Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 6/7 – 6/14

Friday June 7

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Toronto FC vs Sporting KC- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live

FIFA Women’s World Cup
3:00pm France vs Korea Republic- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo

Europe – UEFA Euro Qualifying
12:00pm Georgia vs Gibraltar- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Montenegro vs Kosovo- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Czech Republic vs Bulgaria- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Ukraine vs Serbia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Lithuania vs Luxembourg – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Denmark vs Ireland Republic- WatchESPN, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:45pm Sweden vs Malta- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Norway vs Romania – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Faroe Islands vs Spain- ESPN+, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Latvia vs Israel- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm North Macedonia vs Poland- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Austria vs Slovenia – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes

World Cup Qualifying
8:45am Malaysia vs Timor-Leste- Astro Arena

FIFA U-20 World Cup
9:30am Colombia U20 vs Ukraine U20*Quarter Final 1 -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
12:30pm Italy U20 vs Mali U20*Quarter Final 2 -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

Friendly
7:00am Korea Republic vs Australia- Kayo Sports, Foxtel Now, Fox Sports 506
7:35am China vs Philippines- CCTV 5+ VIP, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Armenia U21 vs Moldova U21- LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
11:00am Denmark U21 vs Iceland U21- LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
12:30pm Sweden U21 vs Norway U21- C More Live HD, C More Play, TV12 Sweden
1:30pm Turkey U21 vs Albania U21- SuperSport 1 Digitalb, RTSH Sport
2:00pm Tunisia vs Iraq- beIN Sports HD 3
2:00pm Côte d’Ivoire vs Comoros- Fox Sports 4, Fox Sports Go
2:30pm Slovakia vs Jordan- ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN, Dvojka
7:15pm Uruguay vs Panama- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Argentina vs Nicaragua- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Toulon Tournament
11:05am Portugal U19 vs Japan U22- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:30pm Chile U22 vs England U20- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
7:30pm Atlanta United II vs New York RB II- ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Tulsa Roughnecks- ESPN+

Saturday June 8

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Dallas- fuboTV, Univision, MLS Live
7:30pm Philadelphia Union vs New York RB- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Germany vs China- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm Spain vs South Africa- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo
3:00pm Norway vs Nigeria – FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports

Europe – UEFA Euro Qualifying
9:00am Croatia vs Wales- ESPN2, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:00am Iceland vs Albania- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
12:00pm Estonia vs Northern Ireland- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
12:00pm Azerbaijan vs Hungary- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
12:00pm Moldova vs Andorra- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
12:00pm Russia vs San Marino- ESPN3, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
12:00pm Finland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina- WatchESPN, Univision Deportes En Vivo
12:00pm Armenia vs Liechtenstein- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Belarus vs Germany- ESPN+, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:45pm Turkey vs France- ESPN+, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Scotland vs Cyprus- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Belgium vs Kazakhstan- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Greece vs Italy- ESPN+, Univision Deportes Deportes

FIFA U-20 World Cup
11:30am USA U20 vs Ecuador U20*Quarter Final 3- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Korea Republic U20 vs Senegal U20 – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

Friendly
4:30am India vs Thailand*King’s Cup -Thairath TV, Star Sports Select HD2
12:00pm Nigeria vs Zimbabwe- SuperSport 7, SuperSport 7 Nigeria, SLGO

Argentina – Primera B Nacional
4:10pm Sarmiento vs Central Córdoba SdE- TyC Sports Internacional

Toulon Tournament
9:00am France U18 vs Guatemala U22- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
11:30am Brazil U22 vs Qatar U22- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
5:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Charlotte Independence- ESPN+
7:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Saint Louis- ESPN+
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Ottawa Fury- ESPN+
7:00pm Louisville City vs Loudoun United- ESPN+
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Birmingham Legion- ESPN+
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs North Carolina- ESPN+
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Tacoma Defiance- ESPN+
8:30pm Memphis 901 vs Indy Eleven- ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs Portland Timbers II- ESPN+
8:30pm San Antonio vs Reno 1868- ESPN+
9:30pm El Paso Locomotive vs LA Galaxy II- ESPN+
9:30pm New Mexico United vs Sacramento Republic- ESPN+
10:00pm Real Monarchs vs Rio Grande Valley- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs Orange County SC- ESPN+
10:30pm Fresno FC vs OKC Energy- ESPN+

Sunday June 9

FIFA Women’s World Cup
7:00am Australia vs Italy- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo
9:30am Brazil vs Jamaica- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm England vs Scotland- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

