Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 7/5 – 7/12

Friday July 5

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Morocco vs Benin- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Uganda vs Senegal- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

*Women – Euro Beach Soccer Cup
10:15am Ukraine vs Switzerland- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia
11:30am Azerbaijan vs Russia- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia
12:45pm Spain vs Turkey- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia
2:00pm Portugal vs Poland – ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia

Saturday July 6

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City SC- ESPN+, MLS Live, YouTube, DAZN
7:30pm Cincinnati vs Houston Dynamo- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Seattle Sounders FC- ESPN+, MLS Live, YouTube, DAZN
7:30pm Montreal Impact vs Minnesota United- ESPN+, MLS Live, ESPNPlay Caribbean
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Chicago Fire- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps- ESPN+, MLS Live, TSN2, TSN GO
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN

South America – Copa América
3:00pm Argentina vs Chile*Third Place Game- ESPN+, fuboTV

FIFA Women’s World Cup
11:00am England vs Sweden*Third Place Game- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Nigeria vs Cameroon- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Egypt vs South Africa- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

China – Super League
7:35am Guangzhou R&F vs Chongqing Dangdai Lifan- Guangdong Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Beijing Guoan vs Wuhan Zall- Guangdong Sports Channel
7:35am Shanghai SIPG vs Shanghai Shenhua- ESPN+, Sport TV3, Premier Sports 1

Club Friendly
9:00am Dordrecht vs Feyenoord Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
10:00am Arsenal vs Boreham Wood- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN
2:00pm Operazione Nostalgia Stars vs La Liga Legends- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN
3:10pm Nacional vs Peñarol- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN
5:00pm Goiás vs Racing Club- SporTV 2
6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Morelia- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESP…
6:30pm Nacional vs Lanus- Win Sports
8:00pm América vs River Plate- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TDN, FOX…
8:10pm Millonarios vs América de Cali- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Win Sports
10:30pm Guadalajara vs Boca Juniors- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Beach Soccer
5:30am Georgia vs Norway- ESPN+
6:45am Denmark vs Bulgaria- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia
8:00am Poland vs Switzerland- ESPN+
9:30am Turkey vs Russia- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia
1:15pm Azerbaijan vs Spain- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia
2:30pm Ukraine vs Portugal- ESPN+, Sportklub 10 Serbia

Japan – J1 League
5:00am Shimizu S-Pulse vs Vissel Kobe- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain
6:00am Kashima Antlers vs Júbilo Iwata- DAZN, True Sport HD 3, Rakuten Sports
6:00am Urawa Reds vs Vegalta Sendai- DAZN
6:00am Yokohama F. Marinos vs Oita Trinita- DAZN
6:00am Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Cerezo Osaka- DAZN, 604 Ball, 603 HD 603

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm Louisville City vs Nashville SC- ESPN+
8:30pm Memphis 901 vs Hartford Athletic- ESPN+
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Loudoun United- ESPN+
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs Tacoma Defiance- ESPN+
9:00pm OKC Energy vs El Paso Locomotive- ESPN+
10:00pm Real Monarchs vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:30pm Portland Timbers II vs Tulsa Roughnecks- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:30pm Orlando Pride vs Washington Spirit- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
8:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs Sky Blue- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday July 7

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
2:00pm Atlanta United vs New York RB- fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes
6:30pm New York City vs Portland Timbers- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

South America – Copa América
3:00pm Brazil vs Peru*Final- ESPN+, fuboTV

FIFA Women’s World Cup
11:00am USA vs Netherlands*Final- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
9:00pm Mexico vs USA*Final -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Madagascar vs Congo DR- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Algeria vs Guinea- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Club Friendly
9:00am Kariobangi Sharks vs Everton- SuperSport 10, SuperSport 9 Africa
11:00am PSV vs Nice- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV1
11:00am Górnik Zabrze vs AEK Athens- Nova Sports 1 Cyprus

Beach Soccer
6:45am Georgia vs Denmark- ESPN+, SportKlub HD Serbia
8:00am Norway vs Bulgaria- ESPN+, Sportklub 2 Croatia
9:30am Poland vs Ukraine- ESPN+, Sportklub 2 Croatia
10:45am Turkey vs Azerbaijan- ESPN+, Sportklub 2 Croatia
12:00pm Russia vs Spain- ESPN+, Sportklub 2 Croatia
2:30pm Switzerland vs Portugal- ESPN+

Japan – J1 League
1:00am Consadole Sapporo vs Matsumoto Yamaga- Sportklub 2 Croatia, SportKlub 2 Serbia
5:00am Nagoya Grampus vs Shonan Bellmare- DAZN
6:00am Tokyo vs Gamba Osaka- DAZN, DAZN Brazil
6:00am Kawasaki Frontale vs Sagan Tosu- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN

United States – USL Championship
5:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies- ESPN+
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds- ESPN+

Monday July 8

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Mali vs Côte d’Ivoire- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Ghana vs Tunisia- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Tuesday July 9

Europe – UEFA Champions League
1:45pm Sarajevo vs Celtic- Celtic TV

Europe – UEFA Europa League
12:00pm Gzira United vs Hajduk Split- LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Royal Pari vs La Equidad- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Club Friendly
2:00pm Luzern vs Crystal Palace- Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
8:30pm América vs Pumas UNAM- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Wednesday July 9

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
1:00pm Africa Cup of Nations: Quarter Final 1- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Africa Cup of Nations: Quarter Final 2- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – US Open Cup
7:30pm Orlando City SC vs New York City- ESPN+
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Saint Louis- ESPN+
8:00pm Minnesota United vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers- ESPN+

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
8:30pm Atlético PR vs Flamengo- Fox Soccer Plus, GolTV Latinoamerica
8:30pm Palmeiras vs Internacional- Arena Sport 1 Serbia, Arena Sport BIH

South America – Copa Sudamericana
4:00pm Caracas vs Independiente del Valle- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm Bethlehem Steel vs New York RB II- ESPN+

Thursday July 11

Europe – UEFA Europa League
11:30am AEK Larnaca vs Petrocub- Cytavision Sports 2
12:30pm Balzan vs Domžale- LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
1:00pm Brøndby vs Inter Turku- 6’eren, Eurosport Player Denmark
1:00pm Kauno Žalgiris vs Apollon- Cytavision Sports 1
2:30pm Zeta vs Videoton- LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
2:45pm Aberdeen vs RoPS- RedTV International

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
1:00pm Africa Cup of Nations: Quarter Final 3- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Africa Cup of Nations: Quarter Final 4- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
7:00pm Cruzeiro vs Atlético Mineiro- Fox Soccer Plus, GolTV Latinoamerica

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:30pm Colón vs Argentinos Juniors- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Club Friendly
11:30am West Ham United vs Rheindorf Altach- ESPN3, WatchESPN, ESPN Play Sur
12:30pm Tranmere Rovers vs Liverpool- LFC TV, Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
1:00pm Accrington Stanley vs Olympique Marseille- Canal+ France

Friday July 12

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm DC United vs New England- ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes…
9:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Los Angeles FC- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas
11:00pm LA Galaxy vs SJ Earthquakes- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas

China – Super League
7:35am Henan Jianye vs Shandong Luneng- QQ Sports Live, Shandong Sports Channel
7:35am Hebei CFFC vs Shanghai Shenhua- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1, Premier
7:35am Dalian Aerbin vs Guangzhou R&F- QQ Sports Live, OVO Play

Club Friendly
11:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Schweinberg – ESPN3, WatchESPN, ESPN+
12:00pm AEK Athens vs Trenčín- Nova Sports 2 Cyprus
3:00pm Real Betis vs Sheffield United – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV1, ESPN+

United States – USL Championship
10:00pm Real Monarchs vs Tacoma Defiance- ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:30pm Sky Blue vs Utah Royals- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

One Comment

  1. nice and keep it up. Your tv guide makes it easier to find where to watch my favourite teams

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*