Uncategorized

Footy on the Telly: June 15-22

The FIFA World Cup and US Open Cup dominate this week’s schedule.

Friday June 15

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Egypt vs Uruguay/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
11:00am Morocco vs Iran/ fuboTV, FOX Network
2:00pm Portugal vs Spain/ fuboTV, FOX Network

United States – US Open Cup
11:00pm Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy/ USsoccer.com

Ecuador – Primera A
9:00pm Técnico Universitario vs LDU Quito/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Saturday June 16

FIFA World Cup
6:00am France vs Australia/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
9:00am Argentina vs Iceland fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
12:00pm Peru vs Denmark/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
3:00pm Croatia vs Nigeria/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

United States – US Open Cup
7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs New York RB/ USsoccer.com
9:00pm Sporting KC vs Dallas/ USsoccer.com

Ecuador – Primera A
2:00pm Aucas vs Macará/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
8:30pm Delfin vs Guayaquil City/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – USL
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs New York RB II/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Toronto II vs Indy Eleven/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Cincinnati vs Richmond Kickers/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Louisville City vs Penn /ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Nashville SC vs North Carolina/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm OKC Energy vs Rio Grande Valley/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Real Monarchs /ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Sacramento Republic/ Fox Sports Southwest, ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm Orange County vs Reno 1868/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Tulsa Roughnecks/ ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Las Vegas Lights vs Seattle Sounders II/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Seattle Reign/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Utah Royals/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:30pm Orlando Pride vs Sky Blue/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
8:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs Portland Thorns/ WatchESPN, ESPNEWS, NWSLsoccer.com

United States – Premier Development League
7:00pm Reading United vs Ocean City Nor’easters/ PDL Live
7:30pm Long Island Rough Riders vs New York Magic/ PDL Live

Sunday June 17

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Costa Rica vs Serbia/ fuboTV, FOX Network
11:00am Germany vs Mexico/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
2:00pm Brazil vs Switzerland/ fuboTV, NBCSN, Fox Sports 1

Ecuador – Primera A
4:30pm El Nacional vs Barcelona/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
7:00pm Emelec vs Universidad Católica/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – USL
5:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Colorado Springs/ ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm Fresno FC vs Swope Park Rangers/ ESPN+, YouTube

Monday  June 18

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Sweden vs Korea Republic/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
11:00am Belgium vs Panama/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
2:00pm Tunisia vs England/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

United States – US Open Cup
8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United/ USsoccer.com

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm Independiente del Valle vs Deportivo Cuenca/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Tuesday  June 19

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Colombia vs Japan /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
11:00am Poland vs Senegal/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
2:00pm Russia vs Egypt/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO

Wednesday June 20

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Portugal vs Morocco/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
11:00am Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia/ fuboTV, FOX Network
2:00pm Iran vs Spain/ fuboTV, FOX Network

United States – US Open Cup
7:00pm DC United vs Orlando City SC/ USsoccer.com
7:00pm Louisville City vs Nashville SC/ USsoccer.com
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Chicago Fire/ USsoccer.com
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Sacramento Republic/ USsoccer.com

United States – USL
5:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs New York RB II /ESPN+, YouTube

United States – Premier Development League
7:00pm Lehigh Valley Utd. Sonic vs New York RB/ III PDL Live
7:00pm Ocean City Nor’easters vs Reading United /PDL Live
7:00pm SIMA Águilas vs The Villages/ PDL Live

Thursday June 21

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Denmark vs Australia /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
11:00am France vs Peru /fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
2:00pm Argentina vs Croatia/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO

Friday June 22

FIFA World Cup
8:00am Brazil vs Costa Rica/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
11:00am Nigeria vs Iceland/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
2:00pm Serbia vs Switzerland /fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO

Ecuador – Primera A
9:00pm Deportivo Cuenca vs Emelec/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – USL
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Penn/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League
8:30pm Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns /go90, NWSLsoccer.com

United States – Premier Development League
7:00pm AC Connecticut vs Westchester Flames/ PDL Live
8:00pm New York Magic – FA Euro vs Evergreen/ PDL Live

One Comment

  1. d examining this, very good stuff, thanks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com