Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 6/28 – 7/5

Friday June 28

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm New York RB vs Chicago Fire- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas
10:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas

South America – Copa América
3:00pm Venezuela vs Argentina*Quarter Final 2 -ESPN+, fuboTV
7:00pm Colombia vs Chile*Quarter Final 3 -ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

FIFA Women’s World Cup
3:00pm France vs USA*Quarter Final 2 -FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
10:30am Tunisia vs Mali- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
1:00pm Morocco vs Côte d’Ivoire- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
4:00pm South Africa vs Namibia- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Club Friendly
8:00pm Medellin vs Pachuca- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN
11:15pm Guadalajara vs River Plate- fuboTV, Galavision

Saturday June 29

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
4:00pm Minnesota United vs Cincinnati- ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm Atlanta United vs Montreal Impact- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
7:00pm New York City vs Philadelphia Union- ESPN+, fuboTV, YES Network
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Orlando City SC- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
7:30pm New England vs Houston Dynamo- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm DC United vs Toronto FC- ESPN+, MLS Live, FloFC, TSN2
10:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps- ESPN+, MLS Live
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Sporting KC- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
10:00pm SJ Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live

South America – Copa América
3:00pm Uruguay vs Peru*Quarter Final 4- ESPN+, fuboTV

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Italy vs Netherlands*Quarter Final 3- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:30pm Germany vs Sweden*Quarter Final 4 -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo,

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
7:00pm Haiti vs Canada*Quarter Final 1- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:00pm Mexico vs Costa Rica*Quarter Final 2- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
10:30am Mauritania vs Angola- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
1:00pm Cameroon vs Ghana- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
4:00pm Benin vs Guinea-Bissau- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Peru – Copa Inca
12:30pm Alianza Atlético vs Juan Aurich- Peru Magico
4:30pm Ayacucho vs Sport Huancayo- Peru Magico
6:45pm César Vallejo vs Alianza Atlético- Peru Magico
9:00pm Academia Cantolao vs Cienciano Peru Magico-

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm North Carolina vs Nashville SC- ESPN+
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Birmingham Legion- ESPN+
7:00pm Indy Eleven vs Louisville City- ESPN+
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Memphis 901- ESPN+
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs New York RB II- ESPN+
8:00pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Ottawa Fury- ESPN+
8:30pm Orange County SC vs LA Galaxy II- ESPN+
8:30pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Real Monarchs- ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs Colorado Springs- ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Portland Timbers II- ESPN+
10:30pm Reno 1868 vs Sacramento Republic- ESPN+
10:30pm Fresno FC vs El Paso Locomotive- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs OKC Energy- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs North Carolina Courage- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
8:30pm Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday June 30

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
11:00pm Portland Timbers vs Dallas- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
5:30pm Jamaica vs Panama*Quarter Final 3 -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
8:30pm USA vs Curaçao*Quarter Final 4 -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

England – FA Cup
9:00am FELDA United vs Kedah- Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Norway

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Madagascar vs Nigeria- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
12:00pm Burundi vs Guinea- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Uganda vs Egypt- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Zimbabwe vs Congo DR- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Europe – UEFA Euro U-21
2:30pm Spain U21 vs Germany U21*Final- ESPN2, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Club Friendly
7:00am Krasnodar vs Rostov*Parimatch Premier Cup -Match Premier, Match TV Game
12:00pm Spartak Moskva vs CSKA Moskva*Parimatch Premier Cup -Match Premier, Match TV Game
5:00pm Peñarol vs Medellin- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Win Sports
6:00pm LDU Quito vs Barcelona*Copa Alberto Spencer 2019- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
8:00pm América de Cali vs Pachuca- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN

Japan – J1 League
5:00am Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya Grampus- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, sportdigital
5:30am Kashima Antlers vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima- DAZN
6:00am Oita Trinita vs Urawa Reds- DAZN, DAZN Brazil
6:00am Vegalta Sendai vs Consadole Sapporo- DAZN, True Sport 6
6:00am Shonan Bellmare vs Cerezo Osaka- DAZN
6:00am Júbilo Iwata vs Kawasaki Frontale- DAZN
6:30am Sagan Tosu vs Shimizu S-Pulse- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN

United States – USL Championship
5:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Saint Louis- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
5:00pm Orlando Pride vs Chicago Red Stars- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday July 1

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm South Africa vs Morocco- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Namibia vs Côte d’Ivoire- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Kenya vs Senegal- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Tanzania vs Algeria – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

China – Super League
7:35am Shanghai Shenhua vs Guangzhou Evergrande – ESPN+, Sport TV3, Premier Sports 1

Tuesday July 2

South America – Copa América
8:00pm Copa America 2019: Semi Final 1- ESPN+, fuboTV

FIFA Women’s World Cup
3:00pm Semi Final 1*FIFA Women World Cup: Semi Final 1- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
10:30pm CONCACAF Gold Cup: Semi Final 1*Semi Final 1 -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Benin vs Cameroon- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Guinea-Bissau vs Ghana- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Mauritania vs Tunisia- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Angola vs Mali- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Wednesday July 3

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm New York City vs Seattle Sounders FC- ESPN+, MLS Live, YouTube, DAZN
7:30pm Orlando City SC vs Philadelphia Union- ESPN+, MLS Live, YouTube, DAZN
8:00pm Chicago Fire vs Atlanta United- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
8:00pm Minnesota United vs SJ Earthquakes- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Los Angeles FC- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
9:00pm Houston Dynamo vs New York RB- ESPN+, MLS Live, MSG Plus, DAZN
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Columbus Crew- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN

South America – Copa América
8:00pm Copa America 2019: Semi Final 2- ESPN+, fuboTV, Globo TV I…

FIFA Women’s World Cup
3:00pm Semi Final 2*FIFA Women World Cup: Semi Final 2- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
9:30pm CONCACAF Gold Cup: Semi Final 2*Semi Final 2 -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Club Friendly
1:00pm Sion vs PSV- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm America vs Boca Juniors- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

United States – USL Championship
8:30pm San Antonio vs Austin Bold- ESPN+
10:30pm Reno 1868 vs Rio Grande Valley- ESPN+
11:00pm Sacramento Republic vs Fresno FC- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Thursday July 4

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs New England- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
9:00pm Dallas vs DC United- ESPN+, MLS Live, DAZN
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Toronto FC – ESPN+, MLS Live, ESPNPlay Caribbean

Club Friendly
3:00pm Millonarios vs Peñarol- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:10pm America de Cali vs Nacional- ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm North Carolina vs Charlotte Independence- ESPN+
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Bethlehem Steel- ESPN+
9:00pm Colorado Springs vs Orange County SC- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs LA Galaxy II- ESPN+

Friday July 5

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
12:00pm Winner Group D vs 3rd Group B/E/F- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Runner-up Group A vs Runner-up Group C- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

China – Super League
7:35am Tianjin Quanjian vs Guangzhou Evergrande – ESPN+, Premier Sports 1

Beach Soccer
7:30am Denmark vs Norway – ESPN+
8:45am Bulgaria vs Georgia- ESPN+
10:15am Ukraine vs Switzerland- ESPN+
11:30am Azerbaijan vs Russia- ESPN+
12:45pm Spain vs Turkey- ESPN+
2:00pm Portugal vs Poland- ESPN+

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm New York RB II vs Ottawa Fury- ESPN+
7:30pm Atlanta United II vs Charleston Battery- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:30pm North Carolina Courage vs Houston Dash- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
11:00pm Portland Thorns vs Reign FC- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*