Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 20-26

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 20
12:00pm – Energie Cottbus vs Bochum – My Sports Germany
12:00pm – FSV Frankfurt vs Greuther Fürth – My Sports Germany
12:00pm – Eintracht Braunschweig vs MSV Duisburg – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – NAC Breda vs Roda JC – Eredivisie.tv
2:30pm – Mainz 05 vs Wolfsburg – ESPN Deportes, My Sports Germany, ESPN3
3:15pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
4:20pm – Mainz 05 vs VfL Wolfsburg – ESPN3
9:10pm – Morelia vs Atlante – Fox Deportes

Saturday, April 21
7:00am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Dynamo Dresden – My Sports Germany
7:00am – 1860 München vs Ingolstadt – My Sports Germany
7:25am – St. Johnstone vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus
7:45am – Arsenal vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Bayern München – GolTV, My Sports Germany
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Hamburger SV – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Köln vs Stuttgart – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Hertha BSC vs Kaiserslautern – My Sports Germany
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Stoke City – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Blackburn Rovers vs Norwich City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Bolton vs Swansea City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Fulham vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Bristol vs Barnsley – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Atlético CP vs Desportivo Aves – Sport TV Americas
12:00pm – Benfica vs Maritimo Funchal – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
12:00pm – Chievo vs Udinese – Fox Soccer Plus, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Sporting Gijón vs Rayo Vallecano – DirecTV
12:20pm – Middlesbrough vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Borussia M’gladbach – My Sports Germany
12:45pm – Heerenveen vs Vitesse – Eredivisie.tv
1:00pm – Brest vs Stade Rennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Caen vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Dijon vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Evian TG vs Toulouse – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Montpellier vs Valenciennes – Fox Soccer 2Go, TV5 Monde USA
1:00pm – Nice vs Auxerre – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:45pm – De Graafschap vs Heracles – Eredivisie.tv
1:45pm – RKC Waalwijk vs Utrecht – Eredivisie.tv
2:00pm – FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid – GolTV, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes Radio
2:15pm – Vitoria Guimaraes vs Uniao Leiria – Sport TV Americas
2:30pm – Napoli vs Novara – FSC, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
2:45pm – Excelsior vs Twente – Eredivisie.tv
3:00pm – Bordeaux vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire – NBC Sports Network
4:30pm – Sevilla vs Levante – DirecTV
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs. FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Sporting KC – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, April 22
12:30am – Brisbane vs Perth Glory – FSC, RAI Internazionale
6:00am – Granada vs Getafe – DirecTV
6:00am – Real Sociedad vs Villarreal – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:30am – Fiorentina vs Inter Milan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
6:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Feyenoord – Eredivisie.tv
7:30am – Manchester United vs Everton – FSC, Fox Deportes
7:30am – St. Pauli vs Hansa Rostock – My Sports TV
7:30am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Union Berlin – My Sports TV
7:30am – Karlsruher SC vs Paderborn – My Sports TV
8:30am – AZ vs VVV – Eredivisie.tv
8:30am – PSV vs NEC – Eredivisie.tv
8:55am – AC Milan vs Bologna – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
9:00am – Lazio vs Lecce – ESPN3
9:30am – Augsburg vs Schalke 04 – GolTV, My Sports Germany
10:00am – Racing Santander vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:30am – Ajax vs Groningen – ESPN3, Eredivisie.tv
11:00am – Wolverhampton vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Liverpool vs West Bromwich Albion – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – PSG vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Ajaccio vs Nancy – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Hannover 96 vs Freiburg – ESPN Deportes, My Sports Germany, ESPN3
12:00pm – Atlético Madrid vs Espanyol – GolTV
11:30am – Hannover 96 vs Freiburg – ESPN3
2:15pm – Nacional Funchal vs Sporting CP Lisbon – Sport TV Americas
2:30pm – Juventus vs Roma – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs FC Lorient – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Valencia vs Real Betis – GolTV
5:00pm – Puebla vs América – ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – D.C. United vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN3
6:10pm – Belgrano vs Boca Juniors – GolTV

Monday, April 23
2:15pm – Alemannia Aachen vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
2:40pm – Leicester City vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Osasuna vs Málaga – DirecTV
3:15pm – Academica de Coimbra vs SC Olhanense – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, April 24
2:30pm – Barcelona vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Aston Villa vs Bolton – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, April 25
6:30am – Novara vs Lazio – ESPN3
9:00am – Udinese vs Internazionale – ESPN3
9:00am – Roma vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
11:55am – Cesena vs Juventus – Fox Soccer Plus
12:00pm – AC Milan vs Genoa – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm – Cesena vs. Juventus – ESPN3
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Bayern München – FX, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Monterrey – FSC

Thursday, April 26
3:05pm – Valencia vs Atlético Madrid – GolTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: