Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 5/24 – 31

Friday May 24

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Orlando City SC vs LA Galaxy- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas
9:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Atlanta United- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Montreal Impact- ESPN+, MLS Live, YouTube, TSN GO

France – Ligue 1
3:05pm Amiens SC vs Guingamp- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Angers SCO vs Saint-Étienne – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Caen vs Bordeaux- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Dijon vs Toulouse- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Olympique Marseille vs Montpellier- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Nantes vs Strasbourg- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Nice vs Monaco- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Nîmes vs Olympique Lyonnais- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Reims vs PSG- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:05pm Rennes vs Lille – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Honduras U20 vs New Zealand U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
12:00pm Qatar U20 vs Nigeria U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Uruguay U20 vs Norway U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Ukraine U20 vs USA U20- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2
12:15pm Wehen Wiesbaden vs Ingolstadt *Relegation Play Off- FOX Soccer Match Pass, ZDF

Africa – CAF Champions League
6:00pm Wydad Casablanca vs ES Tunis- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Netherlands – Eredivisie
2:45pm Utrecht vs Vitesse- ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Saturday May 25

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:30pm Chicago Fire vs New York City- fuboTV, Univision Deportes
7:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Dallas- ESPN+, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
7:30pm New England vs DC United- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Philadelphia Union vs Portland Timbers- ESPN+, MLS Live,WPHL-TV PHL17
7:30pm Cincinnati vs New York RB- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
8:00pm Minnesota United vs Houston Dynamo- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Columbus Crew- ESPN+, MLS Live, SportsTime Ohio

Italy – Serie A
12:00pm Frosinone vs Chievo- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Digi Sport 1
2:30pm Bologna vs Napoli- ESPN+, fuboTV, Rai Italia America

FIFA U-20 World Cup
9:30am Portugal U20 vs Korea Republic U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
12:00pm Panama U20 vs Mali U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
12:00pm France U20 vs Saudi Arabia U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Argentina U20 vs South Africa U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Telemundo

Germany – DFB Pokal
2:00pm RB Leipzig vs Bayern München- WatchESPN, ESPNEWS, YouTube

Portugal – Taça de Portugal
12:15pm Porto vs Sporting CP *Final- fuboTV, RTPi, Sport TV1, RTP 1

Spain – Copa del Rey
3:00pm Barcelona vs Valencia- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN

Argentina – Copa de la Superliga Argentina
5:45pm Atlético Tucumán vs Tigre- Fanatiz USA, sportdigital

China – Super League
3:30am Beijing Renhe vs Tianjin Teda- QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Wuhan Zall vs Tianjin Quanjian- QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Hebei CFFC vs Jiangsu Suning- ESPN+, sportdigital, SportKlub 3 Serbia

Denmark – Super Liga
11:00am København vs Nordsjælland- ESPN+, SportKlub 1 Slovenia, Viapla…
11:00am Midtjylland vs Esbjerg- Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
11:00am OB vs Brøndby- TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden

Women’s Friendly
8:00am England vs Denmark- BBC Sport Live, Viasat Fotboll Sweden
10:00am France vs Thailand – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Scotland – Scottish FA Cup
10:00am Hearts vs Celtic- ESPN+, Celtic TV, BBC Sport Live

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Ottawa Fury- ESPN+
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Charlotte Independence- ESPN+
7:00pm Indy Eleven vs Nashville SC- ESPN+
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Atlanta United II- ESPN+
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Swope Park Rangers – ESPN+
8:30pm OKC Energy vs Colorado Springs- ESPN+
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs San Antonio- ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:00pm Real Monarchs vs Phoenix Rising- ESPN+
10:00pm LA Galaxy II vs Orange County SC- ESPN+
10:00pm Portland Timbers II vs El Paso Locomotive- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs Tulsa Roughnecks- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
6:00pm Sky Blue vs Portland Thorns- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
8:00pm Utah Royals vs Orlando Pride- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday May 26

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
6:00pm Sporting KC vs Seattle Sounders FC- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
7:30pm Toronto FC vs SJ Earthquakes- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, …

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Torino vs Lazio- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, WatchESPN
12:00pm Sampdoria vs Juventus- ESPN+, fuboTV, Rai Italia America
2:30pm Internazionale vs Empoli- ESPN+, fuboTV, Rai Italia America
2:30pm Fiorentina vs Genoa- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 6
2:30pm SPAL vs Milan- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sport TV2
2:30pm Roma vs Parma- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 3
2:30pm Atalanta vs Sassuolo- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sport TV3
2:30pm Cagliari vs Udinese- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 5

FIFA U-20 World Cup
9:30am Mexico U20 vs Japan U20- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm Senegal U20 vs Colombia U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm Ecuador U20 vs Italy U20- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
2:30pm Poland U20 vs Tahiti U20- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Mexico – Liga MX
9:06pm León vs Tigres UANL- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Argentina – Copa de la Superliga Argentina
5:45pm Boca Juniors vs Argentinos Juniors*Semi Final 2 ( 2nd leg )- Fanatiz USA, sportdigital

China – Super League
3:30am Dalian Aerbin vs Shanghai Shenhua- Sportklub 2 Croatia, Sportklub 2 Slovenia
5:30am Guangzhou Evergrande vs Shenzhen Ruby- Guangdong Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Shandong Luneng vs Guangzhou R&F- Guangdong Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Shanghai SIPG vs Beijing Guoan- ESPN+, sportdigital, Sport TV2

Africa – CAF Confederation Cup
4:00pm Zamalek vs RSB Berkane- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Women’s Friendly
12:00pm USA vs Mexico- ESPN, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Japan – J1 League
12:00am Yokohama F. Marinos vs Júbilo Iwata- DAZN, True Sport HD 2
1:00am Urawa Reds vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima – DAZN
1:00am Sagan Tosu vs Kashima Antlers- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN
2:00am Nagoya Grampus vs Matsumoto Yamaga – DAZN
2:00am Vissel Kobe vs Shonan Bellmare- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, SportKlub 1 Serbia
3:00am Oita Trinita vs Kawasaki Frontale- DAZN, True Sport HD 2, 602 HD Sports 2

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
10:00am St. Mirren vs Dundee United – B/R Live, Sportsnet World Now

United States – USL Championship
2:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Louisville City- ESPN+
4:30pm Tacoma Defiance vs Fresno FC- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
6:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs Washington Spirit- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday May 27

Germany – Bundesliga
2:30pm Union Berlin vs Stuttgart- fuboTV, FOX Deportes

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Honduras U20 vs Uruguay U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
12:00pm Qatar U20 vs Ukraine U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
2:30pm Norway U20 vs New Zealand U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
2:30pm USA U20 vs Nigeria U20- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV

England – Championship
10:00am Derby County vs Aston Villa- ESPN+, Rams PlayerHD, AVTV, DAZN,
United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:00pm Reign FC vs North Carolina Courage — Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Tuesday May 28

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Panama U20 vs France U20 – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm Portugal U20 vs Argentina U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Saudi Arabia U20 vs Mali U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
2:30pm South Africa U20 vs Korea Republic U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

Friendly
7:30am Laos vs Sri Lanka
12:00pm Netherlands U23 vs Sweden U23- C More Live HD, C More Play

United States – US Open Cup
8:30pm OKC Energy vs Tampa Bay Rowdies- ESPN+

South America – Copa Sudamericana
4:00pm Caracas vs Liverpool- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Colón vs River Plate – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
6:15pm Melgar vs Universidad Católica- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:30pm Atlético Mineiro vs Unión La Calera- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:30pm Independiente vs Rionegro Águilas- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:30pm Sporting Cristal vs Unión Española- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Netherlands – Eredivisie
2:45pm Vitesse vs Utrecht – ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Wednesday May 29

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Atlanta United vs Minnesota United- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, Fox Sports
7:30pm Montreal Impact vs Real Salt Lake- ESPN+, MLS Live, KMYU Utah, TSN GO
7:30pm Philadelphia Union vs Colorado Rapids- ESPN+, MLS Live, WPHL-TV PHL17
8:00pm DC United vs Chicago Fire- ESPN+, MLS Live, FloFC, DAZN
8:30pm Sporting KC vs LA Galaxy- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live

Europe – UEFA Europa League
3:00pm Chelsea vs Arsenal *Final -fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Ecuador U20 vs Mexico U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm Italy U20 vs Japan U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
2:30pm Senegal U20 vs Poland U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Colombia U20 vs Tahiti U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

United States – US Open Cup
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Indy Eleven- ESPN+
7:00pm Louisville City vs Birmingham Legion- ESPN+
7:00pm North Carolina vs Florida Soccer Soldiers- ESPN+
8:00pm Saint Louis vs Forward Madison- ESPN+
8:00pm Memphis 901 vs Hartford Athletic- ESPN+
8:30pm Nashville SC vs Charleston Battery- ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs San Antonio- ESPN+
9:00pm Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs Orange County FC- ESPN+
10:30pm Sacramento Republic vs Fresno FC- ESPN+

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
6:15pm Paysandu vs Internacional- Fox Soccer Plus, Arena Sport 1 Serbia
8:30pm Bahia vs São Paulo- Fox Soccer Plus, Arena Sport 3 Serbia

South America – Copa Sudamericana
6:15pm Botafogo vs Sol de América- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
6:15pm Palestino vs Zulia – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
6:15pm Peñarol vs Deportivo Cali- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:30pm Deportivo Santaní vs La Equidad- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:30pm Macará vs Royal Pari – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:30pm Atlético Nacional vs Fluminense- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
8:30pm Atlético Nacional vs Deportes Tolima – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
10:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Real Monarchs- ESPN+
10:30pm LA Galaxy II vs Tacoma Defiance- ESPN+

Thursday May 30

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Norway U20 vs Honduras U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
12:00pm New Zealand U20 vs Uruguay U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm USA U20 vs Qatar U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Nigeria U20 vs Ukraine U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

Friendly
2:00pm Turkey vs Greece- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, DAZN

South America – Copa Sudamericana
4:00pm Deportivo Lara vs Corinthians- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Deportes Tolima vs Argentinos Juniors- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
6:15pm Cerro vs Wanderers- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:30pm Universidad Católica vs Independiente del Vall-e fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

South America – Recopa Sudamericana
8:30pm River Plate vs Athletico PR- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:30pm River Plate vs At. Paranaense- Sport TV2

Friday May 31

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Toronto FC – ESPN+, MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN1

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Mali U20 vs France U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
12:00pm Saudi Arabia U20 vs Panama U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
2:30pm Korea Republic U20 vs Argentina U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
2:30pm South Africa U20 vs Portugal U20- fuboTV…

Friendly
7:30am Laos vs Sri Lanka
2:00pm Netherlands U21 vs Mexico U21- Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go

Africa – CAF Champions League
5:00pm ES Tunis vs Wydad Casablanca- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Spain – Segunda Division
3:00pm Córdoba vs Osasuna- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:00pm Reus Deportiu vs Sporting Gijón- YouTube, LaLiga Sports TV

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm New York RB II vs Bethlehem Steel- ESPN+

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*