Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: June 8 – June 14

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, June 8
12:00pm – Poland vs Greece – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
2:45pm – Russia vs Czech Republic – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
7:00pm – USA vs Antigua & Barbuda – ESPN, Galavision, ESPN3
7:30pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USLLive.com
8:00pm – Mexico vs Guyana – Univision
8:00pm – Boa vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
9:30pm – Jamaica vs Guatemala – DirecTV, In Demand
9:30pm – Honduras vs Panama – DirecTV, In Demand
10:00pm – Costa Rica vs El Salvador – DirecTV, In Demand

Saturday, June 9
12:00pm – Netherlands vs Denmark – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
1:00pm – Banfield vs Boca Juniors – GolTV, TyCSports
2:45pm – Germany vs Portugal – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
3:00pm – Brazil vs Argentina – GolTV
3:20pm – Criciúma vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Bolivia vs Paraguay – DirecTV, In Demand
5:10pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Independiente – TyCSports
5:30pm – Flamengo vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional, ESPN3
6:35pm – Venezuela vs Chile – Dish Network, DirecTV, In Demand
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USLLive.com
7:20pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Atlético Rafaela – TyCSports
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Charleston Battery – USLLive.com
8:00pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – USLLive.com
8:00pm – Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional

Sunday, June 10
12:00pm – Spain vs Italy – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
2:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs Belgrano – TyCSports
2:30pm – Uruguay vs Peru – Dish Network, DirecTV, In Demand
2:45pm – Ireland Republic vs Croatia – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
4:00pm – Bahia vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
4:20pm – All Boys vs Estudiantes – TyCSports
5:00pm – Ecuador vs Colombia – Dish Network, DirecTV, In Demand
5:30pm – Nautico vs Botafogo – GolTV, PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Monday, June 11
12:00pm – France vs England – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
2:00pm – Nueva Chicagovs Platense – TyCSports
2:45pm – Ukraine vs Sweden – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
7:30pm – Racing Club vs Colón – TyCSports

Tuesday, June 12
12:00pm – Greece vs Czech Republic – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
2:45pm – Poland vs Russia – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
7:45pm – Canada vs Honduras – DirecTV, In Demand
9:05pm – Panama vs Cuba – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30pm – El Salvador vs Mexico – Telemundo
10:00pm – Guatemala vs USA – DirecTV, In Demand

Wednesday, June 13
12:00pm – Denmark vs Portugal – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
2:45pm – Netherlands vs Germany – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
9:00pm – Emelec vs Barcelona – Ecuavisa Internacional

Thursday, June 14
12:00pm – Italy vs Croatia – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio
2:45pm – Spain vs Ireland Republic – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Radio

One Comment

  1. Pingback: The Philly Soccer Page » Quotes, reaction to Nowak Mwanga presser, more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*