Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Jan. 13-19

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Jan. 13
3:50am – Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne Victory – ESPN3
2:40pm – Leeds United vs Derby County – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – Honduras vs Nicaragua (Copa Centroamericana) – UDN
6:30pm – Costa Rica vs El Salvador (Copa Centroamericana) – UDN
9:00pm – Panama vs Belize (Copa Centroamericana) – UDN
9:30pm – Venados vs Correcaminos UAT – GolTV
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Puebla – Azteca America

Saturday, Jan. 14
1:35am – Central Coast Mariners vs Wellington Phoenix – ESPN3
3:50am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Sydney FC – ESPN3
7:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Swansea City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – West Ham United vs Crystal Palace – CNBC, NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Burnley vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Hull City vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Sunderland vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Watford vs Middlesbrough – NBC Sports Live
10:05pm – Barcelona vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:20pm – Atlético Madrid vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Leicester City vs Chelsea – NBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:15pm – Chaves vs Sporting CP – RTP Internacional, UDN
1:50pm – Burkina Faso vs Cameroon (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
2:35pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Morelia – UDN
8:00pm – Club Atlas vs Tigres UANL – Azteca America
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Chiapas – NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, UDN, Univision Now
8:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Cimarrones de Sonora – GolTV
10:00pm – Necaxa vs León – UDN, ESPN Deportes
10:25pm – Newcastle Jets vs. Brisbane Roar (W League) – ESPN3

Sunday, Jan. 15
1:00am – Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets – ESPN3
8:30am – Everton vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Udinese vs Roma – beIN Sports
10:05am – Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo Alavés – beIN Sports en Español
10:55am – Algeria vs Zimbabwe (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
11:00am – Manchester United vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:20pm – Sporting Gijón vs Eibar / Granada vs Osasuna – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul – Univision, UDN, Univision Now
2:00pm – River Plate vs Millonarios – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:00pm – Vasco Da Gama vs Barcelona Sporting Club – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Sevilla vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:45pm – Bahia vs Estudiantes – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Toluca vs Club América – UDN
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Veracruz – UDN

Monday, Jan. 16
10:50am – Côte d’Ivoire vs Togo (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Torino vs Milan – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Málaga vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español

Tuesday, Jan. 17
3:45am – Melbourne Victory vs Wellington Phoenix – ESPN3
10:50am – Ghana vs Uganda (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
12:55pm – Copa Del Rey Quarterfinal, first leg – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Internazionale vs Bologna – GolTV
3:10pm – Copa Del Rey Quarterfinal, first leg – beIN Sports
4:00pm – El Salvador vs Belize – UDN
6:30pm – Costa Rica vs Nicaragua – UDN
9:00pm – Panama vs Honduras – UDN

Wednesday, Jan. 18
10:50am – Gabon vs Burkina Faso (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
11:30am – Sassuolo vs Cesena – GolTV
12:55pm – Copa Del Rey Quarterfinal, first leg – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Lazio vs Genoa – GolTV
3:10pm – Copa Del Rey Quarterfinal, first leg – beIN Sports
7:55pm – Club América vs Santos Laguna – UDN
9:55pm – León vs Morelia – UDN

Thursday, Jan. 19
3:50am – Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne City – ESPN3
10:50am – Algeria vs Tunisia (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
1:50pm – Senegal vs Zimbabwe (Africa Cup of Nations) – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Roma vs Sampdoria – GolTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: