Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: May 3-May 9

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, May 3
2:30am – Yokohama F. Marinos vs Kashima Antlers – One World Sports
2:30pm – Borussia Monchengaldbach vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
2:30pm – Saint-Étienne vs Bordeaux – Univision Deportes
2:55pm – Celta Vigo vs Athletic Bilbao – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Moreirense vs Sporting Braga – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
7:00pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Charleston Battery – USL Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Richmond Kickers – USL Live
8:00pm – VSI Tampa Bay vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
8:25pm – Jaguares de Chiapas vs Pachuca – ESPNews, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:45pm – Junior vs Alianza Petrolera – TV Colombia
10:30pm – Phoenix vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – USL Live
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Guadalajara – Univision

Saturday, May 4
7:40am – Hull City vs Cardiff City – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Nuremberg vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
9:50am – Fulham vs Reading – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Swansea City vs Manchester City – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – West Ham United vs Newcastle United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:53am – West Bromwich Albion vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Southampton – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:55am – Valencia vs Osasuna – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Norwich City vs Aston Villa – FSC
11:55am – Chievo Verona vs Cagliari – beIN Sport
11:55am – Granada vs Málaga – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
1:00pm – Trofense vs Benfica II – Sport TV Americas
1:55pm – Real Madrid vs Real Valladolid – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:30pm – Nacional vs Porto – Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Seattle Sounders – 6abc, Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:00pm – Columbus Crew vs New York Red Bulls – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
4:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:15pm – La Equidad vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
5:30pm – Mogi Mirim vs Santos – GolTV
6:00pm – América vs Tigres UANL – Univision
6:00pm – Inti Gas vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
6:00pm – León de Huánuco vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Melgar vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Real Garcilaso vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Universitario vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
6:30pm – Medellín vs Itagüí – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charlotte Eagles – USL Live
7:00pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Cruz Azul – UniMás
8:45pm – Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Atlas vs León – Univision Deportes

Sunday, May 5
6:30am – Ajax vs Willem II Tilburg – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Feyenoord – ESPN3
6:30am – PSV vs NEC – ESPN3
6:55am – Ross County vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Tianjin Teda – One World Sports
8:30am – Liverpool vs Everton – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:55am – Juventus vs Palermo – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
10:30am – Manchester United vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Toluca vs San Luis – Univision
1:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Gil Vicente – Sport TV Americas
2:55pm – Barcelona vs. Real Betis – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:15pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Boca Juniors vs River Plate – GolTV
4:15pm – Millonarios vs PatriotAS Boyacá – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Sporting KC vs Chivas USA – UniMás
6:00pm – Los Angeles Blues vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – USL Live
6:30pm – Once Caldas vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Atlante vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs Neza – GolTV, Mexico TV
8:45pm – Envigado vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
11:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Monday, May 6
1:00am – Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kawasaki Frontale – One World Sports
3:00am – Oita Trinita vs Sagan Tosu – One World Sports
2:55pm – Sunderland vs Stoke City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Benfica vs Estoril – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Getafe vs Real Sociedad – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, May 7
2:30pm – Wigan Athletic vs Swansea City – FSC, Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Manchester City vs West Bromwich Albion – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:55pm – Troyes vs Bordeaux – ESPN3

Wednesday, May 8
1:00pm – USA vs Guatemala (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Chelsea vs Tottenham – FSC, Fox Deportes
3:00pm – Evian vs Lorient – ESPN3
3:00pm – Belenenses vs Arouca – Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Guyana vs Mexico (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs São Paulo – Fox Deportes

Thursday, May 9
1:00pm – USA vs Puerto Rico (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Canada vs Guyana (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
3:30pm – Bahamas vs Guatemala (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
5:00pm – Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
8:15pm – Nacional vs Real Garcilaso – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: