Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: May 24-30

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, May 24
2:00pm – Le Poiré-sur-Vie vs Vannes – YouTube
5:10pm – Colón vs All Boys – TyC Sports
6:30pm – São Caetano vs Ceará – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
7:15pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Quilmes – TyC SPorts
8:50pm – Boa vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional

Saturday, May 25
12:00pm – Villa San Carlos vs Barracas Central – TyC Sports
12:30pm – El Nacional vs Emelec – Ecuador TV International
2:30pm – Progreso vs Nacional – GolTV
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern Munich – FOX, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – O’Higgins vs Unión La Calera – TV Chile
3:20pm – Palmeiras vs Atlético GO – PFC Internacional
4:15pm – Itagüí vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
4:45pm – UTC Cajamarca vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico
5:25pm – Vitória vs Internacional – ESPN3
5:30pm – Manchester City vs Chelsea – FSC
5:30pm – Charlotte Lady Eagles vs Dayton Dutch Lions – USL Live
5:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Portuguesa – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs Cúcuta Deportivo – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – DC United vs Portland Timbers – Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL.com
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Minnesota United – NASL.com
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Rochester Rhinos – USL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USL Live
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Botafogo – GolTV, PFC Internacional
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – FC Kansas City vs Sky Blue FC – YouTube
8:45pm – Junior vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:15pm – Universitario vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
10:30pm – Los Angeles Blues vs Charlotte Eagles – USL Live

Sunday, May 26
6:30am – FC Utrecht vs FC Twente – ESPN3
11:55am – Coppa Italia Final: Kazio vs Roma – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:15pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Manta – Ecuador TV International
1:10pm – Belgrano vs Independiente – TyC Sports
1:55pm – Espanyol vs Barcelona – beIN Sport
1:55pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
2:30pm – Melgar vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Unión Española vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
3:00pm – Santos vs Flamengo – GolTV
3:00pm – Ajaccio vs Nice – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Lille vs Saint-Étienne – TV5Monde
3:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Lanús – TyC SPorts
3:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo – NBCSN
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL.com
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Atlético Huila – TV Colombia
4:45pm – Pacífico vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
5:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Columbus Crew – UniMás
5:20pm – River Plate vs Atlético Rafaela – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
6:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Medellín – TV Colombia
8:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
9:00pm – América vs Cruz Azul – Univision, Univision Deportes
11:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Monday, May 27
9:55am – Crystal Palace FC vs Watford – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Tigre – TyC Sports
5:10pm – Estudiantes vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports
6:00pm – Seattle Sounders Women vs LA Strikers – USL Live
7:15pm – San Lorenzo vs Unión Santa Fe – TyC Sports

Tuesday, May 28
11:25am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Colombia vs Korea Republic – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:25pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: France vs USA – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
9:00pm – Santa Fe vs Real Garcilaso – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 29
11:25am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Mexico vs Nigeria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:25pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: Belgium vs Brazil – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:30pm – Germany vs Ecuador – ESPN2, ESPN3
3:00pm – England vs Republic of Ireland – FSC, Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – USA vs Belgium – ESPN, UniMás
9:00pm – Sao Paulo vs Vasco da Gama – GolTV
9:00pm – Olimpia vs Fluminense – Fox Deportes

Thursday, May 30
11:25am – 2013 Toulon U-21: Colombia vs USA – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:25pm – 2013 Toulon U-21: France vs Democratic Republic of the Congo – beIN Sport en Español
9:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Tijuana – Fox Deportes

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: