Footy on the Telly / Uncategorized

Footy on the Telly 10/4 – 11

Friday September 27

Spain – La Liga
3:00pm Villarreal vs Real Betis beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Germany – Bundesliga
2:30pm Union Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
3:30pm Boavista vs Tondela Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Puebla vs León fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
10:00pm Atlas vs Querétaro fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
6:00pm Aldosivi vs Unión Santa Fe fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Patronato vs Lanús fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Argentina – Primera B Nacional
3:05pm Nueva Chicago vs Estudiantes Río Cuarto fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:00pm Atlético Rafaela vs Gimnasia Jujuy TyC Sports Play

Brazil – Serie B
6:15pm Londrina vs Vila Nova PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
7:30pm Brasil de Pelotas vs Guarani Premiere FC Brasil
8:30pm Atlético GO vs Figueirense PFC Internacional, SporTV

Colombia – Primera A
9:00pm Atlético Huila vs Rionegro Águilas Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Ecuador – Primera A
9:00pm Deportivo Cuenca vs Fuerza Amarilla fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

England – Championship
2:45pm Fulham vs Wigan Athletic iFollow, fulhamfctv
3:00pm Stoke City vs Nottingham Forest ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, SportsMax

Finland – Veikkausliiga
11:30am KuPS vs Ilves FloFC, MaxTV Go, Sportklub 2 Croatia
11:30am SJK vs KPV FloFC

Germany – Bundesliga 2
12:30pm Arminia Bielefeld vs Stuttgart FOX Soccer Match Pass
12:30pm Wehen Wiesbaden vs Osnabrück FOX Soccer Match Pass

Olympic Games Qualifying
8:00pm Papua New Guinea U23 vs Tonga U23 myCujoo.tv
11:00pm Fiji U23 vs Vanuatu U23 myCujoo.tv

Mexico – Ascenso MX
6:00pm Potros UAEM vs Loros Universidad fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
8:00pm Mineros de Zacatecas vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula Claro Sports, Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte
9:00pm Correcaminos UAT vs Cimarrones de Sonora Sky HD, Blue To Go Video Everywhere
10:00pm Atlante vs Universidad Guadalajara TUDN, TUDN En Vivo

Peru – Primera Division
4:00pm Real Garcilaso vs Sport Boys Peru Magico, Gol Peru

Turkey – Super Lig
1:30pm İstanbul Başakşehir vs Rizespor fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm New York RB II vs Charleston Battery ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
1:00pm Virginia Tech vs Boston College ESPN App, ACC Network
4:00pm Murray State vs Ut Martin ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm Penn State vs Michigan fuboTV, BTN, Foxsports.com
6:00pm North Carolina vs Duke ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Columbia vs Monmouth ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Toledo vs Buffalo ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm New Hampshire vs Binghamton ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Rutgers vs Michigan State FloFC
7:00pm Syracuse vs Pittsburgh ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Notre Dame vs Virginia ESPN App, ACC Network
7:30pm Indiana vs Sacramento State FloFC
7:30pm Louisville vs NC State ESPN App, ACC Network
8:00pm Stephen F. Austin vs Texas A&M-corpUS Christi ESPN+, ESPN App
9:30pm Wisconsin vs Maryland FloFC

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
4:00pm VMI vs Mercer ESPN3, ESPN App
5:00pm Ball State vs Central Michigan ESPN3, ESPN App
6:00pm Wisconsin vs Ohio State FloFC
7:00pm Minnesota vs Penn State FloFC
7:00pm Michigan vs Purdue FloFC
7:00pm Grand Valley State vs Saginaw Valley ESPN3, ESPN App
7:00pm East Tennessee State vs Western Carolina ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Michigan State vs Indiana FloFC
8:00pm Samford vs Furman ESPN3, ESPN App

Saturday October 5

England – Premier League
7:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
10:00am Burnley vs Everton NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Liverpool vs Leicester City NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
10:00am Norwich City vs Aston Villa NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Watford vs Sheffield United NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm West Ham United vs Crystal Palace NBC, fuboTV, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga
7:00am Leganés vs Levante fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
10:00am Real Madrid vs Granada beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
12:30pm Valencia vs Deportivo Alavés fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
3:00pm Osasuna vs Villarreal beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
9:00am SPAL vs Parma ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN, DAZN
12:00pm Hellas Verona vs Sampdoria ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN, Sky Calcio 1
2:45pm Genoa vs Milan ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, Rai Italia

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30am Bayern München vs Hoffenheim Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs RB Leipzig Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
9:30am Freiburg vs Borussia Dortmund Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA
9:30am Paderborn vs Mainz 05 FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Schalke 04 vs Köln Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA

France – Ligue 1
11:30am PSG vs Angers SCO beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:00pm Dijon vs Strasbourg Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Montpellier vs Monaco fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Toulouse vs Bordeaux fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, beIN…
2:00pm Brest vs Metz Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden, Viaplay N…
2:00pm Nantes vs Nice fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, beIN…

Portugal – Primeira Liga
10:30am Desportivo Aves vs Tondela fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Portugal – Taça da Liga
1:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Marítimo Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, Sport TV África
3:30pm Portimonense vs Rio Ave Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, TUDN

Mexico – Liga MX
6:00pm León vs Veracruz ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
8:00pm Cruz Azul vs América fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna fuboTV, Galavision
10:05pm Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM Chivas TV, Canal 5 Televisa, TUDN
10:06pm Tijuana vs Atlas ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
12:15pm Argentinos Juniors vs Arsenal Fanatiz USA, Fox Sports 2 Brazil
12:15pm Godoy Cruz vs Gimnasia La Plata Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
2:30pm San Lorenzo vs Central Córdoba SdE Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
4:45pm Estudiantes vs Huracán Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm Racing Club vs Aldosivi Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional

Brazil – Brasileirão
4:00pm São Paulo vs Fortaleza PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
4:00pm Vasco da Gama vs Santos Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm Grêmio vs Corinthians PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm Bahia vs Atlético PR Premiere FC Brasil, Esporte Interativo P…
8:00pm Cruzeiro vs Internacional PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil

Brazil – Serie B
10:00am Botafogo SP vs Ponte Preta PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
3:30pm Paraná vs Coritiba Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm Operário PR vs Brasil de Pelotas Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm Cuiabá vs Londrina Premiere FC Brasil

Colombia – Primera A
7:00pm Jaguares de Córdoba vs Once Caldas Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm Atlético Huila vs Envigado Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Cúcuta Deportivo vs Alianza Petrolera Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra Tele

England – Championship
7:30am Fulham vs Charlton Athletic ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, DAZN
10:00am Bristol City vs Reading ESPN+, ESPN App, iFollow, Robins TV
10:00am Derby County vs Luton Town Rams TV
10:00am Millwall vs Leeds United iFollow, LUTV
10:00am Nottingham Forest vs Brentford iFollow
10:00am Preston North End vs Barnsley iFollow
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Blackburn Rovers iFollow, QPR+
10:00am Sheffield Wednesday vs Wigan Athletic iFollow
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Cardiff City Cardiff City TV, iFollow

Germany – Bundesliga 2
7:00am Hamburger SV vs Greuther Fürth FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:00am Dynamo Dresden vs Hannover 96 FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:00am Sandhausen vs Erzgebirge Aue FOX Soccer Match Pass

Africa – WAFU Nations Cup
1:00pm Nigeria vs Cape Verde Islands ESPN+, ESPN App, Fox Sports 5
4:00pm Togo vs Côte d’Ivoire ESPN+, ESPN App

Mexico – Ascenso MX
7:00pm Loros Universidad vs Mineros de Zacatecas fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12:30pm Heracles vs Emmen Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go
1:45pm Sparta Rotterdam vs Twente ESPN+, ESPN App, Fox Sports 3
1:45pm Vitesse vs Utrecht Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm Heerenveen vs PEC Zwolle Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go

Peru – Primera Division
2:15pm Academia Cantolao vs Ayacucho Peru Magico, Gol Peru
4:30pm Binacional vs Carlos Manucci Peru Magico, Gol Peru
9:00pm Alianza Lima vs Molinos El Pirata Peru Magico, Gol Peru

Spain – Segunda Division
10:00am Lugo vs Las Palmas Mitele Plus, Movistar+, Movistar Laliga 1
12:00pm Elche vs Rayo Vallecano Azteca America, Mitele Plus, Movistar+
2:00pm Ponferradina vs Mirandés Mitele Plus, Movistar+, Movistar Laliga 1
2:30pm Tenerife vs Extremadura UD SportKlub 4 Serbia, MaxTV Go

Turkey – Super Lig
8:00am Kasımpaşa vs Konyaspor Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
10:30am Göztepe vs Kayserispor Digiturk Play, beIN Sports 2 Turkey
1:00pm Gençlerbirliği vs Galatasaray beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
3:00pm Real Monarchs vs Austin Bold ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Atlanta United II ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm North Carolina vs New York RB II ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Indy Eleven vs Memphis 901 ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Swope Park Rangers ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Birmingham Legion vs Charleston Battery ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Sacramento Republic ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs LA Galaxy II ESPN+, ESPN App
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Louisville City ESPN+, ESPN App
9:00pm Reno 1868 vs El Paso Locomotive ESPN+, ESPN App
9:30pm New Mexico United vs Rio Grande Valley ESPN+, ESPN App
10:00pm Orange County SC vs OKC Energy ESPN+, ESPN App
10:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Phoenix Rising ESPN+, ESPN App
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs San Antonio ESPN+, ESPN App
10:30pm Fresno FC vs Tacoma Defiance ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
7:00am Maryland vs Cal State FloFC
1:00pm Columbia vs Brown ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Winthrop vs Longwood ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Dartmouth vs Princeton ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Umass vs Saint Louis ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Northern Kentucky vs Uic ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Liberty vs Stetson ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Iona vs Siena ESPN3, ESPN App
2:00pm Missouri State vs Drake ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Longwood vs Presbyterian ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Pennsylvania vs Cornell ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm High Point vs Unc Greensboro ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Eastern Illinois vs Oral Roberts ESPN+, ESPN App
5:00pm Winthrop vs Unc Asheville ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm High Point vs Hampton ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Duquesne vs St. Bonaventure ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm George Mason vs Dayton ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm La Salle vs Saint Joseph’s ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Wright State vs Oakland ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Akron vs Florida International ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Florida Gulf Coast vs Lipscomb ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Jacksonville vs North Florida ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Binghamton vs Umass Lowell ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Vcu vs Davidson ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Virginia Tech vs Clemson ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Canisius vs Rider ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Bradley vs Drake ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Siu-edwardsville vs Valparaiso ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm IUPUI vs Milwaukee ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Cleveland State vs Green Bay ESPN3, ESPN App

United States – National Womens Soccer League
5:00pm Orlando Pride vs Washington Spirit Yahoo Sports USA, TSN GO

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
1:00pm Bridgewater vs Lynchburg ESPN3, ESPN App
1:00pm Pittsburgh vs Florida State ESPN App, ACC Network
5:00pm Clemson vs North Carolina ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Boston College vs NC State ESPN App, ACC Network
8:00pm Northern Iowa vs Loyola-Chicago ESPN3, ESPN App

Sunday October 6

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
4:00pm Atlanta United vs New England ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, MLS Live
4:00pm Dallas vs Sporting KC ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
4:00pm DC United vs Cincinnati ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
4:00pm Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
4:00pm Los Angeles FC vs Colorado Rapids ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
4:00pm Montreal Impact vs New York RB ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, MLS Live
4:00pm Orlando City SC vs Chicago Fire ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, YouTube
4:00pm Philadelphia Union vs New York City ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
4:00pm Portland Timbers vs SJ Earthquakes ESPN, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Minnesota United ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
4:00pm Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
4:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live

England – Premier League
9:00am Arsenal vs AFC Bournemouth CNBC, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
9:00am Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
9:00am Southampton vs Chelsea NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
11:30am Newcastle United vs Manchester United NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga
6:00am Mallorca vs Espanyol fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:00am Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
10:00am Real Valladolid vs Atlético Madrid beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
12:30pm Real Sociedad vs Getafe beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Barcelona vs Sevilla beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
6:30am Fiorentina vs Udinese ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:00am Atalanta vs Lecce ESPN+, ESPN App, TSN7 Malta
9:00am Bologna vs Lazio ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN
9:00am Roma vs Cagliari ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN, DAZN
12:00pm Torino vs Napoli ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN, DAZN
2:45pm Internazionale vs Juventus ESPN+, ESPN App, Rai Italia America

Germany – Bundesliga
7:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Augsburg Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Union Berlin Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes
12:00pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
9:00am Lille vs Nîmes fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
11:00am Rennes vs Reims fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
3:00pm Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Lyonnais fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Mexico – Liga MX
1:00pm Toluca vs Puebla fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision
7:00pm Juárez vs Atlético San Luis fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
9:00pm Querétaro vs Monterrey fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
10:00am Vélez Sarsfield vs Independiente Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
12:15pm Lanús vs Rosario Central Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
2:30pm Unión Santa Fe vs Colón Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
4:45pm River Plate vs Patronato Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm Defensa y Justicia vs Boca Juniors Fanatiz USA, Sport 2

Belgium – First Division A
8:30am Club Brugge vs Gent B/R Live, Foot+, Arena Sport 4 Serbia
12:00pm Antwerp vs Standard Liège B/R Live, sportdigital, Foot+, Sport 2
2:00pm Genk vs Mouscron-Péruwelz Proximus Sports, Play Sports

Brazil – Brasileirão
10:00am Chapecoense vs Flamengo PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm Ceará vs Goiás Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm Botafogo vs Fluminense Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm CSA vs Avaí Premiere FC Brasil

Colombia – Primera A
3:00pm Deportivo Pasto vs Deportes Tolima Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
4:00pm Millonarios vs Patriotas Boyacá Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm Unión Magdalena vs Rionegro Águilas Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
5:00pm Atlético Nacional vs Junior Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
6:00pm Deportivo Cali vs América de Cali Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm La Equidad vs Santa Fe Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Atlético Bucaramanga vs Medellín Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra Tele

Denmark – Super Liga
6:00am Esbjerg vs SønderjyskE Eurosport 2 Denmark, Eurosport Player Denmark
8:00am Brøndby vs København TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
8:00am OB vs Horsens Eurosport 2 Denmark, Eurosport Player Denmark
10:00am Randers vs AGF Canal 9 Denmark, Eurosport Player Denmark
12:00pm Silkeborg vs Midtjylland ESPN+, ESPN App, Viaplay Denmark

Ecuador – Primera A
5:00pm Olmedo vs Independiente del Valle fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Finland – Veikkausliiga
9:00am HJK vs Inter Turku FloFC
9:00am KuPS vs Honka FloFC
9:00am Mariehamn vs Ilves
9:00am RoPS vs SJK FloFC
9:00am Lahti vs KPV FloFC

Germany – Bundesliga 2
7:30am Nürnberg vs St. Pauli FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am Heidenheim vs Bochum FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am Holstein Kiel vs Jahn Regensburg FOX Soccer Match Pass

Asia – AFC U-19 Championship
7:00am Lebanon U19 vs Maldives U19 myCujoo.tv
10:00am Tajikistan U19 vs Syria U19 myCujoo.tv

Women’s Friendly
2:00pm USA vs Korea Republic ESPN, ESPN App, SBS Korea

Africa – WAFU Nations Cup
1:00pm Liberia vs Niger ESPN+, ESPN App, Fox Sports 5
4:00pm Sierra Leone vs Mali ESPN+, ESPN App, Fox Sports 3

Netherlands – Eredivisie
6:15am ADO Den Haag vs Ajax ESPN+, ESPN App, sportdigital
8:30am Fortuna Sittard vs Feyenoord ESPN+, ESPN App, sportdigital
10:45am PSV vs VVV ESPN+, ESPN App, sportdigital
10:45am Willem II vs AZ Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go

Peru – Primera Division
12:00pm Sporting Cristal vs Real Garcilaso Peru Magico, Gol Peru
2:15pm Unión Comercio vs Deportivo Municipal Peru Magico, Gol Peru
4:00pm Alianza Universidad vs Melgar Gol Peru
4:30pm Sport Boys vs Universitario Peru Magico, Gol Peru
7:00pm César Vallejo vs UTC Cajamarca Peru Magico, Gol Peru

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
7:00am Livingston vs Celtic B/R Live, Celtic TV, Foot+
10:00am Rangers vs Hamilton Academical Rangers TV

Spain – Segunda Division
6:00am Fuenlabrada vs Sporting Gijón Mitele Plus, Movistar+, Movistar Laliga 1
10:00am Real Oviedo vs Numancia Mitele Plus, Movistar+, Movistar Laliga 1
10:00am Real Zaragoza vs Cádiz fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:30pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Almería Azteca America, Movistar+, Gol
2:00pm Huesca vs Málaga fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, beIN…
2:30pm Racing Santander vs Girona Mitele Plus, Movistar+, Movistar Laliga 2

Sweden – Allsvenskan
9:00am Kalmar vs AFC Eskilstuna TV2 Sumo, C More Live 2, C More Play
9:00am Djurgården vs Hammarby ESPN+, ESPN App, TV2 Sumo, MaxTV G…
9:00am Häcken vs Östersunds FK TV2 Sumo, C More Live HD, C More Play
11:30am Elfsborg vs Falkenberg TV2 Sumo, C More Live HD, C More Play
11:30am Malmö FF vs IFK Göteborg TV2 Sumo, C More Fotball, C More Play

Turkey – Super Lig
7:00am Sivasspor vs Ankaragücü Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
9:30am Beşiktaş vs Alanyaspor fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:00pm Rizespor vs Trabzonspor fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:00pm Gaziantepspor vs İstanbul Başakşehir Digiturk Play, beIN Sports 2 Turkey

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Charlotte Independence ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
11:00am Rutgers vs Ohio State fuboTV, BTN, Foxsports.com
1:00pm Eastern Kentucky vs Murray State ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Duquesne vs George Mason ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Liberty vs North Alabama ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Kennesaw State vs Stetson ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Detroit Mercy vs Iupui ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Vcu vs Fordham ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Cleveland State vs Oakland ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Penn State vs Indiana FloFC
1:00pm Hartford vs Maine ESPN+, ESPN App
1:30pm Wisconsin vs Michigan State fuboTV, BTN, Foxsports.com
2:00pm Eastern Illinois vs MoreheAD State ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Middle Tennessee vs Texas-el Paso ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Green Bay vs Wright State ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm East Tennessee State vs Chattanooga ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Oklahoma State vs KansAS State ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Saint Louis vs St. Bonaventure ESPN+
3:00pm Belmont vs Jacksonville State ESPN+, ESPN App
3:00pm Southeast Missouri State vs Southern Illinois-edwardsville ESPN App
3:00pm Ut Martin vs Siu-edwardsville ESPN+, ESPN App
3:00pm Richmond vs George Washington ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Michigan vs Northwestern FloFC
7:00pm Tennessee Tech vs Austin Peay ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
1:00pm Indiana vs Minnesota FloFC
1:00pm Purdue vs Wisconsin FloFC
1:00pm Michigan State vs Iowa FloFC
1:00pm Michigan vs Nebraska FloFC
1:00pm Stony Brook vs Binghamton ESPN3, ESPN App
1:00pm Northern Kentucky vs Youngstown State ESPN3, ESPN App
2:00pm Rutgers vs Northwestern FloFC
2:00pm Ohio State vs Penn State FloFC
2:00pm Milwaukee vs UIC ESPN3, ESPN App
2:00pm Evansville vs Illinois State ESPN3, ESPN App
2:00pm Duke vs Virginia Tech ESPN App, ACC Network
2:00pm Texas vs West Virginia ESPN App, LongHorn Network
3:00pm Maryland vs Illinois FloFC
3:00pm Kentucky vs Tennessee ESPN App, SEC Network
5:00pm Texas A&M vs Florida ESPNU, ESPN App

Monday October 7

Portugal – Taça da Liga
3:15pm Penafiel vs Sporting Braga Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, TUDN

Argentina – Copa Argentina
4:10pm Almagro vs Talleres Córdoba fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Brazil – Serie B
7:00pm São Bento vs Vila Nova Premiere FC Brasil
7:00pm CRB vs Sport Recife PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil

Germany – Bundesliga 2
2:30pm Osnabrück vs Arminia Bielefeld FOX Soccer Match Pass

United States – College Soccer
7:00pm Howard vs Pittsburgh ESPN App, ACC Network

Tuesday October 8

Colombia – Primera A
8:30pm Envigado vs Jaguares de Córdoba Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Europe – UEFA Women’s Euro Qualifying
8:00am Greece vs Germany ZDF
11:00am Kazakhstan vs France W9, W9 Suisse
11:30am Italy vs Bosnia and Herzegovina RAI Due, RAI Play
12:00pm Serbia vs Austria ORF Sport Plus
12:00pm Georgia vs Denmark DR1
1:00pm Switzerland vs Croatia RTS 2, RTS Sport, SFV Play
1:00pm Latvia vs Iceland RUV
1:00pm Sweden vs Slovakia C More Fotball, C More Play
2:00pm Netherlands vs Russia fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm Loudoun United vs Saint Louis ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Ottawa Fury ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Nashville SC vs Louisville City ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
4:00pm Northeastern vs Boston College ESPN App, ACC Network
6:00pm Binghamton vs Columbia ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm USC Upstate vs Gardner-webb ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Cornell vs Colgate ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Dartmouth vs Vermont ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Princeton vs Delaware ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Yale vs Albany ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Iupui vs Bowling Green ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm East Tennessee State vs NC State ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm West Virginia vs North Carolina ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Temple vs St. John’s ESPN3, ESPN App
7:00pm High Point vs Wake Forest ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Purdue Fort Wayne vs Notre Dame ESPN App, ACC Network

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
4:00pm Illinois State vs IUPUI ESPN3, ESPN App

Wednesday October 9

Brazil – Brasileirão
6:15pm Botafogo vs Goiás Premiere FC Brasil
6:15pm CSA vs Internacional PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
7:30pm Fortaleza vs Chapecoense Premiere FC Brasil
8:00pm Bahia vs São Paulo Premiere FC Brasil
8:00pm Grêmio vs Ceará Premiere FC Brasil
8:30pm Cruzeiro vs Fluminense PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
8:30pm Santos vs Palmeiras Premiere FC Brasil

Colombia – Primera A
5:00pm Alianza Petrolera vs Deportivo Pasto Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
6:00pm Deportes Tolima vs Millonarios Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
7:00pm América de Cali vs Unión Magdalena Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
7:00pm Rionegro Águilas vs La Equidad Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Junior vs Deportivo Cali Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Santa Fe vs Atlético Huila Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Friendly
2:45pm Germany vs Argentina ESPN+, fuboTV, TUDN USA

United States – USL Championship
8:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Birmingham Legion ESPN+, ESPN App, ESPNEWS
9:00pm Real Monarchs vs Orange County SC ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
3:00pm Hampton vs Unc Asheville ESPN+, ESPN App
3:00pm Siena vs Monmouth ESPN3, ESPN+, ESPN App
3:00pm Winthrop vs Presbyterian ESPN+, ESPN App
5:00pm Columbia vs Harvard ESPN App
6:00pm Presbyterian vs Radford ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm St. Bonaventure vs George Washington ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Campbell vs Charleston Southern ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Canisius vs Niagara ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Davidson vs Umass ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Evansville vs Drake ESPN3, ESPN App
7:00pm Gardner-webb vs High Point ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Indiana vs Kentucky Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Foxsports.com
7:00pm Nc State vs Virginia YES Network, Fox Sports Prime Ticket
7:00pm Oakland vs Western Michigan ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Randolph vs Macon ESPN3, ESPN App
7:00pm USC Upstate vs Radford ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Vcu vs Dayton ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Winthrop vs Campbell ESPN+, ESPN App
7:30pm Michigan vs Detroit Mercy FloFC
8:00pm Bradley vs Missouri State ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Northwestern vs Loyola FloFC
8:00pm Saint Louis vs George Mason ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
4:00pm Randolph vs Lynchburg ESPN3, ESPN App
5:00pm Belmont Abbey vs Wingate ESPN3, ESPN App
7:00pm Saint Peter’s vs Rider ESPN3, ESPN App
7:00pm Virginia vs NC State ESPN App, ACC Network

Thursday October 10

Europe – UEFA Euro Qualifying
10:00am Kazakhstan vs Cyprus TSN GO, TSN5, DAZN, Sport TV1
12:00pm Belarus vs Estonia fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
2:45pm Netherlands vs Northern Ireland fuboTV, TUDN USA, ESPN App
2:45pm Slovakia vs Wales DAZN, S4C, OLL.tv, TV2 Sumo, Sky Go UK
2:45pm Croatia vs Hungary DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, Sport TV4
2:45pm Latvia vs Poland DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, OLL.tv
2:45pm North Macedonia vs Slovenia DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, OLL.tv
2:45pm Austria vs Israel DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, ORF eins
2:45pm Russia vs Scotland DAZN, Sport TV2, OLL.tv, TV2 Sumo
2:45pm Belgium vs San Marino DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, Sport TV3

World Cup Qualifying
5:00am Australia vs Nepal Kayo Sports, Foxtel Now, Fox Sports 505
7:00am Korea Republic vs Sri Lanka MBC Korea
9:00am Vietnam vs Malaysia K+PM
1:00pm Saudi Arabia vs Singapore Saudi Sports 1

North America – CONCACAF Nations League
5:00pm Belize vs St. Kitts and Nevis FloFC
7:00pm British Virgin Islands vs Bahamas FloFC
7:00pm Sint Maarten vs Turks and Caicos Islands FloFC
7:00pm Trinidad and Tobago vs Honduras fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
8:00pm French Guiana vs Grenada FloFC
9:00pm Haiti vs Costa Rica fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo

Argentina – Copa Argentina
5:10pm Estudiantes de San Luis vs Estudiantes Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Argentina

Brazil – Brasileirão
6:15pm Corinthians vs Atlético PR Premiere FC Brasil
6:15pm Avaí vs Vasco da Gama Premiere FC Brasil
7:00pm Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil

Colombia – Primera A
5:00pm Once Caldas vs Atlético Bucaramanga Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
7:00pm Patriotas Boyacá vs Atlético Nacional Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Medellín vs Cúcuta Deportivo Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Friendly
8:00am Brazil vs Senegal beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
1:45pm Spain U21 vs Germany U21 Ran Live, ProSieben Maxx
2:30pm Serbia vs Paraguay ESPN3, ESPN App, DAZN
2:45pm Gibraltar vs Kosovo ESPN3, ESPN App, RTK1, Sky Go UK

Europe – Euro U-21 Qualifying
11:00am Czech Republic U21 vs Greece U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
3:00pm France U21 vs Azerbaijan U21 beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:05pm Ireland Republic U21 vs Italy U21 RAI Tre, RAI Play, Eir Sport 1

Mexico – Ascenso MX
9:00pm Potros UAEM vs Dorados fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

United States – College Soccer
4:00pm Eastern Illinois vs Southern Illinois-edwardsville ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Ball State vs Northern Illinois ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm Jacksonville vs Lipscomb ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm Drexel vs Towson FloFC
7:00pm Toledo vs Eastern Michigan ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Hofstra vs James Madison FloFC
8:00pm Southern Illinois-edwardsville vs Belmont ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
5:00pm Clemson vs Louisville ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm North Carolina vs Duke ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Miami vs Notre Dame ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Arkansas vs LSU ESPN App, SEC Network
7:00pm Wake Forest vs Syracuse ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Boston College vs Pittsburgh ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Georgia vs Tennessee ESPN App, SEC Network +
7:00pm Auburn vs Mississippi State ESPN App, SEC Network +
7:30pm South Carolina vs Kentucky ESPN App, SEC Network +
7:30pm Alabama vs Texas A&M ESPN App, SEC Network +
7:30pm Florida State vs Virginia Tech ESPN App, ACC Network
8:00pm Florida vs Ole Miss ESPN App, SEC Network +
8:00pm Missouri vs Vanderbilt ESPN App, SEC Network +

Friday October 11

Europe – UEFA Euro Qualifying
2:45pm Montenegro vs Bulgaria DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, BNT 1
2:45pm Czech Republic vs England ESPN+, ESPN App, TSN GO, TSN4
2:45pm Ukraine vs Lithuania DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, Sport TV4
2:45pm Portugal vs Luxembourg ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, Sport TV1
2:45pm Turkey vs Albania DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, TRT 1
2:45pm Iceland vs France ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA
2:45pm Andorra vs Moldova DAZN, Sky Sports Red Button, OLL.tv

North America – CONCACAF Nations League
3:00pm Saint Vincent and the Grenadines vs Suriname FloFC
3:00pm Saint Martin vs Cayman Islands
5:00pm Antigua and Barbuda vs Guyana FloFC
7:00pm USA vs Cuba Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA
9:00pm Bermuda vs Mexico fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
10:00pm Nicaragua vs Dominica FloFC

Mexico – Copa MX
9:00pm Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Monterrey ESPN2 Norte, ESPN Play Norte

Australia – A-League
4:30am Adelaide United vs Sydney FC ESPN+, ESPN App, sportdigital

Brazil – Serie B
6:15pm Vila Nova vs Atlético GO PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
6:15pm Brasil de Pelotas vs Botafogo SP Premiere FC Brasil
6:15pm Sport Recife vs São Bento Premiere FC Brasil
8:30pm Guarani vs CRB Premiere FC Brasil
8:30pm Oeste vs Ponte Preta PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
8:30pm Cuiabá vs Vitória Premiere FC Brasil

Spain – Segunda Division
3:00pm Rayo Vallecano vs Tenerife beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
10:00pm Portland Timbers II vs San Antonio ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
3:00pm The Citadel vs Samford ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Eastern Kentucky vs Southeast Missouri State ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm MoreheAD State vs Ut Martin ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm Duke vs Notre Dame ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Georgia Southern vs South Alabama ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Rutgers vs Wisconsin FloFC
7:00pm Virginia vs Boston College ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Virginia Tech vs Pittsburgh ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Louisville vs Clemson ESPN App, ACC Network
7:00pm Wake Forest vs NC State ESPN App, ACC Network
8:00pm Jacksonville State vs Austin Peay ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Tennessee Tech vs Murray State ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm KansAS State vs Iowa State ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
6:00pm Wisconsin vs Minnesota FloFC
8:00pm Iowa vs Rutgers FloFC
8:00pm Northwestern vs Michigan State FloFC
8:00pm Nebraska vs Maryland FloFC
8:00pm Illinois vs Michigan FloFC
8:00pm Texas vs Oklahoma State ESPN App, LongHorn Network

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*