs Málaga – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Liverpool vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – West Ham United vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra
11:00am – Bastia vs Olympique Marseille – TV5Monde, beIN Sport Play
11:55am – Cagliari vs Sampdoria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Almería vs Levante – beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Chievo vs Udinese – beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Acassuso – TyC Sports
12:15pm – Real Madrid II vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – Chelsea vs Fulham – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Mun2, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
1:55pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Barcelona – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Unión La Calera vs Santiago Wanderers – TV Chile
2:30pm – Penarol vs Danubio – GolTV
2:45pm – Genoa vs Livorno – beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Olimpo vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
3:20pm – Palmeiras vs Sport Recife – PFC Internacional
3:55pm – Real Valladolid vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream of the week)
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Patriotas Boyacá – TV Colombia
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Club América vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Envigado – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Wake Forest vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
7:00pm – Connecticut vs Saint Louis – NSCAA TV
7:00pm – Loyola University Maryland vs UMBC – NSCAA TV
7:00pm – Messiah College vs Montclair St University – NSCAA TV
7:15pm – Rosario Central vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASL.com
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs New York Cosmos – NASL.com
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Santos Laguna – UniMas
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Puebla – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Vitória vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL.com
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:48pm – United Arab Emirates vs Spain (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
10:00pm – Atlas vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes 2
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN, NBC Sports.com
11:18pm – Solomon Islands vs Argentina (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3

Sunday, Sept. 22
12:48am – USA vs Tahiti (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
1:00am – Pohang Steelers vs Ulsan – One World Sports
2:18am – El Salvador vs Netherlands (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
5:30am – Spartak Moskva vs CSKA Moskva – beIN Sport Play
6:00am – Real Betis vs Granada – beIN Sport Play
6:25am – Vitesse vs PEC Zwolle – ESPN3
6:30am – Sassuolo vs Internazionale – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
7:25am – China vs Mexico (Valais Women’s Cup)- ESPN3
8:00am – Lorient vs Bordeaux – beIN Sport Play
8:30am – Arsenal vs Stoke City – CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, Mun2, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Crystal Palace vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra
8:55am – Roma vs Lazio – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
8:55am – Juventus vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
9:00am – Atalanta vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Dundee United vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:25am – Brazil vs New Zealand (Valais Women’s Cup) – ESPN3
10:30pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Ajax – GolTV
10:55am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Nantes – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
10:55am – Celta Vigo vs Villarreal – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – Manchester City vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Cardiff City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live Extra, Mun 2
12:55pm – Real Madrid vs Getafe – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Virginia vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
1:00pm – North Carolina State vs Florida State – ESPN3
1:00pm – Iowa vs Michigan – Big Ten Network
1:00pm – Deportivo Saprissa vs Alajuelense – Centro America TV
1:00pm – Quilmes vs Lanús – TyC Sports Internacional
2:00pm – California vs St. Mary’s – Pac-12 Networks
2:00pm – Utah vs Oklahoma – Pac-12 Networks
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Monaco – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – San Diego State vs Portland – Mountain West
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Cruzeiro – GolTV
3:15pm – Estudiantes vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports
3:20pm – Palmeiras vs América RN – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Minnesota United – NASL.com
4:00pm – Embry-Riddle vs Concordia – NSCAA TV
4:00pm – Oregon State vs San Jose State – Pac-12 Networks
4:00pm – Stanford vs Colgate – Pac-12 Networks
4:00pm – New Mexico vs UC Davis – Mountain West
4:00pm – Fluminense vs Coritiba – ESPN Deportes
4:15pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Medellín – TV Colombia
5:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas – UniMas
5:15pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
5:30pm – Universidad Chile vs Audax Italiano – TV Chile
5:30pm – Goiás vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Atlético Huila vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Texas vs UTSA – LongHorn Network
8:00pm – Botafogo vs Ponte Preta – PFC Internacional
8:15pm – River Plate vs Newell’s All Boys – TyC Sports
8:45pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
9:48pm – Japan vs Ivory Coast (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
10:00pm – Stanford vs Santa Clara – ESPNU
11:18pm – Iran vs Ukraine (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3

Monday, Sept. 23
12:48am – Russia vs Paraguay (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
2:18am – Brazil vs Senegal (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
3:55pm – Espanyol vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sport en Espanol
9:48pm – United Arab Emirates vs United States (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
11:18pm – Solomon Islands vs El Salvador (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3

Tuesday, Sept. 24
12:48am – Tahiti vs Spain (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
2:18am – Netherlands vs Argentina (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
1:00pm – 1860 Munchen vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
1:55pm – Barcelona vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
2:40pm – Swindon Town vs Chelsea – beIN Sport
2:45pm – Udinese vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale
3:55pm – Atlético Madrid vs Osasuna – beIN Sport en Espanol
7:00pm – Navy vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
7:00pm – Akron vs Ohio State – NSCAA TV
7:30pm – Temperley vs Estudiantes Caseros – TyC Sports
7:55pm – Lobos BUAP vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Valencia – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Heredia – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs Club Atlas de Guadalajara – ESPN3
9:55pm – Santos de Torreón vs Tigres UANL – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Olimpia vs Real Esteli – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, Sept. 25
6:00am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Guangzhou Evergrande – One World Sports
8:25am – Valais Women’s Cup (Consolation Game) – ESPN3
11:25am – Valais Women’s Cup (Final) – ESPN3
12:55pm – Valenciennes vs Paris Saint Germain – beIN Sport
1:55pm – Granada vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Espanol
2:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Hannover 96 – ESPN3
2:50pm – Manchester United vs Liverpool – beIN Sport, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Grace vs Indiana Wesleyan – NSCAA TV
4:45pm – Elche CF vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol
6:30pm – Universidad Chile vs Lanús – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Zacatepec vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs W Connection – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Defensores de Belgrano vs Nueva Chicago – TyC Sports
8:50pm – Libertad vs Sport Recife – Fox Deportes
9:48pm – FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup (Quarterfinals) – ESPN3
9:55pm – Toros del Celaya vs Estudiantes Tecos – ESPN3
9:55pm – Tiburones Rojos del Veracruz vs Tuzos del Pachuca – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Comunicaciones vs Caledonia – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Cartagines vs LA Galaxy – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:18pm – FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup (Quarterfinals) – ESPN3

Thursday, Sept. 26
12:48am – FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup (Quarterfinals) – ESPN3
2:18am – FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup (Quarterfinals) – ESPN3
1:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Real Betis – beIN Sport en Espanol
2:40pm – Inter Milan vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Ohio State vs Indiana – Big Ten Network
3:55pm – Villarreal vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Espanol
6:30pm – River Plate vs LDU Loja – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Xavier vs St. John’s – ESPN3
8:50pm – São Paulo vs Universidad Católica – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Alajuelense vs Sporting San Miguelito – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Xolos de Tijuana vs CD Victoria – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Oregon vs Washington State – Pac-12 Networks

One Comment

  1. Pingback: Zac says break is good, Ekra on his style of play, Hack says Ekra “more for the future”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*