Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: May 31-June 6

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, May 31
11:25am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Belgium vs. Portugal – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:25pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: Brazil vs. Mexico – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Italy vs San Marino – RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Coupe de France Final: Evian vs Bordeaux – ESPN3, Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Paysandu vs América RN – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Phoenix FC Wolves – USL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
7:35pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Los Angeles Blues – USL Live
8:00pm – Seattle Sounders Women vs Rush – USL Live
8:00pm – Quilmes vs Racing Club – TyC Sports
9:00pm – Mexico vs Nigeria – ESPNews, UniMás, Univision Deportes

Saturday, June 1
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Shandong Luneng – One World Sports
10:00am – Almagro vs Atlanta – TyC Sports
10:55am – Real Madrid vs Osasuna – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:55pm – Barcelona vs Malaga – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Independiente vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports
1:45pm – German Cup Final: Bayern Munich vs Stuttgart – ESPNews
2:30pm – Juan Aurich vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:55pm – Sevilla FC vs Valencia – beIN Sport
2:55pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
3:15pm – Santos vs. Gremio – ESPN Deportes
3:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
4:15pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Real Zaragoza vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
6:00pm – Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
6:30pm – La Equidad vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Sky Blue vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Rochester Rhinos – USL Live
7:15pm – Atlético Rafaela vs San Lorenzo – TyC Sports
7:30pm – VSI Tampa Bay FC vs Portland Timbers Reserves – USL Live
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Phoenix FC Wolves – USL Live
8:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
8:30pm – Sporting KC vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – Medellín vs Junior – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Seattle Sounders- Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, June 2
7:45am – Shanghai Shenxin vs Shanghai SIPG – One World Sports
10:00am – Unión Santa Fe vs Colón – TyC Sports
2:00pm – USMNT vs Germany – ESPN2, UniMás
2:15pm – Inti Gas vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
2:55pm – Brazil vs England – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:10pm – Lanús vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
4:00pm – New England vs LA Galaxy – NBCSN, NBCSports.com
4:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Canada vs USWNT – ESPNews
4:30pm – Cienciano vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs DC United – UniMás
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Los Angeles Blues – USL Live
6:30pm – Envigado vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia

Monday, June 3
11:25am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Democratic Republic of the Congo vs South Korea – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:25pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: France vs Colombia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:15pm – Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Tigre vs San Martín San Juan – TyC Sports
7:10pm – All Boys vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports

Tuesday, June 4
6:30pm – Japan vs Australia – One World Sports
9:00pm – Oman vs Iraq – One World Sports
10:55am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Mexico vs Portugal – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:55pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: Brazil vs Nigeria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:30pm – Lebanon vs Korea Republic – One World Sports

Wednesday, June 5
5:30am – NSW Blues vs Queensland Maroons – FSC
10:55am – 2013 Toulon U-21: South Korea v. USA – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
11:30am – UEFA Under 21 Championship: Israel vs Norway – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:55pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: Colombia vs Democratic Republic of the Congo – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:15pm – UEFA Under 21 Championship: England vs Italy – ESPNU, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USL Live
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew – CSN, Univision Deportes, MLS Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Charlotte Eagles – USL Live
10:30pm – LA Strikers vs Seattle Sounders Women – USL Live

Thursday, June 6
11:25am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Nigeria vs Portugal – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
11:45am – UEFA Under 21 Championship: Spain vs Russia – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
1:25pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: Belgium vs Mexico – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:15pm – UEFA Under 21 Championship: Netherlands vs Germany – ESPNU, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: