Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: May 10-16

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, May 10
1:00pm – CONCACAF Beach Soccer: Guatemala vs Puerto Rico – Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Crystal Palace vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:30pm – CONCACAF Beach Soccer: Mexico vs Canada – Fox Deportes
4:00pm – CONCACAF Beach Soccer: Bahamas vs USA – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Rochester Rhinos – USL Live
7:50pm – Corinthians vs Figueirense – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Deportes Quindío vs Medellín – TV Colombia
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders Women vs Washington Huskies – USL Live

Saturday, May 11
6:00am – Urawa Reds vs Kashima Antlers – One World Sports
7:10am – Celtic vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Aston Villa vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Augsburg – GolTV
9:55am – Athletic Bilbao vs Mallorca – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Olympique Marseille vs Toulouse – TV5Monde
12:00pm – Juventus vs Cagliari – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale
12:15pm – FA Cup Final: Wigan Athletic vs Manchester City – Fox, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
1:15pm – Sporting CP vs Olhanense – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
1:30pm – San Lorenzo vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
2:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
2:45pm – Catania vs Pescara – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Penarol vs Progreso – GolTV
3:30pm – FC Porto vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Espanyol vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs San Jose Earthquakes – Univision Deportes, MLS Live
4:15pm – Itagüí vs Envigado – TV Colombia
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
6:55pm – Monarcas vs Cruz Azul – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers sv Antigua Barracuda FC – USL Live
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Colorado Rapids- Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USL Live
7:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Phoenix FC Wolves – USL Live
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Monterrey – UniMás
8:40pm – Joinville vs Carlos Barbosa – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Deportivo Cali vs Millonarios – TV Colombia

Sunday, May 12
6:30am – Fiorentina vs Palermo – RAI Internazionale
7:25am – Watford vs Leicester City – beIN Sport en Español
7:35am – Hangzhou vs Shanghai SIPG – One World Sports
8:30am – Stoke City vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – FC Groningen vs Ajax – ESPN3
8:30am – Feyenoord vs NAC – ESPN3
8:30am – FC Twente vs PSV – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
9:00am – Udinese vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale
9:50am – Norwich City vs West Bromwich Albion – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Queens Park Rangers vs Newcastle United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Sunderland vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Fulham vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:53am – Everton vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Manchester United vs Swansea City – FSC, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – UD Oliveirense vs Leixões – Sport TV Americas
12:55pm – Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Carolina Elite Cobras vs Atlanta Silverbacks – USL Live
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Roma – beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sport
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Santos – GolTV
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Cúcuta Deportivo – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Chivas USA – UniMás
6:30pm – Atlético Huila vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Morelia vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia

Monday, May 13
2:30pm – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Crystal Palace- beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, May 14
2:30pm – Arsenal vs Wigan – FSC, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – UEFA Euro U17: Semi-Final 1 – GolTV
2:53pm – Reading vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30pm – UEFA Euro U17: Semi-Final 2 – GolTV
7:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Charleston Battery – USL Live
9:00pm – Palmeiras vs Tijuana – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 15
2:30pm – Europa League Final: Benfica vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes
6:15pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Newell’s Old Boys – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs LA Galaxy – CSN, MLS Live
9:00pm – Corinthians vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes

Thursday, May 16
7:00pm – Olimpia vs Tigre – Fox Deportes
9:30pm – Santa Fe vs Grêmio – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: