Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly – 5/10 to 5/17

Friday May 10

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Portland Timbers ESPN+, MLS Live, KPDX Portland

France – Ligue 1
2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs Montpellier- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Australia – A-League
6:30am Perth Glory vs Adelaide United- ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Belgium – First Division A
2:30pm Standard Liège vs Gent- B/R Live, Foot+, Arena Sport 1 Serbia

Ecuador – Primera A
9:00pm Deportivo Cuenca vs Macará- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
12:00pm Russia U17 vs Hungary U17- UEFA TV, YouTube
12:00pm Portugal U17 vs Iceland U17- UEFA TV, YouTube
2:00pm Austria U17 vs Germany U17- ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, YouTube
2:00pm Italy U17 vs Spain U17- ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, YouTube

Peru – Primera Division
4:30pm Ayacucho vs UTC Cajamarca- Peru Magico
9:00pm Academia Cantolao vs Universitario – Peru Magico

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
2:45pm Aberdeen vs Hearts- B/R Live, RedTV International, Hearts TV

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm Hartford Athletic vs Memphis 901- ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs OKC Energy- ESPN+
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Rio Grande Valley- ESPN+

Saturday May 11

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
1:00pm Cincinnati vs Montreal Impact- ESPN+, MLS Live, FloFC, TSN GO
2:00pm Dallas vs New York RB- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univi…
3:00pm Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union- ESPN+, MLS Live, WPHL-TV PHL17
4:00pm LA Galaxy vs New York City- ESPN, ESPN Deportes
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Los Angeles FC- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live…
7:30pm New England vs SJ Earthquakes- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm Chicago Fire vs Minnesota United- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake- ESPN+, MLS Live, KMYU Utah
10:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo- ESPN+, MLS Live

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Atalanta vs Genoa- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 1
12:00pm Cagliari vs Lazio- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 1
2:30pm Fiorentina vs Milan- ESPN+, fuboTV, Rai Italia Ameri…

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Fortuna Düsseldorf- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Schalke 04- Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
9:30am RB Leipzig vs Bayern München- fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30am Stuttgart vs Wolfsburg- Fox Sports 2, fuboTV
9:30am Augsburg vs Hertha BSC- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Freiburg – FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Nürnberg vs Borussia M’gladbach- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World

France – Ligue 1
11:00am Angers SCO vs PSG- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Toulouse- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Caen vs Reims- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
2:00pm Dijon vs Strasbourg- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Nice vs Nantes- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Nîmes vs Monaco- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Portugal – Primeira Liga
10:30am Santa Clara vs Feirense- Sport TV2
10:30am Portimonense vs Marítimo- Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Boavista vs Sporting Braga- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
3:30pm Sporting CP vs Tondela- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Pachuca- fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:00pm León vs Tijuana- fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Argentina – Primera B Nacional
12:05pm Nueva Chicago vs Independiente Rivadavia- TyC Sports Internacional
2:30pm Sarmiento vs Brown de Adrogué- DIRECTV Sports Argentina

Argentina – Copa de la Superliga Argentina
4:45pm Tigre vs Racing Club- Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm Atlético Tucumán vs River Plate- Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional

China – Super League
3:30am Dalian Aerbin vs Wuhan Zall- QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Hebei CFFC vs Henan Jianye- ESPN+, Flow Sports 1
7:35am Chongqing Dangdai Lifan vs Beijing Renhe- QQ Sports Live, CCTV 5+ VIP

Colombia – Primera A
4:45pm Unión Magdalena vs Deportivo Pasto- fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra

Ecuador – Primera A
4:00pm Fuerza Amarilla vs América de Quito- GOLTV Ecuador
6:15pm Aucas vs Independiente del Valle- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm El Nacional vs Guayaquil City- fuboTV, GOLTV, Fanatiz USA

England – Championship
7:30am Aston Villa vs West Bromwich Albion- ESPN+, AVTV, DAZN, SportsMax
12:15pm Derby County vs Leeds United- ESPN+, Rams PlayerHD, LUTV, DAZN

Greece – Greek Cup
1:30pm AEK Athens vs PAOK- ANT1 Satellite, LAOLA1.TV

Europe – UEFA U17 Women’s Championship
4:30am Portugal U17 vs Spain U17- ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, YouTube
4:30am Denmark U17 vs Bulgaria U17- UEFA TV, YouTube
9:30am Germany U17 vs Austria U17- ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, YouTube
9:30am Netherlands U17 vs England U17 UEFA TV, YouTube

Japan – J1 League
1:00am Sagan Tosu vs Gamba Osaka – DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN
2:00am Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos- DAZN

Peru – Primera Division
2:15pm Sport Boys vs Carlos Manucci- Peru Magico
4:30pm Binacional vs Unión Comercio- Peru Magico
6:45pm Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Universidad- Peru Magico
9:00pm César Vallejo vs Molinos El Pirata- Peru Magico

Portugal – LigaPro
6:00am Leixões vs Paços de Ferreira- Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, Sport TV África
11:00am Benfica II vs Vitória Guimarães II- fuboTV, Sport TV LIVE, Benfica TV
11:00am Academico Viseu vs Penafiel- Sport TV LIVE
12:00pm Arouca vs Estoril- Sport TV LIVE

United States – USL Championship
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Loudoun United- ESPN+
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Saint Louis- ESPN+, Flow Sports 1, Flow Sports App
8:00pm Birmingham Legion vs Louisville City- ESPN+
8:00pm Nashville SC vs Swope Park Rangers – ESPN+
8:30pm San Antonio vs Orange County SC- ESPN+
10:30pm Sacramento Republic vs Reno 1868- ESPN+
10:30pm Las Vegas Lights vs Colorado Springs- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
3:00pm Sky Blue vs Washington Spirit- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
3:30pm Utah Royals vs Houston Dash- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com
7:30pm Orlando Pride vs Portland Thorns – Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Q: Why don’t grasshoppers watch soccer?
A: They watch cricket instead.

Sunday May 12

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
2:30pm Atlanta United vs Orlando City SC- FOX Network, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
7:00pm DC United vs Sporting KC- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

England – Premier League
10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Manchester City- NBCSports.com, NBCSN, fuboTV
10:00am Burnley vs Arsenal- MSNBC, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Crystal Palace vs AFC Bournemouth- NBCSports.com, NBC Sports Live
10:00am Fulham vs Newcastle United- fuboTV, Olympic Channel
10:00am Leicester City vs Chelsea- CNBC, NBCSports.com, fuboTV
10:00am Liverpool vs Wolverhampton Wanderers- NBC, NBCSports.com, fuboTV
10:00am Manchester United vs Cardiff City- fuboTV, USA Network
10:00am Southampton vs Huddersfield Town- NBCSports.com, NBC Sports Live
10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton- fuboTV, Syfy, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Watford vs West Ham United- Golf Channel, TalkSport Radio World

Spain – La Liga
12:30pm Athletic Club vs Celta de Vigo- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Atlético Madrid vs Sevilla- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Barcelona vs Getafe- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Real Betis vs Huesca- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Girona vs Levante- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Rayo Vallecano vs Real Valladolid- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Valencia vs Deportivo Alavés- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Villarreal vs Eibar- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Leganés vs Espanyol- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Italy – Serie A
6:30am Torino vs Sassuolo- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Digi Sport 1
9:00am Sampdoria vs Empoli- ESPN+, fuboTV, Rai Italia America
9:00am Frosinone vs Udinese- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Nova Sports 2
12:00pm SPAL vs Napoli- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sport TV1
2:30pm Roma vs Juventus- ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Germany – Bundesliga
12:00pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Mainz 05- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
9:00am Rennes vs Guingamp- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Lille vs Bordeaux- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Olympique Lyonnais- beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Portugal – Primeira Liga
10:00am Chaves vs Vitória Setúbal- Sport TV4
10:00am Vitória Guimarães vs Belenenses- Sport TV1, Sport TV África
12:30pm Nacional vs Porto – sportdigital, Sport TV2, Sport 2 CZ/SK
3:00pm Rio Ave vs Benfica- fuboTV, RTPi, BTV Online, DAZN

Mexico – Liga MX
7:00pm Cruz Azul vs América- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TDN
9:00pm Monterrey vs Necaxa – fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Argentina – Copa de la Superliga Argentina

4:45pm Argentinos Juniors vs Gimnasia La Plata- Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm Vélez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors – Fanatiz USA, TyC Sports Internacional

Australia – A-League
5:00am Sydney FC vs Melbourne Victory- ESPN+, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV2

Belgium – First Division A
8:30am Antwerp vs Anderlecht- B/R Live, Foot+, Arena Sport 4 Serbia
12:00pm Club Brugge vs Genk- B/R Live, Foot+, Viaplay Sweden, Proximus 11

China – Super League
3:30am Tianjin Quanjian vs Guangzhou R&F- QQ Sports Live, PPTV Sport China
7:35am Beijing Guoan vs Shenzhen Ruby- BTV Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Guangzhou Evergrande vs Jiangsu Suning- Guangdong Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Shanghai SIPG vs Shandong Luneng – ESPN+, Flow Sports 1, Sport TV2, Sp…

Colombia – Primera A
6:00pm América de Cali vs Millonarios- fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, RCN Nuestra
8:00pm Junior vs Atlético Nacional- fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Denmark – Super Liga
10:00am Randers vs SønderjyskE- Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden, TV3 Sport
12:00pm AGF vs AaB- TV3+ HD, Viaplay Denmark, TV3 Sport
2:00pm Midtjylland vs København- ESPN+, Canal 9 Denmark

Women’s Friendly
4:30pm USA vs South Africa- FOX Network, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Japan – J1 League
12:00am Matsumoto Yamaga vs Consadole Sapporo- DAZN, True Sport HD 2
12:05am Vegalta Sendai vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima- DAZN
1:00am Tokyo vs Júbilo Iwata- DAZN
1:00am Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kawasaki Frontale- SportKlub 1 Serbia
1:00am Vissel Kobe vs Kashima Antlers- DAZN, DAZN, DAZN, DAZN Spain, DAZN
2:00am Nagoya Grampus vs Urawa Reds- DAZN, TDM Desporto, True Sport HD 2
3:00am Shonan Bellmare vs Oita Trinita- DAZN, DAZN Brazil

Netherlands – Eredivisie
8:30am Heerenveen vs NAC Breda- Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 6
8:30am Feyenoord vs ADO Den Haag- ESPN+, Fox Sports 4
8:30am AZ vs PSV- ESPN+, sportdigital, Nova Sports 3
8:30am Willem II vs Emmen- Viaplay Sweden, Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 9
8:30am PEC Zwolle vs VVV- Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 11
8:30am Ajax vs Utrecht- ESPN+, sportdigital, Nova Sports 1
8:30am Heracles vs Excelsior- Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 8
8:30am Vitesse vs De Graafschap- Fox Sports 5, Fox Sports Go
8:30am Groningen vs Fortuna Sittard – ESPN+, Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 10

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
7:00am Rangers vs Celtic- B/R Live, Celtic TV, Rangers TV

Sweden – Allsvenskan
9:00am Djurgården vs AIK- ESPN+, TV2 Sumo, C More Fotball
11:30am Malmö FF vs Elfsborg- TV2 Sumo, C More Fotball, C More Play

United States – USL Championship
2:00pm Ottawa Fury vs North Carolina- ESPN+
4:30pm Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers- II ESPN+
6:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Atlanta United II- ESPN+
8:00pm El Paso Locomotive vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:00pm LA Galaxy II vs Fresno FC- ESPN+

United States – National Womens Soccer League
6:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs North Carolina Courage- Yahoo Sports USA, NWSLsoccer.com

Q: Which soccer player has the biggest cleats?
A: The one with the biggest feet.

Monday May 13

Italy – Serie A
1:00pm Bologna vs Parma- ESPN+, DAZN, DAZN, Sport TV1
3:00pm Internazionale vs Chievo- ESPN+, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sport TV1

United States – US Open Cup
7:00pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs The Villages- ESPN+
7:00pm North Carolina vs Richmond Kickers- ESPN+
8:00pm Memphis 901 vs New York RB III- ESPN+
8:00pm Birmingham Legion vs West Chester United- ESPN+
8:30pm Nashville vs Tormenta II- ESPN+
9:00pm El Paso Locomotive vs Forward Madison- ESPN+
10:30pm LAS VegAS Lights vs Cal- ESPN+
10:30pm Orange County SC vs Orange County FC- ESPN+

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
2:45pm St. Mirren vs Hamilton Academical- B/R Live, Sportsnet World, Sportsnet World

Tuesday May 14

United States – US Open Cup
2:30pm San Antonio vs Laredo Heat- ESPN+
5:30pm Fresno FC vs El Farolito – ESPN+
8:30pm Austin Bold vs Tulsa Roughnecks- ESPN+

Argentina – Copa Argentina
11:00pm Huracán vs Unión Sunchales- Fanatiz USA

England – Championship
3:00pm West Bromwich Albion vs Aston Villa- ESPN+, iFollow, AVTV, DAZN

Wednesday May 15

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Toronto FC vs DC United – ESPN+, MLS Live, FloFC, TSN GO
8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs Portland Timbers- ESPN+, MLS Live, Root Sports Northwest
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Atlanta United- ESPN+, fuboTV, MLS Live, Fox Sports
10:30pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Orlando City SC- ESPN+, MLS Live

Italy – Coppa Italia
3:45pm Lazio vs Atalanta- ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

United States – US Open Cup
9:30pm Phoenix Rising vs New Mexico United- ESPN+
10:30pm Sacramento Republic vs Reno 1868- ESPN+

Argentina – Copa de la Superliga Argentina
TBA Gimnasia La Plata vs Argentinos Juniors – Fanatiz USA, Viaplay Denmark
6:00pm Racing Club vs Tigre- Fanatiz USA, Viaplay Denmark
8:30pm River Plate vs Atlético Tucumán – Fanatiz USA, Viaplay Denmark
8:30pm Boca Juniors vs Vélez Sarsfield- Fanatiz USA, Viaplay Denmark

Brazil – Copa do Brasil
8:30pm Corinthians vs Flamengo- Fox Soccer Plus

England – Championship
2:45pm Leeds United vs Derby County- ESPN+, iFollow, Rams PlayerHD

Club Friendly
8:00pm New England vs Chelsea- Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Netherlands – Eredivisie
1:30pm Utrecht vs Heerenveen- ESPN+, Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 10
1:30pm NAC Breda vs PEC Zwolle- Fox Sports Go
1:30pm PSV vs Heracles- ESPN+, Sport TV3, Nova Sports 3
1:30pm Fortuna Sittard vs Feyenoord- ESPN+, Fox Sports 4, Fox Sports Go
1:30pm Excelsior vs AZ- Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 8
1:30pm De Graafschap vs Ajax- ESPN+, Viasat Fotboll Sweden
1:30pm VVV vs Vitesse- Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 9
1:30pm ADO Den Haag vs Willem II- Viaplay Sweden, Fox Sports Go
1:30pm Emmen vs Groningen- Fox Sports Go, Fuji TV Next

Thursday May 16

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
10:00pm Los Angeles FC vs Dallas- ESPN2, WatchESPN, MLS Live, DAZN

Belgium – First Division A
2:30pm Anderlecht vs Genk- B/R Live, Futbol 1, Proximus 11, OLL.tv
2:30pm Standard Liège vs Club Brugge- B/R Live, Proximus 11, Cytavision Sports 1
2:30pm Antwerp vs Gent- B/R Live, Proximus 11, OLL.tv

Women’s Friendly
8:00pm USA vs New Zealand- ESPN2, WatchESPN, ESPN2 Norte

Sweden – Allsvenskan
1:00pm Örebro vs Norrköping- TV2 Sumo, C More Live HD, C More Play
1:00pm IFK Göteborg vs Malmö FF- ESPN+, Nova Sports 2

Friday May 17

China – Super League
6:00am Henan Jianye vs Shanghai SIPG- QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
7:35am Beijing Guoan vs Tianjin Quanjian- BTV Sports Channel, QQ Sports Live
7:35am Wuhan Zall vs Guangzhou Evergrande- QQ Sports Live, OVO Play
8:00am Shanghai Shenhua vs Shandong Luneng- ESPN+, Premier Sports 1, Eir Sport 2

Denmark – DBU Pokalen
11:00am Midtjylland vs Brøndby- ESPN+, DAZN, Fox Sports 4, TV3+ HD

Japan – J1 League
6:00am Kawasaki Frontale vs Nagoya Grampus- DAZN
6:00am Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Sagan Tosu- DAZN, DAZN
6:30am Urawa Reds vs Shonan Bellmare- DAZN, DAZN Brazil

2 Comments

  1. Union fan says:

    Oh- a couple treats buried in this one. Or should I say “treats”?

  2. There are many more US Open Cup games on ESPN+ tonight including two involving local teams. Reading United are at Louisville City at 7PM and West Chester Predators are at Birmingham Legion at 8PM.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com