Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 5-11

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 5
12:15pm – Germany vs USA – ESPN3
2:25pm – Olympique Marseille vs Bourdeaux – beIn Sport
2:40pm – Inverness vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Grenada vs Real Betis – beIN Sport En Español
3:00pm – Marítimo vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
5:30pm – 1899 Hoffenheim vs Fortuna Dusseldorf – Gol TV
8:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Macará – Ecuador TV International
8:30pm – Kansas City vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – Atlético Huila vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
9:25pm – Jaguares de Chiapas vs Chivas de Guadalajara – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3

Saturday, April 6
6:00am – Urawa Reds vs Júbilo Iwata – One World Sports
7:30pm – Reading vs Southampton – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayern Munich – Gol TV
9:50am – Norwich City vs Swansea City – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Stoke City vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Leicester City – beIN Sport
9:55am – Real Sociedad vs Malaga – beIN Sport En Español
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55am – Real Madrid vs Levante – beIN Sport, beIN Sport En Español
12:30pm – Hamburg vs Freiburg – Gol TV
12:30pm – LDU Quito vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV International
2:00pm – Stade Rennais vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sport
2:30pm – Manta vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuador TV International
2:30pm – Inti Gas vs Universitario – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Willem II vs PSV – ESPN3
2:55pm – Brazil vs Bolivia – beIN Sport En Español
3:00pm – Penarol vs Cerro Largo – Gol TV
3:30pm – Sporting CP vs Moreirense – Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Mallorca – beIN Sport
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:15pm – Boyacá Chicó vs PatriotAS Boyacá – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union – Live Well, Univision Deportes, UniMás, MLS Live
5:00pm – Deportivo Quevedo vs LDU Loja – Ecuador TV International
6:00pm – Juventus vs Pescara – beIN Sport
6:00pm – Pumas Morelos vs Lobos BUAP – Gol TV, Mexico TV
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Club América vs Puebla – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Querétaro vs Cruz Azul – Univision
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – USLLive.com
7:30pm – Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake – NBCSN
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs León – UniMás
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – Atlas vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
11:55pm – Tijuana vs Santos Laguna – Galavision

Sunday, April 7
3:00am – Adelaide United vs Brisbane Roar – FSC
8:23am – Liverpool vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Napoli vs Genoa – beIN Sport
8:55am – Inter Milan vs Atalanta – beIN Sport En Español
9:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton – FSC, Fox Deportes
9:50am – Newcastle United vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Chelsea vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:55am – Stade Reims vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sport
10:55am – Osasuna vs Espanyol – beIN Sport En Español
11:00am – Queens Park Rangers v Wigan Athletic – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:30am – Ajax vs Heracles Almelo – ESPN3
12:15pm – León de Huánuco vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
12:55pm – Getafe vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport En Español
1:00pm – Neza vs Veracruz – Gol TV
1:00pm – Toluca vs Monterrey – Univision
1:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Puntarenas vs Santos de Guápiles – Centro America TV
2:30pm – Juan Aurich vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
2:55pm – Lille vs Lorient – beIN Sport
2:55pm – Valencia vs Real Vallodolid – beIN Sport En Español
3:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Palmeiras – Gol TV
3:15pm – Olhanense vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm – Fiorentina vs AC Milan – beIN Sport
6:30pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship: Haiti vs USA – FSC
6:30pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Junior – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Lanus – Gol TV
7:00pm – Atlante vs San Luis – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Los Angeles Blues vs Los Angeles Galaxy Reserves – USLLive.com
8:45pm – Once Caldas vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
10:30pm – Phoenix vs Orlando City – USLLive.com

Monday, April 8
2:30pm – Manchester United vs Manchester City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Roma vs Lazio – beIN Sport En Español
3:00pm – FC Porto vs Sporting Braga – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:45pm – Sevilla vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sport, beIN Sport En Español

Tuesday, April 9
1:00pm – Netherlands vs USA – ESPN3
2:30pm – Galatasaray vs Real Madrid – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Malaga – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Seattle Sounders – FSC

Wednesday, April 10
2:30pm – Barcelona vs Paris Saint-Germain – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Juventus vs Bayern Munich – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Tijuana vs Millonarios – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Monterrey vs LA Galaxy – FSC

Thursday, April 11
12pm – Rubin Kazan vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Lazio vs Fenerbahce – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – FC Basel vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Newcastle United vs Benfica – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm –  Palmeiras vs Libertad – Fox Deportes
8:30pm – Olimpia vs Newell’s Old Boys  – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: