Footy on the Telly / Uncategorized

Footy on the Telly 8/9 – 8/16

Friday August 9

England – Premier League
3:00pm Liverpool vs Norwich City NBCSports.com, NBCSN, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
2:45pm Monaco vs Olympique Lyonnais beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Portugal – Primeira Liga
3:30pm Portimonense vs Belenenses fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Germany – DFB Pokal
2:45pm Uerdingen vs Borussia Dortmund ESPN3, WatchESPN, DIRECTV
2:45pm Sandhausen vs Borussia M’gladbach Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 4/HD, Sky Go
2:45pm Ingolstadt vs Nürnberg Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 5/HD, Sky Go

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Morelia vs Monterrey ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
10:00pm Veracruz vs Atlas fuboTV, TUDN USA
10:06pm Tijuana vs Pumas UNAM Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Belgium – First Division A
2:30pm Anderlecht vs Mechelen B/R Live, Foot+, SportItalia

Colombia – Primera A
8:30pm Once Caldas vs Alianza Petrolera Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm Macará vs América de Quito fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Pan Am Games
6:30pm Paraguay vs Costa Rica ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30pm Argentina vs Colombia ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Mexico – Liga MX Femenil
5:00pm Cruz Azul vs Toluca fuboTV, TUDN USA

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm Loudoun United vs Charlotte Independence ESPN+
10:00pm Tacoma Defiance vs Orange County SC ESPN+

Saturday August 10

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs New England ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Cincinnati ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC ESPN+, MLS Live, Fox My65 Orlando
8:00pm Dallas vs Minnesota United ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Real Salt Lake ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
9:00pm Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact ESPN+, MLS Live, TVA Sports
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs SJ Earthquakes ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
11:00pm Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps ESPN+, MLS Live, KPDX Portland

England – Premier League
7:30am West Ham United vs Manchester City NBCSports.com, NBCSN, fuboTV
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Sheffield United NBCSports.com, NBCSN, fuboTV
10:00am Burnley vs Southampton NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Everton NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Watford vs Brighton & Hove Albion NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Aston Villa NBC, NBCSports.com, fuboTV

International Champions Cup
12:00pm Atlético Madrid vs Juventus ESPN+, DAZN

France – Ligue 1
11:30am Olympique Marseille vs Reims beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:00pm Dijon vs Saint-Étienne fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Nice vs Amiens SC beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:00pm Montpellier vs Rennes fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Angers SCO vs Bordeaux fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Brest vs Toulouse fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
11:30am Santa Clara vs Famalicão Sport TV4, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Gil Vicente vs Porto fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
4:30pm Benfica vs Paços de Ferreira fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Germany – DFB Pokal
9:30am Kaiserslautern vs Mainz 05 Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 4/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Alemannia Aachen vs Bayer Leverkusen ESPN3, WatchESPN
9:30am Dassendorf vs Dynamo Dresden Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 9/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Villingen vs Fortuna Düsseldorf Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 7/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Drochtersen / Assel vs Schalke 04 Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 3/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Viktoria Berlin vs Arminia Bielefeld Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 10/HD, Sky G
9:30am Verl vs Augsburg Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 8/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Wacker Nordhausen vs Erzgebirge Aue Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 11/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Magdeburg vs Freiburg Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 6/HD, Sky Go
12:30pm Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sky Sport 3/HD
12:30pm Baunatal vs Bochum Sky Sport 4/HD, Sky Go
12:30pm Ulm vs Heidenheim Sky Sport 5/HD, Sky Go
2:45pm AtlAS Delmenhorst vs Werder Bremen ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sky Sport 3/HD

Mexico – Liga MX
6:00pm Querétaro vs Pachuca fuboTV, Galavision, Imagen Televisión
6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Juárez fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Necaxa ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
10:05pm Guadalajara vs Atlético San Luis Chivas TV, TUDN, Azteca 7, TUDN En Vivo

China – Super League
7:35am Hebei CFFC vs Shandong Luneng ESPN+, OneSoccer, Premier Sports 1
7:35am Shanghai Shenhua vs Shenzhen Ruby QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Tianjin Teda vs Wuhan Zall QQ Sports Live, CCTV 5+ VIP

Colombia – Primera A
5:00pm Unión Magdalena vs Deportivo Cali Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
6:00pm La Equidad vs Atlético Nacional fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:00pm Envigado vs Deportes Tolima Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Medellín vs América de Cali fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Ecuador – Primera A
1:15pm Independiente del Valle vs Mushuc Runa GolTV Latinoamerica, GOLTV Ecuador
3:30pm Delfin vs Universidad Católica GolTV Latinoamerica, GOLTV Ecuador
6:00pm Guayaquil City vs Olmedo GolTV Latinoamerica, GOLTV Ecuador
8:30pm Barcelona vs Fuerza Amarilla fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

England – Championship
7:30am Leeds United vs Nottingham Forest ESPN+, LUTV, DAZN, SportsMax 2
10:00am Birmingham City vs Bristol City Robins TV, BluesTV
10:00am Cardiff City vs Luton Town Cardiff City TV
10:00am Derby County vs Swansea City Rams TV
10:00am Fulham vs Blackburn Rovers iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Hull City vs Reading iFollow
10:00am Middlesbrough vs Brentford iFollow
10:00am Preston North End vs Wigan Athletic iFollow
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Huddersfield Town ESPN+, QPR+, DAZN, SportsMax 2
10:00am Sheffield Wednesday vs Barnsley iFollow
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Millwall iFollow

Club Friendly
1:00pm Beşiktaş vs Panathinaikos Nova Sports 2, Nova Sports 2 Cyprus
2:00pm Girona vs Huesca Aragón TV
2:00pm Celta de Vigo vs Lazio Lazio Style Channel
2:30pm Cádiz vs Málaga 101 TV
2:30pm Parma vs Sampdoria SportItalia
2:45pm Bologna vs Villarreal ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV2
3:30pm Valencia vs Internazionale Eurosport Italy, Nove TV
5:00pm Barcelona vs Napoli ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Pan Am Games
6:30pm Mexico vs Uruguay ESPN3, WatchESPN
9:30pm Honduras vs Argentina ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Japan – J1 League
1:00am Consadole Sapporo vs Urawa Reds DAZN, TDM Desporto, True Sport HD 2
5:00am Shimizu S-Pulse vs Matsumoto Yamaga DAZN, 661 Cable Sports
5:30am Kashima Antlers vs Yokohama F. Marinos SportKlub 3 Serbia, Sportklub 3 Croatia
6:00am Tokyo vs Vegalta Sendai DAZN, DAZN
6:00am Nagoya Grampus vs Kawasaki Frontale DAZN, NHK Japan, DAZN Brazil
6:00am Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima DAZN
6:00am Oita Trinita vs Vissel Kobe DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain

Mexico – Ascenso MX
6:00pm Atlético Zacatepec vs Loros Universidad UnivisionTDN
8:00pm Venados vs Potros UAEM Claro Sports
10:00pm Dorados vs Celaya ESPN3, WatchESPN, ESPN2 Norte

Mexico – Liga MX Femenil
1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Pachuca fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN En Vivo

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12:30pm Groningen vs Twente ESPN+, Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go
1:45pm Ajax vs Emmen ESPN+, sportdigital, Foot+
2:45pm Willem II vs Vitesse Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go

Peru – Copa Inca
12:00pm Academia Cantolao vs Binacional Peru Magico
2:30pm Unión Comercio vs Deportivo Municipal Peru Magico
5:00pm Melgar vs Real Garcilaso Peru Magico
9:00pm Sport Loreto vs Sport Huancayo Peru Magico

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
7:00am Motherwell vs Celtic*Fir Park B/R Live, Celtic TV, DAZN, LAOLA1.TV

United States – USL Championship
1:00pm Hartford Athletic vs New York RB II ESPN+
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Swope Park Rangers ESPN+
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Birmingham Legion ESPN+
8:00pm Nashville SC vs Bethlehem Steel ESPN+
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Rio Grande Valley ESPN+
8:30pm Memphis 901 vs North Carolina ESPN+
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Charleston Battery ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs LA Galaxy II ESPN+
9:00pm OKC Energy vs Fresno FC ESPN+
10:00pm Real Monarchs vs Tulsa Roughnecks ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs El Paso Locomotive ESPN+
10:30pm Reno 1868 vs San Antonio ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Chicago Red Stars Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
7:30pm Orlando Pride vs Houston Dash Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday August 11

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:55pm Atlanta United vs New York City ESPN, ESPN3, WatchESPN, MLS Live
6:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Houston Dynamo ESPN+, MLS Live, The KUBE, WPHLTV
7:30pm DC United vs LA Galaxy Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
10:00pm Los Angeles FC vs New York RB Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

England – Premier League
9:00am Leicester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers CNBC, NBCSports.com, fuboTV
9:00am Newcastle United vs Arsenal NBCSports.com, NBCSN, fuboTV
11:30am Manchester United vs Chelsea NBCSports.com, NBCSN, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
9:00am Lille vs Nantes beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
11:00am Strasbourg vs Metz beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm PSG vs Nîmes beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Portugal – Primeira Liga
11:00am Boavista vs Desportivo Aves Sport TV5, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live
1:30pm Marítimo vs Sporting CP sportdigital, Sport TV1
3:30pm Rio Ave vs Vitória Guimarães Sport TV3, QQ Sports Live
4:00pm Sporting Braga vs Moreirense Sport TV1, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live

Germany – DFB Pokal
9:30am Salmrohr vs Holstein Kiel Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 10/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Germania Halberstadt vs Union Berlin Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 6/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Rödinghausen vs Paderborn Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 7/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Waldhof Mannheim vs Eintracht Frankfurt Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 3/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Oberneuland vs Darmstadt 98 Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 11/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Saarbrücken vs Jahn Regensburg Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 9/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Lübeck vs St. Pauli Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 8/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Eichstätt vs Hertha BSC Sky Sport 2/HD, Sky Sport 5/HD, Sky Go
9:30am Osnabrück vs RB Leipzig ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:30pm Chemnitzer FC vs Hamburger SV Sky Sport 3/HD, Sky Go
12:30pm MSV Duisburg vs Greuther Fürth Sky Sport 5/HD, Sky Go
12:30pm Wehen Wiesbaden vs Köln ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sky Sport 4/HD

Mexico – Liga MX
1:00pm Toluca vs América fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision
7:45pm Santos Laguna vs Puebla Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes

Belgium – First Division A
8:30am Sint-Truiden vs Standard Liège B/R Live, Foot+, Arena Sport 3 Serbia
12:00pm Sporting Charleroi vs Antwerp B/R Live, Foot+, Arena Sport 4, Viaplay Denmark
2:00pm Mouscron-Péruwelz vs Gent Proximus Sports, Play Sports 3

China – Super League
7:35am Chongqing Dangdai Lifan vs Tianjin Tianhai QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Beijing Guoan vs Guangzhou Evergrande ESPN+, OneSoccer, DAZN, sportdigital

Colombia – Primera A
3:00pm Santa Fe vs Patriotas Boyacá fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
5:00pm Jaguares de Córdoba vs Deportivo Pasto Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
6:00pm Atlético Huila vs Millonarios fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
7:00pm Rionegro Águilas vs Junior Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
9:00pm Atlético Bucaramanga vs Cúcuta Deportivo fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Denmark – Super Liga
6:00am Nordsjælland vs Silkeborg Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
8:00am AaB vs Esbjerg Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
12:00pm Hobro vs Brøndby ESPN+, TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark

Ecuador – Primera A
1:00pm Aucas vs LDU Quito fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
3:30pm Técnico Universitario vs Deportivo Cuenca GolTV Latinoamerica, GOLTV Ecuador

Japan – J1 League
5:00am Cerezo Osaka vs Sagan Tosu DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN
6:00am Júbilo Iwata vs Shonan Bellmare DAZN

Netherlands – Eredivisie
6:15am Fortuna Sittard vs Heracles Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 1
8:30am Heerenveen vs Feyenoord ESPN+, Nova Sports 1
8:30am RKC Waalwijk vs AZ Fox Sports Go
10:45am Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm PSV vs ADO Den Haag ESPN+, DAZN, Nova Sports 2

Peru – Copa Inca
12:00pm Deportivo Coopsol vs Universidad San Martín Peru Magico
2:30pm Atlético Grau vs UTC Cajamarca Peru Magico
5:00pm Los Caimanes vs Universitario Peru Magico

Sweden – Allsvenskan
9:00am Häcken vs Malmö FF ESPN+, TV2 Sport , Nova Sports 2, N…
9:00am AFC Eskilstuna vs AIK TV2 Sumo, C More Live HD, C More Play
11:30am Norrköping vs Elfsborg TV2 Sport , TV2 Sumo, C More Fotball
11:30am Hammarby vs Helsingborg TV2 Sumo, C More Live HD, C More Play

United States – USL Championship
3:00pm Louisville City vs Atlanta United II ESPN+
9:00pm Portland Timbers II vs New Mexico United ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
3:00pm Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage WatchESPN, ESPNEWS, NWSLsoccer.com
4:00pm Reign FC vs Utah Royals Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday August 12

Portugal – Primeira Liga
3:15pm Vitória Setúbal vs Tondela fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Germany – DFB Pokal
12:30pm Hansa Rostock vs Stuttgart Sky Sport 1 HD, Sky Sport 3/HD, Sky Go
12:30pm Karlsruher SC vs Hannover 96 Sky Sport 1 HD, Sky Sport 4/HD, Sky Go
12:30pm Hallescher FC vs Wolfsburg ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:45pm Energie Cottbus vs Bayern München ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Ecuador – Primera A
6:00pm El Nacional vs Emelec fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Peru – Copa Inca
9:00pm Sport Boys vs Sporting Cristal Peru Magico

Tuesday August 13

Europe – UEFA Champions League
12:30pm Qarabağ vs APOEL QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Rosenborg vs Maribor QQ Sports Live
1:30pm Dynamo Kyiv vs Club Brugge QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Ferencváros vs Dinamo Zagreb B/R Live, Arena Sport 1, QQ Sports Live
2:00pm København vs Crvena Zvezda B/R Live, Arena Sport 1 Serbia, TV3+ HD
2:30pm Ajax vs PAOK Sport TV1, Cosmote Sport 1 HD
2:30pm Olympiakos Piraeus vs İstanbul Başakşehir B/R Live, Nova Sports 2
2:30pm LASK Linz vs Basel B/R Live, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Celtic vs CFR Cluj QQ Sports Live
3:00pm Porto vs Krasnodar QQ Sports Live

Europe – UEFA Europa League
12:00pm Nõmme Kalju vs F91 Dudelange QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Linfield vs Sutjeska QQ Sports Live
3:00pm Dundalk vs Slovan Bratislava QQ Sports Live

Mexico – Copa MX
8:00pm Querétaro vs Tijuana ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
10:00pm Potros UAEM vs Pumas UNAM fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN En Vivo
10:00pm Atlante vs Juárez ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN
10:00pm Pachuca vs Atlético Zacatepec FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur, FOX Play Sur

Argentina – Copa Argentina
8:10pm Boca Juniors vs Almagro Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Argentina

England – League Cup
2:45pm Salford City vs Leeds United ESPN+, LUTV, DAZN, DAZN, Sport TV2
2:45pm Queens Park Rangers vs Bristol City QPR+, Robins TV
3:00pm West Bromwich Albion vs Millwall WBA Radio

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Independiente del Valle vs Independiente beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Wednesday August 14

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:30pm Orlando City SC vs Sporting KC ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm Minnesota United vs Colorado Rapids ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders FC ESPN+, MLS Live
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Dallas ESPN+, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
11:00pm Portland Timbers vs Chicago Fire ESPN+, MLS Live, Root Sports Northwest

Europe – UEFA Europa League
12:00pm Saburtalo vs Ararat-Armenia QQ Sports Live
12:00pm Vitória Guimarães vs Ventspils Sport TV1, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live
12:00pm Atromitos vs Legia Warszawa QQ Sports Live

Europe – UEFA Super Cup
3:00pm Liverpool vs Chelsea fuboTV, TUDN USA

North America – Campeones Cup
8:00pm Atlanta United vs América ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA

Brazil – Copa do Brasil

8:30pm Grêmio vs Atlético PR Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

China – Super League
7:35am Beijing Renhe vs Hebei CFFC QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Shenzhen Ruby vs Guangzhou R&F QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Shanghai SIPG vs Tianjin Teda ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV1

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm New York RB II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds ESPN+
7:30pm Loudoun United vs Charleston Battery ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:00pm Sky Blue vs Chicago Red Stars Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Thursday August 15

Europe – UEFA Europa League
12:00pm HJK vs Riga QQ Sports Live
12:30pm Dinamo Tbilisi vs Feyenoord QQ Sports Live
12:45pm Spartak Moskva vs Thun QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Sūduva vs Maccabi Tel Aviv QQ Sports Live
1:00pm BATE vs Sarajevo QQ Sports Live
1:00pm AIK vs Sheriff QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Shakhtyor vs Torino QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Apollon vs Austria Wien ORF eins, QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Mladá Boleslav vs FCSB Sport TV5, QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Yeni Malatyaspor vs Partizan QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Zrinjski vs Malmö FF QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Zorya vs CSKA Sofia QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Bnei Yehuda vs Neftçi QQ Sports Live
1:30pm Trabzonspor vs Sparta Praha QQ Sports Live
1:30pm The New Saints vs Ludogorets QQ Sports Live
1:30pm Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Norrköping QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Viktoria Plzeň vs Antwerp QQ Sports Live
2:00pm Valletta vs Astana QQ Sports Live
2:00pm AEK Athens vs CS U Craiova Nova Sports 2, QQ Sports Live
2:30pm PSV vs Haugesund QQ Sports Live
2:30pm Aris vs Molde QQ Sports Live
2:30pm Strasbourg vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv RMC Sport 1, RMC Sport en direct, QQ Sports Live
2:30pm AZ vs Illychivets QQ Sports Live
2:30pm Gent vs AEK Larnaca QQ Sports Live
2:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Vaduz Sport TV2, Nitro, TV NOW, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Sporting Braga vs Brøndby Sport TV1, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Pyunik Wolves TV, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Rangers vs Midtjylland B/R Live, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Aberdeen vs Rijeka QQ Sports Live
3:00pm Espanyol vs Luzern Esport3, Movistar+, LaLiga TV

Argentina – Copa Argentina
Postp. Patronato vs Independiente Fanatiz USA

China – Super League
7:35am Dalian Aerbin vs Beijing Guoan ESPN+, sportdigital, Premier Sports 1
7:35am Wuhan Zall vs Shandong Luneng QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Tianjin Tianhai vs Shanghai Shenhua QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Guangzhou Evergrande vs Chongqing Dangdai Lifan QQ Sports Live, OVO Play

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Colón vs Zulia beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Women’s International Champions Cup
5:00pm Atletico Madrid vs Olympique Lyonnais ESPN+, Premier Sports 1…
7:30pm Manchester City vs North Carolina Courage ESPN+, Premier Sports 1

Mexico – Ascenso MX
9:30pm Tampico Madero vs Correcaminos UAT fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes

Friday August 16

Spain – La Liga
3:00pm Athletic Club vs Barcelona beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Germany – Bundesliga
2:30pm Bayern München vs Hertha BSC Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
2:45pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Angers SCO fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
3:30pm Famalicão vs Rio Ave Sport TV1, Sport TV África, QQ Sports Live

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Puebla vs Pachuca ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN
10:00pm Atlas vs Cruz Azul

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
6:00pm Argentinos Juniors vs Banfield Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Talleres Córdoba vs Central Córdoba SdE Fanatiz USA, TNT Sports

Belgium – First Division A
2:30pm Club Brugge vs AS Eupen B/R Live, Proximus Sports, Play Sports

England – Championship
2:45pm Huddersfield Town vs Fulham ESPN+, fulhamfctv, DAZN, sportdigital

Germany – Bundesliga 2
12:30pm Hamburger SV vs Bochum FOX Soccer Match Pass
12:30pm Sandhausen vs Nürnberg FOX Soccer Match Pass

Beach Soccer
3:00am Estonia vs Moldova ESPN+
4:15am Czech Republic vs England ESPN+
5:30am Greece vs Serbia ESPN+
6:45am Hungary vs Lithuania ESPN+
8:15am Kazakhstan vs Netherlands ESPN+
9:30am Romania vs Finland ESPN+
10:45am France vs Belarus ESPN+
12:00pm Italy vs Germany ESPN+

Mexico – Ascenso MX
6:00pm Potros UAEM vs Dorados fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Turkey – Super Lig
1:30pm Denizlispor vs Galatasaray fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm Atlanta United II vs Swope Park Rangers ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Reno 1868 ESPN+
10:30pm Fresno FC vs Real Monarchs ESPN+
10:30pm Portland Timbers II vs OKC Energy ESPN+

One Comment

  1. Thanks for including the Championship!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*