Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Aug. 23-Aug. 29

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, August 23
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
2:25pm – Monaco vs Toulouse – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Belgrano vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports
5:15pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
7:00pm – Delaware vs St. John’s – ESPN3
7:20pm – Racing Club vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
8:00pm – Joinville vs São Caetano – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Sporting Kansas City – NBCSN
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Chivas de Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3
10:00pm – Murciélagos vs Loros de la Universidad de Colima – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Santos Laguna – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, August 24
7:45am – Fulham vs Arsenal – NBCSN, DirecTV, Mun2, SiriusXM
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Nuremberg – GolTV
10:00am – Southampton vs Sunderland – NBCSN, DirecTV
10:00am – Hull City vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Stoke City vs Crystal Palace – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Newcastle United vs West Ham United – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Everton vs West Bromwich Albion – Premier League Extra Time, SiriusXM
10:00am – Atlético CP vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas
11:00am – Valenciennes vs Olympique Marseille – TV5Monde, Univision Deportes
11:30am – Hellas Verona vs AC Milan – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Aston Villa vs Liverpool – NBC, SiriusXM
12:30pm – Elche CF vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Hamburg – GolTV
1:00pm – Olhanense vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
1:40pm – Heracles Almelo vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3
2:00pm – Sporting KC vs Portland Thorns – Fox Sports 2
2:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Charlotte Eagles – USL Live
2:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Reims – Univision Deportes
2:30pm – Sampdoria vs Juventus – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, SiriusXM
2:30pm – Rentistas vs Nacional – GolTV
2:55pm – Espanyol vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Español
3:15pm – Académica vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
3:20pm – Boa vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Santiago Wanderers vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
4:15pm – Deportes Quindío vs Itagüí – TV Colombia
4:55pm – Villarreal vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport en Español
5:25pm – Flamengo vs Gremio – PFC Internacional, ESPN3
6:00pm – América vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Patriotas Boyacá vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – DC United vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs San Antonio Scorpions – One World Sports
7:00pm – Carolina RailHawks vs. Minnesota United – NASL.com
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Dayton Dutch Lions – USL Live
7:00pm – Charleston Battery vs Los Angeles Blues – USL Live
7:00pm – Merida vs Zacatepec 1948 – GolTV, Mexico TV
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Fort Lauderdal Strikers – NASL.com
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Edmonton – NASL.com
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – USL Live
8:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Sky Blue – Fox Sports 2
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Chiapas – UniMás
8:00pm – Criciúma vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Deportivo Cali vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Atlante vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Águila vs Atlético Marte – Centro America TV
9:05pm – León vs Monterrey – Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Atlas vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes

Sunday, August 25
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Guangzhou – One World Sports
8:00am – Lille vs Saint-Étienne – Sirius XM
10:00am – Daegu vs Suwon – One World Sports
11:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Swansea City – NBCSN, DirecTV, Mun2, Sirius XM
11:00am – Cardiff City vs Manchester City – DirecTV,NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – UD Oliveirense vs Leixões – Sport TV Americas
11:30am – Inter Milan vs Genoa – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Nacional vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Altamira – GolTV
1:00pm – Puebla vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – Toluca vs Veracruz – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Puntarenas vs Alajuelense – Centro America TV
1:00pm – Fordham vs St. John’s – ESPN3
1:00pm – Auburn vs Florida State – ESPN3
2:30pm – Malaga vs Barcelona – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, Sirius XM
2:45pm – Porto vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas
3:00pm – Vasco vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Huachipato vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
4:15pm – Medellín vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Chivas USA vs New York Red Bulls – UniMás, Univision Deportes
5:30pm – Atlético PR vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Defensor Sporting vs Penarol – GolTV
6:30pm – Millonarios vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:15pm – Estudiantes vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
8:45pm – Envigado vs Alianza Petrolera – TV Colombia
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers – ESPN2, ESPN3

Monday, August 26
2:30pm – Granada vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Manchester United vs Chelsea – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Sirius XM
7:05pm – Carlos Barbosa vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, August 27
12:30pm – Freiburg vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
2:35pm – Arsenal vs Fenerbahce – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Austria Vienna vs Dinamo Zagreb – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Paok Salonika vs Schalke – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Legia Warsaw vs Steaua Bucharest – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – FC Basel vs Ludogorets Razgrad – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Liverpool vs Notts County – beIN Sport
7:55pm – Pachuca vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Árabe Unido – Fox Sports 1
8:50pm – América Mineiro vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Guaraní – Fox Deportes
9:50pm – Morelia vs Estudiantes Tecos – ESPN Deportes
10:50pm – Olimpia vs Sporting Kansas City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:50pm – Cartagines vs Isidro Metapan – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, August 28
11:50am – Zenit St Petersburg vs Pacos Ferreira – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – AC Milan vs PSV Eindhoven – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM
2:35pm – Celtic vs Shakhtyor Karaganda – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Maribor vs Plzen – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Real Sociedad vs Olympique Lyonnais – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Everton vs Stevenage – beIN Sport
5:00pm – Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:25pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Botafogo – beIN Sport, PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Flamengo vs Cruzeiro – beIN Sport, PFC Internacional
8:50pm – Valencia vs Cruz Azul – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:50pm – Heredia vs San Jose Earthquakes – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:50pm – Tijuana vs LA Firpo – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, August 29
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Dynamo Tbilisi – ESPN3
3:30pm – Sporting CP vs Pandurii Târgu Jiu – Sport TV Americas
8:50pm – Salgueiro vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
8:50pm – Caledonia vs Comunicaciones – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:50pm – Alajuelense vs America – Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: