Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 8/26 – 8/30

Monday August 26

Italy – Serie A
2:45pm Internazionale vs Lecce ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN, DAZN

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
6:00pm Aldosivi vs Atlético Tucumán fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Huracán vs Argentinos Juniors fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Colombia – Primera A
9:00pm Deportes Tolima vs Jaguares de Córdoba Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm Independiente del Valle vs Fuerza Amarilla fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2
2:30pm St. Pauli vs Holstein Kiel FOX Soccer Match Pass

Mexico – Liga MX Femenil
6:00pm Veracruz vs Toluca Tibuvision
8:00pm América vs Tijuana fuboTV, TUDN USA
8:00pm Pachuca vs Cruz Azul Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte, FOX Play Norte
9:00pm Tigres UANL vs Monterrey fuboTV, TUDN USA
9:00pm Atlético San Luis vs Querétaro
10:00pm Guadalajara vs Juárez Chivas TV, Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte
10:00pm Santos Laguna vs Atlas

Peru – Primera Division
9:00pm Sport Boys vs César Vallejo Peru Magico, Gol Peru

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
10:00pm Washington vs Seattle fuboTV, Pac-12

Tuesday August 27

Europe – UEFA Champions League
3:00pm Rosenborg vs Dinamo Zagreb B/R Live, DAZN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 2
3:00pm Krasnodar vs Olympiakos Piraeus fuboTV, TUDN USA
3:00pm Crvena Zvezda vs Young Boys fuboTV, Galavision, TNT USA

France – Ligue 1
1:00pm Montpellier vs Olympique Lyonnais beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

South America – Copa Libertadores
8:30pm Palmeiras vs Grêmio beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Veracruz vs Querétaro ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, ESPN App
8:00pm Atlético San Luis vs Morelia ESPN2 Norte, ESPN Play Norte
8:00pm Atlas vs Tigres UANL fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN En Vi…
10:00pm América vs Pachuca fuboTV, TUDN USA

United States – US Open Cup
8:00pm Atlanta United vs Minnesota United ESPN+, ESPN App, Fox Sports 4

England – League Cup
2:45pm Newport County vs West Ham United ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, DAZN
2:45pm Bristol Rovers vs Brighton & Hove Albion beIN Sports HD 5
2:45pm Crewe Alexandra vs Aston Villa ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, DAZN
2:45pm Leeds United vs Stoke City LUTV

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm La Equidad vs Atlético Mineiro fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

United States – USL Championship
10:00pm Tacoma Defiance vs Phoenix Rising ESPN+, ESPN App

Wednesday August 27

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Montreal Impact vs Vancouver Whitecaps ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live, TSN GO

Europe – UEFA Champions League
3:00pm Ajax vs APOEL fuboTV, TUDN USA
3:00pm Club Brugge vs LASK Linz fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live, DAZN
3:00pm Slavia Praha vs CFR Cluj B/R Live, DAZN, DAZN

France – Ligue 1
1:00pm Lille vs Saint-Étienne beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Nice vs Olympique Marseille beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Boca Juniors vs LDU Quito beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:30pm Internacional vs Flamengo beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm León vs Santos Laguna ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
10:00pm Necaxa vs Toluca fuboTV, TUDN USA
10:06pm Tijuana vs Cruz Azul Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Argentina – Copa Argentina
1:40pm Sol de Mayo vs Colón fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
4:00pm Patronato vs Independiente fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:10pm Arsenal vs Estudiantes Caseros fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Australia – FFA Cup
5:30am Sydney United vs Western Sydney Wanderers ESPN+, ESPN App, Kayo Sports
5:30am Brisbane Roar vs Central Coast Marinners My Football Live App, Fox Sports Live
5:30am Adelaide Olympic vs Hume City My Football Live App, Fox Sports Live
5:30am Brisbane Strikers vs Manly United My Football Live App, Fox Sports Live

England – League Cup
2:45pm Lincoln City vs Everton ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, DAZN
2:45pm Newcastle United vs Leicester City LCFC Radio, BBC Radio

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm Loudoun United vs Birmingham Legion ESPN+, ESPN App
7:30pm Atlanta United II vs Memphis 901 ESPN+, ESPN App
8:30pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Las Vegas Lights ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
7:00pm Jacksonville vs South Carolina ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm East Tennessee State vs USC Upstate ESPN+, ESPN App

Thursday August 29

Europe – UEFA Europa League
12:00pm Qarabağ vs Linfield QQ Sports Live
12:45pm Riga vs København QQ Sports Live
1:00pm AIK vs Celtic Celtic TV, Viaplay Sweden
1:00pm PAOK vs Slovan Bratislava QQ Sports Live
1:00pm BATE vs Astana QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Apollon vs PSV Cytavision Sports 1, Cytavision on the Go
1:00pm Zorya vs Espanyol LAOLA1.TV, TV3, Movistar+
1:00pm Molde vs Partizan Arena Sport 1 Serbia, MAX Norge
1:00pm Bnei Yehuda vs Malmö FF Kanal 9 Sweden, Eurosport Player Sweden
1:15pm Spartak Moskva vs Sporting Braga Sport TV2, Match Premier, Match TV Game
1:30pm Trabzonspor vs AEK Athens Cytavision Sports 5, Cytavision on the Go
1:30pm Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Feyenoord QQ Sports Live
1:30pm Antwerp vs AZ QQ Sports Live
2:00pm F91 Dudelange vs Ararat-Armenia QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Ferencváros vs Sūduva QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Rijeka vs Gent QQ Sports Live
2:15pm Maribor vs Ludogorets Sportklub 2 Croatia, SportKlub 2 Serbia
2:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Strasbourg SportKlub 1 Serbia, Sport TV4
2:45pm Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Torino Wolves TV, Sky Calcio 1, Premier Sports 1
2:45pm Rangers vs Legia Warszawa Rangers TV, TVP Sport
3:00pm Vitória Guimarães vs FCSB Sport TV1, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Cerro Porteño vs River Plate beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Puebla vs Juárez fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN En Vivo
10:00pm Monterrey vs Pumas UNAM Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Fluminense vs Corinthians beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Women’s Friendly
1:30pm Belgium vs England BBC Two, BBC Sport Live, BBC iPlayer
7:00pm USA vs Portugal Fox Sports 1, fuboTV
8:00pm Chile vs Costa Rica
10:00pm Brazil vs Argentina

North America – CONCACAF League
8:00pm Tauro vs Alianza CONCACAF GO
10:00pm Olimpia vs Forge CONCACAF GO, TSN2, TSN GO
10:00pm Herediano vs Waterhouse fuboTV, TUDN USA

United States – College Soccer
6:00pm Campbell vs Furman ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm Liberty vs William & Mary ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Radford vs Elon ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Toledo vs Uic ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Davidson vs Georgia State ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Vcu vs Loyola ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm George Mason vs Kentucky ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm La Salle vs Njit ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Kennesaw State vs College Of Charleston ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Oakland vs Eastern Kentucky ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Northern Kentucky vs Butler ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm New Hampshire vs Boston University ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Evansville vs Ut Martin ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Kansas vs Memphis ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm KansAS State vs ArkansAS State ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
8:00pm Oklahoma vs Oklahoma State fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
8:30pm UCLA vs Florida State fuboTV, Pac-12
9:00pm Denver vs Texas Altitude Sports
10:00pm Washington vs North Carolina fuboTV, Pac-12

Friday August 30

Spain – La Liga
2:00pm Sevilla vs Celta de Vigo fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
4:00pm Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
2:45pm Bologna vs SPAL ESPN+, ESPN App, DAZN, TLN, DAZN

Germany – Bundesliga
2:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs RB Leipzig Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA

France – Ligue 1
2:45pm Metz vs PSG beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Portugal – Primeira Liga
2:00pm Moreirense vs Portimonense Sport TV5, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live
4:15pm Belenenses vs Boavista Sport TV1, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Morelia vs Veracruz fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN En Vivo
10:00pm Atlas vs América fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniMás

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
6:00pm Lanús vs Central Córdoba SdE Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Estudiantes vs Vélez Sarsfield Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Defensa y Justicia vs Banfield Fanatiz USA

Ecuador – Primera A
9:00pm Deportivo Cuenca vs Barcelona fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

England – Championship
2:45pm Cardiff City vs Fulham ESPN+, ESPN App, Cardiff City TV

Germany – Bundesliga 2
12:30pm Nürnberg vs Heidenheim FOX Soccer Match Pass
12:30pm Sandhausen vs Darmstadt 98 FOX Soccer Match Pass

Mexico – Ascenso MX
6:00pm Potros UAEM vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
8:00pm Tampico Madero vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula fuboTV, FOX Deportes
10:00pm Venados vs Mineros de Zacatecas ESPN2 Norte, ESPN Play Norte

Turkey – Super Lig
1:30pm Kasımpaşa vs Ankaragücü Digiturk Play, beIN CONNECT Turkey
1:30pm Kayserispor vs Galatasaray fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Louisville City vs Indy Eleven ESPN3, ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery ESPN+, ESPN App
10:00pm Real Monarchs vs OKC Energy ESPN+, ESPN App
10:00pm Tacoma Defiance vs San Antonio ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – College Soccer
1:00pm Dartmouth vs Pittsburgh ESPN+, ESPN App
2:00pm Northeastern vs Massachusetts fuboTV, NESN Plus
2:00pm Detroit Mercy vs Niagara ESPN3, ESPN App
4:00pm Monmouth vs West Virginia ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Presbyterian vs North Florida ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Murray State vs Indiana ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Iupui vs California Baptist ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm Richmond vs Unc Greensboro ESPN+, ESPN App
4:00pm The Citadel vs North Dakota ESPN+, ESPN App
5:00pm Saint Joseph’s vs Princeton ESPN+, ESPN App
6:00pm Loyola-chicago vs Vermont ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Evansville vs Eastern Illinois ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Indiana State vs Milwaukee ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Northern Iowa vs Omaha ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Presbyterian vs Georgia State ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm High Point vs William & Mary ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Radford vs Liberty ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Monmouth vs North Carolina State ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Gardner-webb vs Georgia Southern ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Longwood vs Charlotte ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Brown vs Hofstra ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm George Mason vs American ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Rhode Island vs Fairfield ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Davidson vs Wake Technical ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm La Salle vs Iona ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Vcu vs East Tennessee State ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm St. Bonaventure vs Buffalo ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Cornell vs Iona ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Jacksonville vs Marist ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Iupui vs Western Illinois ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Binghamton vs Drexel ESPN+, ESPN App
7:30pm Saint Joseph’s vs Saint Peter’s ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Bradley vs Belmont ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Drake vs Baylor ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm North Alabama vs Chattanooga ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Milwaukee vs Western Illinois ESPN3, ESPN App
8:30pm Loyola-chicago vs South Dakota ESPN+, ESPN App

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
5:00pm Southeastern Louisiana vs Jackson State ESPN3, ESPN App
5:30pm Northeastern vs Harvard fuboTV, NESN Plus
7:00pm St. John’s vs Yale ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Samford vs Western Kentucky ESPN3, ESPN App
8:00pm Stephen F. Austin vs Southern University ESPN3, ESPN App
10:00pm Stanford vs Pennsylvania fuboTV, Pac-12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*