Europe – UEFA Nations League
9:00am Switzerland vs TBD*Third Place Match- ESPN2, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Portugal vs TBD*Final- ESPN, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Friendly
6:00am Japan vs El Salvador- TBS, EsMiTv, SuperSports CH 202
2:00pm USA vs Venezuela – FOX Network, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
3:00pm Brazil vs Honduras – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
5:00pm Peru vs Colombia – PPV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT Canada
5:00pm Paraguay vs Guatemala- Tigo Sports Paraguay
7:00pm Mexico vs Ecuador- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Toulon Tournament
9:00am Bahrain U22 vs Ireland Republic U21- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
11:30am Mexico U22 vs China U22- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
6:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Nashville SC- ESPN+

Monday June 10

FIFA Women’s World Cup
12:00pm Argentina vs Japan- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports
3:00pm Canada vs Cameroon- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports

Europe – UEFA Euro Qualifying
2:45pm Czech Republic vs Montenegro- ESPN3, WatchESPN, UnivisionDeportes
2:45pm Bulgaria vs Kosovo- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Ukraine vs Luxembourg- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Serbia vs Lithuania- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Ireland Republic vs Gibraltar- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Denmark vs Georgia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Spain vs Sweden- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, WatchESPN
2:45pm Malta vs Romania – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Faroe Islands vs Norway- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision D…
2:45pm Poland vs Israel- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Latvia vs Slovenia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm North Macedonia vs Austria- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes

Tuesday June 11

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am New Zealand vs Netherlands- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports
12:00pm Chile vs Sweden- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports
3:00pm USA vs Thailand- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

Europe – UEFA Euro Qualifying
10:00am Kazakhstan vs San Marino- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
12:00pm Azerbaijan vs Slovakia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Albania vs Moldova- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Andorra vs France- ESPN+, fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Belarus vs Northern Ireland- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Belgium vs Scotland- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Germany vs Estonia – ESPN+, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:45pm Greece vs Armenia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Hungary vs Wales- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Iceland vs Turkey- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Italy vs Bosnia and Herzegovina- ESPN2, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Liechtenstein vs Finland- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Russia vs Cyprus- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Univision Deportes

World Cup Qualifying
1:15am Guam vs Bhutan- myCujoo.tv
6:00am Sri Lanka vs Macau- myCujoo.tv
8:15am Brunei Darussalam vs Mongolia- myCujoo.tv
8:45am Timor-Leste vs Malaysia- myCujoo.tv, Astro Arena
9:00am Bangladesh vs Laos- myCujoo.tv
12:00pm Pakistan vs Cambodia- myCujoo.tv

FIFA U-20 World Cup
11:30am FIFA U20 World Cup: Semi Final 1- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm FIFA U20 World Cup: Semi Final 2 – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

Friendly
7:00am Korea Republic vs Iran- KBS2 Korea
8:00am Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei- Now Player, Now Sports 3
8:30am Indonesia vs Jordon- Indosiar, UseeTV
2:45pm Croatia vs Tunisia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN, Sport TV4

United States – US Open Cup
7:00pm Columbus Crew vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds- ESPN+
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Atlanta United- ESPN+
7:30pm New York RB vs New England- ESPN+
8:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Austin Bold- ESPN+
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Chicago Fire- ESPN+
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Los Angeles FC- ESPN+
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Sacramento Republic- ESPN+

Wednesday June 12

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Nigeria vs Korea Republic- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports
12:00pm Germany vs Spain- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo
3:00pm France vs Norway – FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports

United States – US Open Cup
7:00pm DC United vs Philadelphia Union – ESPN+
7:00pm New York City vs North Carolina- ESPN+
7:30pm Cincinnati vs Louisville City- ESPN+
8:00pm Dallas vs OKC Energy- ESPN+
8:00pm Minnesota United vs Sporting KC- ESPN+
8:30pm Memphis 901 vs Orlando City SC- ESPN+
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Orange County FC- ESPN+
10:30pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Portland Timbers- ESPN+

Toulon Tournament
9:00am Toulon Tournament: Semi Final 1 – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
11:30am Toulon Tournament: Semi Final 2- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Thursday June 13

FIFA Women’s World Cup
12:00pm Australia vs Brazil- FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports
3:00pm South Africa vs China- FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports

Friday June 14

FIFA Women’s World Cup
9:00am Japan vs Scotland- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, NBC Sports
12:00pm Jamaica vs Italy- FOX Network, fuboTV, NBC Sports
3:00pm England vs Argentina- FOX Network, fuboTV, Telemundo

South America – Copa América
8:30pm Brazil vs Bolivia- ESPN+, fuboTV, Telemundo

FIFA U-20 World Cup
2:30pm FIFA U20 World Cup: Third Place Game- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

Friendly
12:00pm Mali vs Cameroon- Fox Sports 4, Fox Sports Go

China – Super League
6:00am Beijing Guoan vs Shanghai Shenhua- BTV Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Chongqing Dangdai Lifan vs Shandong Luneng- QQ Sports Live, Shandong Sports Channel
8:00am Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou Evergrande- ESPN+, Sport TV1, Premier Sports 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*