Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 6/14 – 6/21

Friday June 14

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Japan vs Scotland- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
12:00pm Jamaica vs Ital-y FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm England vs Argentina- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

South America – Copa América
8:30pm Brazil vs Bolivia- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

FIFA U-20 World Cup
2:30pm Italy U20 vs Ecuador U20*Third Place Game- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

Friendly
2:00pm Cameroon vs Mali- Fox Sports 4, Fox Sports Go

China – Super League
8:00am Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou Evergrande- ESPN+, Sport TV1, Premier Sports 1

Saturday June 15

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Netherlands vs Cameroon- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm Canada vs New Zealand- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App

South America – Copa América
3:00pm Venezuela vs Peru – ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo
6:00pm Argentina vs Colombia- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
7:30pm Canada vs Martinique- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Univision
10:00pm Mexico vs Cuba- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Univision

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Ukraine U20 vs Korea Republic U20*Final- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV

Friendly
1:30pm Côte d’Ivoire vs Uganda- Fox Sports 4, Fox Sports Go

China – Super League
7:35am Guangzhou R&F vs Wuhan Zall- QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Hebei CFFC vs Dalian Aerbin- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1

Toulon Tournament
7:30am Mexico U22 vs Ireland Republic U21*Third place match- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
10:00am Brazil U22 vs Japan U22*Final- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Japan – J1 League
5:00am Shimizu S-Pulse vs Yokohama F. Marinos- DAZN
6:00am Urawa Reds vs Sagan Tosu- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN
6:00am Tokyo vs Vissel Kobe- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain
6:00am Júbilo Iwata vs Gamba Osaka- DAZN
6:00am Oita Trinita vs Nagoya Grampus- SportKlub 3 Serbia, SportKlub 4 Serbia
6:00am Matsumoto Yamaga vs Vegalta Sendai- DAZN, NHK Japan

United States – USL Championship
5:00pm North Carolina vs Swope Park Rangers- ESPN+
6:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Charleston Battery- ESPN+
7:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Memphis 901- ESPN+
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Birmingham Legion- ESPN+
7:30pm Atlanta United II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds- ESPN+
7:30pm Loudoun United vs Indy Eleven- ESPN+
8:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Saint Louis- ESPN+
8:30pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs El Paso Locomotive- ESPN+
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs Colorado Springs- ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs Tacoma Defiance- ESPN+
9:00pm OKC Energy vs San Antonio- ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Orange County SC – ESPN+
10:30pm Reno 1868 vs LA Galaxy II- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs New Mexico United- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:45pm North Carolina Courage vs Portland Thorns- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
8:30pm Houston Dash vs Orlando Pride- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
10:00pm Reign FC vs Washington Spirit- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
10:00pm Utah Royals vs Sky Blue- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday June 16

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Sweden vs Thailand- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm USA vs Chile- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

South America – Copa América
3:00pm Paraguay vs Qatar – ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo
6:00pm Uruguay vs Ecuador- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
6:00pm Haiti vs Bermuda- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Univision
8:30pm Costa Rica vs Nicaragua- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Friendly
2:30pm England XI vs Rest of the World XI- ITV 1 UK, STV Scotland, UTV

United States – USL Championship
3:00pm New York RB II vs Louisville City- ESPN+
3:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Nashville SC- ESPN+
5:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Fresno FC- ESPN+

Monday June 17

FIFA Women’s World Cup
12:00pm China vs Spain- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
12:00pm South Africa vs Germany – FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm Nigeria vs France- FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm Korea Republic vs Norway- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App

South America – Copa América
7:00pm Japan vs Chile- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
7:00pm Curaçao vs El Salvador- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30pm Jamaica vs Honduras- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Tuesday June 18

FIFA Women’s World Cup
3:00pm Jamaica vs Australia- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm Italy vs Brazil- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App

South America – Copa América
5:30pm Bolivia vs Peru- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo
8:30pm Brazil vs Venezuela- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
7:30pm Panama vs Trinidad and Tobago- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:00pm USA vs Guyana- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

United States – USL Championship
10:30pm Reno 1868 vs Phoenix Rising- ESPN+

Wednesday June 19

FIFA Women’s World Cup
3:00pm Japan vs England- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm Scotland vs Argentina- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App

South America – Copa América
5:30pm Colombia vs Qata-r ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo
8:30pm Argentina vs Paraguay- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
8:00pm Cuba vs Martinique- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:30pm Mexico vs Canada- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Thursday June 20

FIFA Women’s World Cup
12:00pm Cameroon vs New Zealand- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
12:00pm Netherlands vs Canada- FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App
3:00pm Sweden vs USA- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo
3:00pm Thailand vs Chile- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports Live Extra App

South America – Copa América
7:00pm Uruguay vs Japan- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo,
North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
7:00pm Nicaragua vs Haiti – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30pm Costa Rica vs Bermuda- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Friday June 21

South America – Copa América
7:00pm Ecuador vs Chile- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

North America – CONCACAF Gold Cup
7:00pm El Salvador vs Jamaica- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30pm Honduras vs Curaçao- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Africa – Africa Cup of Nations
4:00pm Egypt vs Zimbabwe- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

China – Super League
7:35am Jiangsu Suning vs Shanghai Shenhua- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1, Sport TV4

United States – USL Championship
10:30pm Fresno FC vs San Antonio- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
11:00pm Portland Thorns vs Utah Royals- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*