Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 7/13 – 7/19

Saturday July 13

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:30pm Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC ESPN+, MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN4
7:30pm Orlando City SC vs Columbus Crew ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm Chicago Fire vs Cincinnati ESPN+, MLS Live, FloFC, DAZN
8:00pm Minnesota United vs Dallas ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Philadelphia Union ESPN+, MLS Live, KMYU Utah
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting KC ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
11:00pm Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids ESPN+, MLS Live

Friendly
10:30am India vs Korea DPR LAOLA1.TV, Star Sports 2 Asia

China – Super League
7:35am Beijing Renhe vs Wuhan Zall QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Tianjin Quanjian vs Shenzhen Ruby DAZN, DAZN, Guangdong Sports Channel
7:35am Jiangsu Suning vs Shanghai SIPG ESPN+, sportdigital, Sport TV2

Colombia – Primera A
4:15pm Atlético Huila vs La Equidad fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Junior vs Deportes Tolima fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:15pm Jaguares de Córdoba vs Unión Magdalena Fanatiz USA, Win Sports
8:45pm Once Caldas vs Atlético Nacional fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Ecuador – Primera A
4:00pm Fuerza Amarilla vs Emelec fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
7:00pm LDU Quito vs Universidad Católica fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
9:10pm Técnico Universitario vs Independiente del Valle fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

Club Friendly
6:30am Werder Bremen vs Darmstadt 98 werder.tv
7:00am Manchester United vs Perth Glory MUTV App, MUTV, TV2 Sumo
8:30am Blau Weiss Linz vs Union Berlin AFTV
9:00am St Patrick’s vs Chelsea Chelsea TV, PPTV Sport China
9:00am Augsburg vs Greuther Fürth Sky Go, Sky Sport News HD
9:30am Wolfsburg vs VVV TV2 Sumo, TV2 Sport Premium 2
10:00am Young Boys vs Crystal Palace Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
10:00am München vs Borussia M’gladbach Sky Go, Sky Sport News HD, DAZN Brazil
10:00am Hamburger SV vs Huddersfield Town HSVtv
10:30am Olympique Lyonnais vs Servette Canal+ France, Arena Sport 3 Serbia
11:30am Napoli vs Benevento SKY Go Italia, Sky Sport Serie A
12:00pm Lausanne-Sport vs Monaco ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV3, Elisa
12:00pm Bayer Leverkusen vs AS Eupen TV 2 Sport 2, Viaplay Denmark
1:00pm Villarreal vs West Bromwich Albion ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Boluspor vs Fenerbahçe Spor Smart HD
2:10pm Basel vs Stuttgart TeleClub Sport, TeleClub Sport Live
3:00pm Sevilla vs Reading SFC TV

Japan – J1 League
5:00am Matsumoto Yamaga vs Júbilo Iwata DAZN
6:00am Vegalta Sendai vs Kashima Antlers DAZN, NHK Japan
6:00am Yokohama F. Marinos vs Urawa Reds DAZN, TDM Desporto, True Sport HD 3
6:00am Gamba Osaka vs Shimizu S-Pulse DAZN
6:00am Cerezo Osaka vs Nagoya Grampus DAZN
6:00am Oita Trinita vs Consadole Sapporo DAZN, True Sport HD, 604 Ball
6:30am Sagan Tosu vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN

Mexico – Liga MX Femenil
1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Tijuana fuboTV, Univision Deportes

United States – USL Championship
5:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Indy Eleven ESPN+
5:00pm New York RB II vs Atlanta United II ESPN+
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Saint Louis ESPN+
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Tampa Bay Rowdies ESPN+
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Memphis 901 ESPN+
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Tulsa Roughnecks ESPN+
8:00pm Birmingham Legion vs North Carolina ESPN+
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs Phoenix Rising ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs Orange County SC ESPN+
10:30pm Fresno FC vs New Mexico United ESPN+
11:00pm Sacramento Republic vs Portland Timbers II ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Reign FC Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
8:30pm Houston Dash vs Chicago Red Stars Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday July 14

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:55pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Atlanta United ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:30pm New York RB vs New York City Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Mexico – SuperCopa MX
6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Necaxa fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Senegal vs Tunisia*Semi Final 1- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Algeria vs Nigeria*Semi Final 2- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Mexico – Campeon de Campeones
9:00pm América vs Tigres UANL fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Argentina – Copa Argentina
3:40pm Huracán vs Godoy Cruz fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Colombia – Primera A
4:15pm Deportivo Pasto vs Santa Fe fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Millonarios vs Envigado fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:30pm América de Cali vs Alianza Petrolera Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Medellín vs Patriotas Boyacá fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Denmark – Super Liga
6:00am SønderjyskE vs Randers Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
8:00am Horsens vs Nordsjælland Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
12:00pm Brøndby vs Silkeborg ESPN+, TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark

Ecuador – Primera A
1:00pm Aucas vs El Nacional fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
5:15pm Barcelona vs Macará fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA,
7:30pm Guayaquil City vs Delfin fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

Club Friendly
8:00am Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Ipswich Town Sky Go, Sky Sport News HD
9:00am Rheindorf Altach vs Southampton Viasat Fotboll Sweden, Viaplay Sweden
9:00am Meppen vs Utrecht Sky Go, Sky Sport News HD
10:00am Rangers vs Olympique Marseille Canal+ Sport
10:00am Bradford City vs Liverpool *Charity Match- B/R Live, LFC TV, Viaplay Denmark
11:00am Wattenscheid 09 vs Schalke 04 Sport1, Movistar+
11:00am İstanbul Başakşehir vs Ajax TV 2 Sport 2, TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark
11:00am Sion vs Everton Everton TV, Sport TV1, Arena Sport 3 Serbia
11:30am Internazionale vs Lugano ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV3
12:40pm Rapid Wien vs Nürnberg ORF Sport Plus

Japan – J1 League
6:00am Tokyo vs Kawasaki Frontale SportKlub 1 Serbia, SportKlub 1 Slovenia
6:00am Shonan Bellmare vs Vissel Kobe DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain

United States – USL Championship
2:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Louisville City ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
3:00pm Portland Thorns vs Orlando Pride WatchESPN, ESPNEWS, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday July 15

Friendly
10:30am Korea DPR vs Tajikistan LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm América de Quito vs Olmedo fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship
10:45am Norway U19 vs Ireland Republic U19 UEFA TV, YouTube, SportKlub 1 Serbia
1:00pm Czech Republic U19 vs France U19 fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UEFA TV

Club Friendly
11:00am AEK Athens vs Maccabi Netanya Nova Sports 1, Nova Sports 1 Cyprus
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Arsenal Altitude Sports, Sport TV1

Tuesday July 16

Europe – UEFA Champions League
11:00am Škendija 79 vs Nõmme Kalju Viaplay Sweden
1:30pm Saburtalo vs Sheriff Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Valletta vs F91 Dudelange LAOLA1.TV, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm HB vs HJK Viaplay Sweden
2:45pm Crvena Zvezda vs Sūduva B/R Live, Viaplay Sweden
2:45pm Feronikeli vs The New Saints Viaplay Sweden

Europe – UEFA Europa League
2:30pm Mladost vs CSKA Sofia LAOLA1.TV, Eurosport Player Sweden

International Champions Cup
9:00pm Fiorentina vs Guadalajara ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Argentina – Copa Argentina
8:10pm Gimnasia Mendoza vs River Plate fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

China – Super League
6:00am Guangzhou R&F vs Tianjin Teda Premier Sports 1, Premier Player HD
7:35am Shanghai Shenhua vs Henan Jianye QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
8:00am Guangzhou Evergrande vs Dalian Aerbin ESPN+, sportdigital, SportKlub 1 Serbia

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm La Equidad vs Royal Pari beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Club Friendly
3:00am AEK Athens vs Stal Stalowa Wola Nova Sports 1, Nova Sports 1 Cyprus
9:40am Porto vs Fulham Sport TV1
1:30pm Olympiakos Piraeus vs Nottingham Forest Nova Sports 1, Nova Sports 1 Cyprus
2:30pm Dynamo Dresden vs PSG beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Wednesday July 17

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Atlanta United vs Houston Dynamo ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
7:00pm New England vs Vancouver Whitecaps ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm Toronto FC vs New York RB ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
8:00pm Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live

Europe – UEFA Champions League
12:30pm Riga vs Dundalk Viaplay Sweden, Eir Sport 1
1:00pm Aik vs Ararat-armenia B/R Live, Viaplay Sweden
1:00pm Rosenborg vs Linfield TV2 Sport , Viaplay Sweden, TV2 Sumo
1:00pm Qarabağ vs Partizani Tirana Viaplay Sweden
1:30pm Ludogorets vs Ferencváros B/R Live, Arena Sport 2 Serbia
2:00pm CFR Cluj vs Astana Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Piast Gliwice vs BATE B/R Live, Viaplay Sweden, Belarus 5
2:15pm Sutjeska vs Slovan Bratislava LAOLA1.TV, Viaplay Sweden
2:15pm Maribor vs Valur LAOLA1.TV, SportKlub 1 Serbia
2:45pm Celtic vs Sarajevo Celtic TV, Viaplay Sweden

International Champions Cup
11:00pm Arsenal vs Bayern München ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Asia – Barclays Asia Trophy
6:00am Newcastle United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolves TV, DAZN, Sky Sport 1 HD
8:30am Manchester City vs West Ham United DAZN, Sky Sport 1 HD, Sport TV1

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
3:00pm Africa Cup of Nations: Third Place Game beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

China – Super League
7:35am Shanghai SIPG vs Hebei CFFC QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Wuhan Zall vs Jiangsu Suning QQ Sports Live, Jiangsu Sports Channel
7:35am Shandong Luneng vs Tianjin Quanjian QQ Sports Live, Tianjin Sports Channel
7:35am Shenzhen Ruby vs Chongqing Dangdai Lifan QQ Sports Live, Shenzhen Sports Channel,
7:35am Beijing Guoan vs Beijing Renhe ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV3

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Independiente del Valle vs Caracas beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship
10:45am Portugal U19 vs Spain U19 fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UEFA TV
1:00pm Armenia U19 vs Italy U19 UEFA TV, YouTube, L’Equipe, Sport1 +

Club Friendly
7:00am Manchester United vs Leeds United MUTV, TV2 Sumo, TV2 Sport Premium
11:30am Beşiktaş vs Pendikspor
12:00pm İstanbul Başakşehir vs Borussia M’gladbach TV2 Sport Premium 3
1:00pm PSV vs Wolfsburg ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:30pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Borussia Dortmund DAZN, BVB TV

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm North Carolina vs Loudoun United ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Hartford Athletic ESPN+
8:30pm Memphis 901 vs Nashville SC ESPN+
9:00pm El Paso Locomotive vs San Antonio ESPN+
9:00pm OKC Energy vs Reno 1868 ESPN+

Thursday July 18

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Cincinnati vs DC United ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm Portland Timbers vs Orlando City SC ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Europe – UEFA Europa League
11:30am Inter Turku vs Brøndby 6’eren, Eurosport Player Denmark
12:00pm Levadia vs Stjarnan LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
12:00pm RoPS vs Aberdeen RedTV International, Premier Sports 1
12:30pm Levski Sofia vs Ružomberok Sportklub 2 Croatia, Sportklub 3 Slovenia
1:00pm Apollon vs Kauno Žalgiris Cytavision Sports 1
1:00pm Petrocub vs AEK Larnaca LAOLA1.TV, Cytavision Sports 3
1:00pm Torpedo Kutaisi vs Ordabasy
1:00pm Zrinjski vs Akademija Pandev LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
1:00pm Milsami vs FCSB Pro TV
1:00pm Cracovia Kraków vs DAC TVP Sport, TVP Sport Live Streaming
2:00pm Mura 05 vs Maccabi Haifa LAOLA1.TV, SportKlub 1 Slovenia
2:00pm Hibernians vs Shakhtyor LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
2:30pm Vitebsk vs KuPS LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
2:45pm Radnički Niš vs Flora LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
2:45pm Budućnost vs Trans LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
2:45pm Domžale vs Balzan LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
3:00pm Shamrock Rovers vs Brann TV2 Sport , TV2 Sumo, Eir Sport 1
3:00pm Legia Warszawa vs Europa TVP Sport, TVP Sport Live Streaming

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm LDU Quito vs América de Quito fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Argentinos Juniors vs Colón beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Club Friendly
12:00pm Ajax vs Watford ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV1, Elisa
6:00pm Saint-Étienne vs Montpellier beIN Sports 1, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Bordeaux beIN Sports 1, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Friday July 19

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
10:00pm LA Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
3:00pm Africa Cup of Nations: Final beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Puebla vs Tijuana fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Azteca 7
10:00pm Atlas vs Juárez fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Azteca 7

Colombia – Primera A
8:30pm Envigado vs Deportivo Pasto Fanatiz USA, Win Sports

Ecuador – Primera A
9:00pm Emelec vs Deportivo Cuenca fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

Club Friendly
6:00am Kawasaki Frontale vs Chelsea DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN
12:00pm Everton vs Monaco ESPN3, WatchESPN, Everton TV
12:30pm Wolfsburg vs Al Ahli Elisa
1:00pm RB Leipzig vs Galatasaray Elisa, TDN
8:00pm Liverpool vs Borussia Dortmund fuboTV, TNT USA

United States – USL Championship
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Austin Bold ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
10:00pm Utah Royals vs Portland Thorns Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

One Comment

  1. In Tanner We Trust says:

    Outside of vacation in West Virginia, where I caught the revenge win against TFC, every time I’ve tried ESPN+ it’s told me the game is blacked out in my area. Any reason to believe that won’t happen for the RSL game?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*