Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: July 12-18

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, July 12
11:45am – France vs Russia (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
2:15pm – England vs Spain (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
7:00pm – Trinidad & Tobago vs Haiti – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs Chivas USA – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Richmond Kickers – USL Live
8:00pm – D.C. United vs. Chivas de Guadalajara – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Palmeiras vs ABC – PFC Internacional
9:30pm – Honduras vs El Salvador – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Club América vs Puebla – Azteca TV

Saturday, July 13
4:00am – Busan I’Park vs Jeonbuk Motors – One World Sports
6:00am – Yokohama F. Marinos vs Omiya Ardija – One World Sports
8:00am – Kawasaki Frontale vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
9:00am – Manchester United vs Singha All-Star XI – FSC
9:55am – Preston North End vs Liverpool – beIN Sports
10:00am – Kashiwa Reyso vs Kashima Antlers – One World Sports
10:47am – Ghana vs Iraq (FIFA U-20 World Cup 3rd Place Match) – ESPNU, ESPN3
11:45am – Italy vs Denmark (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
1:47pm – France vs. Uruguay (FIFA U-20 World Cup Final) – ESPN
2:15pm – Finland vs Sweden (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
3:20pm – Joinville vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – USA vs Cuba – Fox, Univision, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Internacional – ESPN Deportes, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Costa Rica vs Belize – FSC, Univision, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Richmond Kickers – USL Live
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – VSI Tampa Bay vs Charleston Battery – USL Live
8:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USL Live
8:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Los Angeles Blues vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
11:00am – Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy – NBCSN

Sunday, July 14
8:00am – Guizhou Renhe vs Shanghai East Asia – One World Sports
9:00am – SuperSport United vs Manchester City – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Jiangsu Sainty vs Guangzhou Evergrande – One World Sports
11:25am – Fortuna Dusseldorf vs AS Monaco – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
11:45am – Norway vs Netherlands (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
2:15pm – Iceland vs Germany (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
3:00pm – Gremio vs Botafogo – GolTV
3:30pm – Panama vs Canada – FSC, Univision, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
5:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Flamengo – GolTV
6:00pm – Martinique vs Mexico – FSC, Univision, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Orlando City – USL Live
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Bay Area vs Seattle Sounders Women – USL Live
8:30pm – Seattle Reign vs Washington Spirit – FSC

Monday, July 15
11:45am – England vs Russia (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
2:15pm – Spain vs France (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
7:00pm – El Salvador vs Haiti – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30pm – Honduras vs Trinidad & Tobago – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go

Tuesday, July 16
2:15pm – Sweden vs Italy (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
2:15pm – Denmark vs Finland (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
5:30pm – Cuba vs Belize – FSC, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – USA vs Costa Rica – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, July 17
11:45am – Krasnodar vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
11:45am – Germany vs Norway (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:45am – Netherlands vs Iceland (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
12:00pm – Krasnodar vs Zenit – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
8:45pm – Flamengo vs ASA AL – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Thursday, July 18
1:55pm – Amazulu FC vs Manchester City – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
2:15pm – France vs England (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3
2:15pm – Russia vs Spain (UEFA Women’s Euro) – ESPN3

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: