Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 2/29 – 3/6

Saturday February 29

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
1:00pm DC United vs Colorado Rapids ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, DAZN
3:00pm Montreal Impact vs New England ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, TSN GO
3:30pm Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision
5:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Toronto FC ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, TSN GO
6:00pm Dallas vs Philadelphia Union ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, DAZN,PHL17
6:00pm Orlando City SC vs Real Salt Lake ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, DAZN
8:00pm Nashville SC vs Atlanta United FOX Network, fuboTV, FOX Deportes
10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting KC ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, TSN GO

England – Premier League
Postp. Manchester City vs Arsenal TalkSport Radio World, Arsenal Player
7:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Crystal Palace NBCSN, NBCSports.com, SiriusXM FC
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Chelsea NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
10:00am Newcastle United vs Burnley NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am West Ham United vs Southampton NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm Watford vs Liverpool NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga
7:00am Eibar vs Levante fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
10:00am Valencia vs Real Betis fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:30pm Leganés vs Deportivo Alavés beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Granada vs Celta de Vigo beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Lazio vs Bologna ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN
12:00pm Udinese vs Fiorentina ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN
2:45pm Napoli vs Torino ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, Rai Italia

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Freiburg Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Bayern München Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Paderborn FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Augsburg vs Borussia M’gladbach Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
12:30pm Köln vs Schalke 04 Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, TUDN USA

France – Ligue 1
11:30am PSG vs Dijon beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Metz Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Brest vs Angers SCO Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Toulouse vs Rennes Nova Sports 2, Viaplay Denmark
2:00pm Monaco vs Reims fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Montpellier vs Strasbourg fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
1:00pm Rio Ave vs Belenenses Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, Sport TV África
3:30pm Boavista vs Gil Vicente fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Mexico – Liga MX
6:00pm Pachuca vs Querétaro ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
8:00pm América vs Necaxa ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
10:00pm Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision, …

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
3:35pm Gimnasia La Plata vs Atlético Tucumán fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
5:40pm River Plate vs Defensa y Justicia fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:50pm Central Córdoba SdE vs Banfield fuboTV, Fanatiz USA…
7:50pm Godoy Cruz vs Unión Santa Fe Fox Sports Premium Argentina

Brazil – Campeonato Gaucho 1
9:00am Grêmio vs Juventude Globo TV Internacional (Americas)
5:00pm Caxias vs Internacional SporTV, Premiere FC Brasil

Brazil – Campeonato Carioca 1
4:00pm Cabofriense vs Flamengo YouTube
5:00pm Resende vs Vasco da Gama PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil

England – Championship
7:30am Hull City vs Leeds United ESPN+, ESPN App, LUTV, DAZN, DAZN
10:00am Blackburn Rovers vs Swansea City iFollow
10:00am Cardiff City vs Brentford Cardiff City TV, iFollow
10:00am Fulham vs Preston North End ESPN+, ESPN App, iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Huddersfield Town vs Charlton Athletic
10:00am Millwall vs Bristol City iFollow, Robins TV
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Birmingham City QPR+, BluesTV
10:00am Reading vs Barnsley iFollow
10:00am Sheffield Wednesday vs Derby County iFollow, Rams TV
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Wigan Athletic iFollow

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12:30pm ADO Den Haag vs Heracles Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
1:45pm VVV vs Fortuna Sittard Fox Sports 3, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
1:45pm PEC Zwolle vs Vitesse ESPN+, ESPN App
2:45pm Twente vs Heerenveen Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live

Scotland – Scottish FA Cup
12:30pm Hearts vs Rangers ESPN+, ESPN App, Premier Sports 1
2:20pm St. Mirren vs Aberdeen ESPN+, ESPN App, BBC Scotland

Sunday March 1

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
12:30pm Columbus Crew vs New York City ESPN+, ESPN App, YES Network
1:00pm New York RB vs Cincinnati ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, MLS Live
3:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Chicago Fire ESPN, ESPN Deportes
5:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Inter Miami ESPN, ESPN Deportes
7:30pm Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes

England – Premier League
9:00am Everton vs Manchester United NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
9:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Wolverhampton Wanderers NBC Sports Gold, SiriusXM FC

England – League Cup
11:30am Aston Villa vs Manchester City ESPN+, ESPN App, SiriusXM FC, DAZN

Spain – La Liga
6:00am Sevilla vs Osasuna fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:00am Athletic Club vs Villarreal beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
10:00am Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
12:30pm Mallorca vs Getafe fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
3:00pm Real Madrid vs Barcelona beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
6:30am Milan vs Genoa ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:00am Lecce vs Atalanta ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN+
9:00am Sassuolo vs Brescia ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN
9:00am Parma vs SPAL ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, Rai Italia
12:00pm Cagliari vs Roma ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN
2:45pm Juventus vs Internazionale ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, Rai Italia

Germany – Bundesliga
7:30am Union Berlin vs Wolfsburg Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA
9:30am RB Leipzig vs Bayer Leverkusen Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs Eintracht Frankfurt Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
9:00am Nantes vs Lille fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
11:00am Bordeaux vs Nice fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
3:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Saint-Étienne fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
10:00am Desportivo Aves vs Paços de Ferreira Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE
12:30pm Marítimo vs Sporting Braga Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE
3:00pm Vitória Guimarães vs Tondela Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE

Mexico – Liga MX
6:00pm Guadalajara vs León Chivas TV, TUDN, Azteca 7, TUDN En Vivo
7:45pm Santos Laguna vs Atlas Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
3:35pm Aldosivi vs San Lorenzo fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
5:40pm Lanús vs Estudiantes fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
5:45pm Rosario Central vs Arsenal Sport TV2, Arena Sport 1 Serbia
7:45pm Vélez Sarsfield vs Argentinos Juniors fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1
9:00am Inter de Limeira vs Novorizontino PFC Internacional, SporTV
2:00pm São Paulo vs Ponte Preta Globo TV Internacional (Americas)
5:00pm Ferroviária vs Botafogo SP Premiere FC Brasil, SporTV 2

Netherlands – Eredivisie
6:15am RKC Waalwijk vs Utrecht Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
8:30am PSV vs Feyenoord ESPN+, ESPN App, ESPN2 Caribbean
10:45am Sparta Rotterdam vs Emmen Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Ajax vs AZ ESPN+, ESPN App

Scotland – Scottish FA Cup
10:00am St. Johnstone vs Celtic ESPN+, ESPN App, MaxTV Go

Monday March 2

Italy – Serie A
2:45pm Sampdoria vs Hellas Verona ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN

Portugal – Primeira Liga
2:30pm Santa Clara vs Porto fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
3:45pm Benfica vs Moreirense fuboTV, Benfica TV INT.

England – FA Cup
2:45pm Portsmouth vs Arsenal ESPN+, ESPN App, Sportsnet World

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
5:00pm Patronato vs Talleres Córdoba fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:10pm Huracán vs Independiente fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1
6:00pm Mirassol vs Oeste PFC Internacional, SporTV

England – Championship
2:45pm Middlesbrough vs Nottingham Forest ESPN+, ESPN App

Mexico – Liga MX Femenil
4:45pm Atlas vs Santos Laguna TVC Deportes
7:00pm Toluca vs Pachuca fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
8:00pm León vs Atlético San Luis Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte, FOX Play Norte
9:00pm Tigres UANL vs Morelia TUDN USA, TUDN, TUDN En Vivo
10:00pm Tijuana vs América Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte, FOX Play Norte

Tuesday March 3

Portugal – Primeira Liga
3:00pm Famalicão vs Sporting CP fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

England – FA Cup
2:45pm Chelsea vs Liverpool ESPN+, ESPN App, LFCTV GO
3:00pm Reading vs Sheffield United ESPN+, ESPN App
3:00pm West Bromwich Albion vs Newcastle United ESPN+, ESPN App, WBA Radio

Germany – DFB Pokal
12:30pm Saarbrücken vs Fortuna Düsseldorf ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
2:45pm Schalke 04 vs Bayern München ESPN Deportes, ESPNU

South America – Copa Libertadores
5:15pm Defensa y Justicia vs Santos beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
5:15pm Internacional vs Universidad Católica fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:30pm América de Cali vs Grêmio fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:30pm Atlético PR vs Peñarol beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
7:30pm Caracas vs Boca Juniors fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Mexico – Copa MX
10:00pm Tijuana vs Toluca FOX Deportes, ESPN2 Norte, TUDN

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
2:45pm Hibernian vs Hearts B/R Live, Hearts TV, Hibs TV

