Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly – 5/17 thru 5/24

Friday May 17

Denmark – DBU Pokalen
11:00am Midtjylland vs Brøndby- ESPN+, DAZN, Fox Sports 4, TV3+ HD

Europe – UEFA U17 Women’s Championship
7:00am Germany U17 vs Netherlands U17 *Final- ESPNU, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, YouTube

Spain – Segunda Division
3:00pm Real Zaragoza vs Sporting Gijón- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:00pm Reus Deportiu vs Málaga- YouTube, LaLiga Sports TV

Saturday May 18

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
1:00pm Montreal Impact vs New England- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
3:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Toronto FC- ESPN+, MLS Live, KMYU Utah, TSN2
3:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Chicago Fire- fuboTV, Univision Deportes
7:30pm Philadelphia Union vs Seattle Sounders FC- ESPN+, MLS Live
8:00pm Minnesota United vs Columbus Crew- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs DC United- ESPN+, MLS Live, The KUBE

Spain – La Liga
7:00am Levante vs Atlético Madrid- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Espanyol vs Real Sociedad- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Getafe vs Villarreal- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Sevilla vs Athletic Club- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Real Valladolid vs Valencia- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:45pm Deportivo Alavés vs Girona- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Celta de Vigo vs Rayo Vallecano- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Huesca vs Leganés- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Udinese vs SPAL- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sport TV1
12:00pm Genoa vs Cagliari- ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
2:30pm Sassuolo vs Roma- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Digi Sport 1

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30am Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt- fuboTV, FOX Deportes
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Stuttgart- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
9:30am Hertha BSC vs Bayer Leverkusen- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
9:30am Werder Bremen vs RB Leipzig- fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30am Freiburg vs Nürnberg- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Hoffenheim- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Augsburg- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
9:30am Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Hannover 96- FOX Soccer Match Pass

France – Ligue 1
3:00pm Bordeaux vs Reims- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Guingamp vs Nîmes- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Lille vs Angers SCO- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Caen- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Monaco vs Amiens SC- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Montpellier vs Nantes- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm PSG vs Dijon- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Saint-Étienne vs Nice- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Strasbourg vs Rennes- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Toulouse vs Olympique Marseille- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

England – FA Cup
12:00pm Manchester City vs Watford- ESPN+, Sportsnet East, Sportsnet Ontario

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Monterrey- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Ecuador – Primera A
3:00pm Macará vs Fuerza Amarilla- GOLTV Ecuador
5:15pm Emelec vs Universidad Católica- fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol, GOLTV
7:30pm LDU Quito vs Deportivo Cuenca- fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol, GOLTV

Europe – UEFA Womens Champions League
12:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Barcelona- Radio Barca, UEFA TV, YouTube, Sport1

Women’s Friendly
1:00pm Canada vs Mexico- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TSN2

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12:30pm Heracles vs Utrecht- ESPN+, TeleClub Sport Live
2:45pm Vitesse vs AZ- ESPN+, Viaplay Sweden, TeleClub Sport Live

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
7:30am Dundee vs St. Mirren- B/R Live, Sportsnet World

Turkey – Super Lig
12:00pm Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm North Carolina vs Birmingham Legion- ESPN+
7:00pm Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery- ESPN+
7:00pm Louisville City vs Saint Louis- ESPN+
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs New York RB II- ESPN+
8:00pm Memphis 901 vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds- ESPN+
8:00pm Nashville SC vs Charlotte Independence- ESPN+
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs LA Galaxy II- ESPN+
8:30pm San Antonio vs Tulsa Roughnecks- ESPN+
8:30pm OKC Energy vs Real Monarchs- ESPN+
9:30pm El Paso Locomotive vs Sacramento Republic- ESPN+
10:00pm Orange County SC vs Austin Bold- ESPN+
10:00pm Tacoma Defiance vs Reno 1868- ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Las Vegas Lights- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
4:00pm Reign FC vs Sky Blue- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday May 19

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:00pm Orlando City SC vs Cincinnati- ESPN+, MLS Live, Fox My65 Orlando
5:00pm New York RB vs Atlanta United- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
8:00pm LA Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids- ESPN+, MLS Live, Spectrum SportsNet

Spain – La Liga
6:00am Real Madrid vs Real Betis- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
10:15am Eibar vs Barcelona – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
6:30am Chievo vs Sampdoria- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sport TV1
9:00am Parma vs Fiorentina- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN
9:00am Empoli vs Torino- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 1
12:00pm Milan vs Frosinone- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 1
2:30pm Juventus vs Atalanta- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Digi Sport 1
2:30pm Napoli vs Internazionale- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Premier Sports 1

Portugal – Primeira Liga
12:30pm Tondela vs Chaves- fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:00pm Moreirense vs Vitória Guimarães- Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX
9:06pm León vs América- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Australia – A-League
4:30am Perth Glory vs Sydney FC- ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Belgium – First Division A
12:00pm Club Brugge vs Antwerp- B/R Live, Arena Sport 1, Viaplay Denmark
12:00pm Gent vs Anderlecht- B/R Live, Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
12:00pm Genk vs Standard Liège- B/R Live, Arena Sport 4 Serbia

China – Super League
7:35am Shenzhen Ruby vs Dalian Aerbin- ESPN+, Flow Sports 1

Denmark – Super Liga
6:00am Nordsjælland vs OB- Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
12:00pm Esbjerg vs København- ESPN+, Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden

Ecuador – Primera A
3:00pm América de Quito vs Delfin- fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol, GOLTV
5:15pm Técnico Universitario vs Barcelona- fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol, GOLTV
7:30pm Olmedo vs Mushuc Runa- GOLTV Ecuador

Germany – Bundesliga 2
9:30am Hamburger SV vs MSV Duisburg- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Arminia Bielefeld vs Holstein Kiel- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Jahn Regensburg vs Sandhausen- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Bochum vs Union Berlin- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Darmstadt 98 vs Erzgebirge Aue- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Heidenheim vs Ingolstadt- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Dynamo Dresden vs Paderborn- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli- FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Magdeburg vs Köln- FOX Soccer Match Pass

Africa – CAF Confederation Cup
6:00pm RSB Berkane vs Zamalek- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
11:30am UEFA Euro U17 Championship: Final- ESPN3, fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
10:00am Celtic vs Hearts- B/R Live, Celtic TV, Hearts TV
10:00am Hibernian vs Aberdeen- RedTV International, Hibs TV
10:00am Kilmarnock vs Rangers- B/R Live, Rangers TV, Sportsnet World Now

Sweden – Allsvenskan
9:00am Malmö FF vs Kalmar- ESPN+, TV2 Sport , TV2 Sumo
9:00am Sirius vs Häcken- TV2 Sumo, TV2 Sport Premium 2
11:30am Djurgården vs Elfsborg- TV2 Sport , TV2 Sumo, C More Fotball

United States – USL Championship
2:00pm Loudoun United vs Hartford Athletic- ESPN+
5:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Atlanta United II- ESPN+
6:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Ottawa Fury- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
5:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Utah Royals- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
6:00pm Houston Dash vs Chicago Red Stars- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday May 20

Italy – Serie A
2:30pm Lazio vs Bologna- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sport TV1

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm Guayaquil City vs Aucas- fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol, GOLTV

Spain – Segunda Division
3:00pm Albacete vs Granada- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Turkey – Super Lig
1:00pm BB Erzurumspor vs Fenerbahçe- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Tuesday May 21

South America – Copa Sudamericana
6:15pm Universidad Católica vs Melgar- beIN SPORTS 2
6:15pm River Plate vs Colón- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Royal Pari vs Macará- beIN SPORTS 3
8:30pm Rionegro Águilas vs Independiente- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12:30pm Utrecht vs Heracles- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1
3:45pm Vitesse vs Groningen- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1, Viaplay Sweden

Wednesday May 22

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm New York RB vs Vancouver Whitecaps- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
8:30pm São Paulo vs Bahia- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

South America – Copa Sudamericana
4:00pm Zulia vs Palestino- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Deportivo Cali vs Peñarol- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Sol de América vs Botafogo- beIN SPORTS 2

South America – Recopa Sudamericana
8:20pm Athletico PR vs River Plate- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – USL Championship
8:00pm Birmingham Legion vs Nashville SC- WatchESPN, ESPNEWS
8:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Memphis 901- ESPN+
10:30pm Fresno FC vs Austin Bold- ESPN+

Thursday May 23

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Tahiti U20 vs Senegal U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, Telemundo
12:00pm Mexico U20 vs Italy U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Telemundo
2:30pm Poland U20 vs Colombia U20 – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Japan U20 vs Ecuador U20- fuboTV, Telemundo Deportes

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
7:00pm Internacional vs Paysandu- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

South America – Copa Sudamericana
6:15pm Corinthians vs Deportivo Lara- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Wanderers vs Cerro- ESPN Play Sur, ESPN2 Sur
8:30pm Fluminense vs Atlético Nacional- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:30pm Argentinos Juniors vs Deportes Tolima- ESPN Play Sur, ESPN2 Sur

Friday May 24

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Orlando City SC vs LA Galaxy- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas
9:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Atlanta United – fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMas
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Montreal Impact- ESPN+, MLS Live, YouTube, TSN GO

France – Ligue 1
3:05pm Amiens SC vs Guingamp- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Angers SCO vs Saint-Étienne- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Caen vs Bordeaux- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Dijon vs Toulouse- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Olympique Marseille vs Montpellier- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Nantes vs Strasbourg- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Nice vs Monaco- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Nîmes vs Olympique Lyonnais- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Reims vs PSG- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:05pm Rennes vs Lille- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

FIFA U-20 World Cup
12:00pm Honduras U20 vs New Zealand U20- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV, UNIVISION
12:00pm Qatar U20 vs Nigeria U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Uruguay U20 vs Norway U20- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
2:30pm Ukraine U20 vs USA U20- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV

Africa – CAF Champions League
6:00pm Wydad Casablanca vs ES Tunis- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Netherlands – Eredivisie
2:45pm UEFA Europa League Play Off: Final Ist Leg- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1, Eir Sport 2

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm New York RB II vs North Carolina- ESPN+

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*