Wednesday March 4

England – FA Cup
2:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Manchester City ESPN+, ESPN App, Sportsnet World
2:45pm Leicester City vs Birmingham City ESPN+, ESPN App, LCFC Radio
2:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Norwich City ESPN+, ESPN App, Spurs TV

France – Coupe de France
3:10pm Olympique Lyonnais vs PSG beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Germany – DFB Pokal
12:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Union Berlin ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
2:45pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen ESPN Deportes, ESPNU

Italy – Coppa Italia
2:45pm Juventus vs Milan ESPN+, ESPN App, FloFC

Spain – Copa del Rey
3:00pm Mirandés vs Real Sociedad ESPN+, ESPN App

South America – Copa Libertadores
5:15pm Wilstermann vs Colo-Colo fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
5:15pm Tigre vs Palmeiras beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
5:15pm Barcelona vs Independiente del Valle fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:30pm Junior vs Flamengo beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
7:30pm Delfin vs Olimpia fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:30pm LDU Quito vs River Plate fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Mexico – Copa MX
10:00pm Juárez vs Monterrey ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
5:00pm Vélez Sarsfield vs Godoy Cruz fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Argentina – Copa Argentina
7:30pm Central Córdoba SdE vs San Telmo fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
7:30pm Boa vs Cruzeiro Fox Soccer Plus

Denmark – DBU Pokalen
12:30pm AaB vs København ESPN+, ESPN App

Tournoi de France
11:00am France vs Canada W9, W9 Suisse, Molotov, Free, 6play
1:00pm Netherlands vs Brazil beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Netherlands – KNVB Beker
2:45pm Utrecht vs Ajax fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Russia – Russian Cup
10:00am Akhmat Grozny vs Zenit ESPN3, ESPN App
10:30am Shinnik vs Ural
11:30am Spartak Moskva vs CSKA Moskva ESPN3, ESPN App

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
2:45pm Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen RedTV International, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Livingston vs Celtic B/R Live, Celtic TV, Viaplay Denmark
2:45pm Motherwell vs Ross County QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Rangers vs Hamilton Academical Rangers TV, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm St. Mirren vs St. Johnstone QQ Sports Live

Thursday March 5

England – FA Cup
2:45pm Derby County vs Manchester United ESPN+, ESPN App, Sportsnet World, Sp…

France – Coupe de France
2:55pm Saint-Étienne vs Rennes beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Fanatiz…

Italy – Coppa Italia
2:45pm Napoli vs Internazionale ESPN+, ESPN App, FloFC, DIR…

Spain – Copa del Rey
3:00pm Granada vs Athletic Club ESPN+, ESPN App, DIRECTV Sports…

South America – Copa Libertadores
5:00pm Estudiantes Mérida vs Racing Club beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Fanatiz…
7:00pm Binacional vs São Paulo beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Fanatiz…
9:00pm Alianza Lima vs Nacional beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Fanatiz…

SheBelieves Cup
4:15pm Spain vs Japan ESPN3, ESPN App, NHK BS 1
7:00pm USA vs England ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA, ESPN…

Argentina – Copa Argentina
6:05pm Unión Santa Fe vs Dock Sud fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Brazil – Copa do Brasil

7:30pm Vasco da Gama vs ABC Fox Soccer Plus

Mexico – Ascenso MX

10:00pm Cimarrones de Sonora vs Correcaminos UAT fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Netherlands – KNVB Beker

2:45pm Feyenoord vs NAC Breda fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Russia – Russian Cup

11:30am Khimki vs Torpedo Moskva ESPN3, ESPN App

Friday March 6

Spain – La Liga
3:00pm Deportivo Alavés vs Valencia beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Germany – Bundesliga
2:00pm Paderborn vs Köln Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
3:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Amiens SC ESPN Caribbean, DAZN, Canal+ France

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Querétaro vs Toluca Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte, Imagen Televisión
10:00pm Puebla vs Tigres UANL Azteca 7, Azteca Deportes En Vivo

England – Championship
2:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Millwall ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, sportdigital

United States – USL Championship
10:00pm Orange County SC vs El Paso Locomotive ESPN+, ESPN App
10:00pm Tacoma Defiance vs Reno 1868 ESPN+, ESPN App

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*