Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly Nov. 24 – Dec. 1

Next Week’s Footy/Telly will highlight the teams you follow most. List your favorite teams to watch in the Comment section and we’ll make sure they are in the curated list that runs at the top of this feature.  And while you’re at it, tell us what special channels you use to access your games (not everyone gets Digi Sport 2 Romania or Proximus 11).

Your curated Footy Watch list for this week:

11/24 @ 3:00pm West Ham United vs Leicester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/25 @9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke 04 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (Pulisic!)
11/25 @10:00am Manchester United vs Brighton & Hove Albion fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/25 @12:30pm Liverpool vs Chelsea fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com
11/25 @1:00pm Thun vs St. Gallen TeleClub Sport Live (Barnetta!)
11/26 @9:30am Hamburger SV vs Hoffenheim fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11/26 @11:00am Huddersfield Town vs Manchester City fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/26 @12:00pm Köln vs Hertha BSC fuboTV, Fox Sport
11/28 @1:00pm Strasbourg vs Caen fuboTV, DAZN Canada (Nogs!)
11/28 @2:45pm Leicester City vs Tottenham Hotspur fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/29 @3:00pm Manchester City vs Southampton fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/29 @7:20pm Toronto vs Columbus Crew Eastern Conf. Championship: Leg 2 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11/30 @10:30pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo Western Conf. Championship: Leg 2 / ESPN, ESPN Deportes
12/1 @10:00am FIFA World Cup 2018 Final Draw fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Friday November 24

England – Premier League

3:00pm West Ham United vs Leicester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBC

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Celta de Vigo vs Leganés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hannover 96 vs Stuttgart / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs Strasbourg / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Belenenses vs Chaves / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm Union Berlin vs Darmstadt 98 / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundeesliga
12:30pm Sandhausen vs Heidenheim Sky / Sport Bundesliga 1, Sky Go Deutschland

Saturday November 25

England – Premier League

10:00am Crystal Palace vs Stoke City / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Manchester United vs Brighton & Hove Albion / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Newcastle United vs Watford / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Swansea City vs AFC Bournemouth / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs West Bromwich Albion / fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
12:30pm Liverpool vs Chelsea / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Deportivo Alavés vs Eibar / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Real Madrid vs Málaga / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Real Betis vs Girona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Levante vs Atlético Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

9:00am Bologna vs Sampdoria / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Chievo vs SPAL / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Sassuolo vs Hellas Verona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Cagliari vs Internazionale / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke 04 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am RB Leipzig vs Werder Bremen / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Freiburg vs Mainz 05 / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus,
9:30am Augsburg vs Wolfsburg / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Bayern / München fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Rennes vs Nantes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Caen vs Bordeaux / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Dijon vs Toulouse / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Metz vs Amiens SC / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Montpellier vs Lille / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Troyes vs Angers SCO / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Portimonense vs Tondela / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Boavista vs Moreirense / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Desportivo Aves vs Porto / Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

Friendly

9:30am Indonesia vs Guyana / RCTI

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Tigres UANL vs León / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Morelia vs Toluca / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

7:30am Barnsley vs Leeds United / ESPN3, WatchESPN, LUTV
10:00am Aston Villa vs Ipswich Town / AVTV
10:00am Burton Albion vs Sunderland / iFollow
10:00am Fulham vs Millwall / iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Hull City vs Bristol City / BCTV+
10:00am Middlesbrough vs Derby County Rams / PlayerHD
10:00am Norwich City vs Preston North End / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Reading vs Sheffield Wednesday / iFollow
10:00am Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Bolton Wanderers / iFollow, Wolves TV
12:30pm Sheffield United vs Birmingham City / ESPN3, WatchESPN, bluestv…

England – League One

10:00am AFC Wimbledon vs Walsall / iFollow
10:00am Blackburn Rovers vs Bristol Rovers / iFollow
10:00am Doncaster Rovers vs Milton Keynes Dons / iFollow
10:00am Fleetwood Town vs Blackpool / iFollow
10:00am Gillingham vs Oldham Athletic / iFollow
10:00am Northampton Town vs Bury / iFollow
10:00am Portsmouth vs Plymouth Argyle / iFollow
10:00am Rochdale vs Peterborough United / iFollow
10:00am Rotherham United vs Wigan Athletic / iFollow
10:00am Scunthorpe United vs Charlton Athletic / iFollow
10:00am Shrewsbury Town vs Bradford City / iFollow
10:00am Southend United vs Oxford United / iFollow

England – League Two

8:00am Mansfield Town vs Chesterfield / iFollow
10:00am Barnet vs Grimsby Town / iFollow
10:00am Cambridge United vs Stevenage / iFollow
10:00am Carlisle United vs Morecambe / iFollow
10:00am Coventry City vs Crawley Town / iFollow
10:00am Crewe Alexandra vs Luton Town / iFollow
10:00am Exeter City vs Accrington Stanley / iFollow
10:00am Forest Green Rovers vs Cheltenham Town / iFollow
10:00am Lincoln City vs Port Vale / iFollow
10:00am Notts County vs Colchester United / iFollow
10:00am Swindon Town vs Newport County / iFollow
10:00am Wycombe Wanderers vs Yeovil Town / iFollow

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:00am Eintracht Braunschweig vs Nürnberg / FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:00am Holstein Kiel vs Ingolstadt / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:00am Jahn Regensburg vs MSV Duisburg / Sky Sport Bundesliga 2, Sky Go Deutschland

Peru – Primera Division

12:30pm Real Garcilaso vs Sport Huancayo / Peru Magico, Fanatiz
3:00pm Melgar vs Juan Aurich / Peru Magico, Fanatiz
3:30pm UTC Cajamarca vs Academia Cantolao / Fanatiz
5:45pm Sport Rosario vs Unión Comercio / Peru Magico, Fanatiz

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

1:00pm Luzern vs Basel / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm Thun vs St. Gallen / TeleClub Sport Live

Turkey – Super Lig

6:00am Göztepe vs Akhisar Belediyespor / Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
8:30am Yeni Malatyaspor vs Beşiktaş / beIN Sports MAX 5
11:30am Galatasaray vs Alanyaspor / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

United States – College Soccer

6:00pm Fordham vs Duke / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Sunday November 26

England – Premier League

8:30am Southampton vs Everton Telemundo / Deportes En Vivo
9:00am Burnley vs Arsenal / fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
11:00am Huddersfield Town vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Deportivo La Coruña vs Athletic Club / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Real Sociedad vs Las Palmas / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Villarreal vs Sevilla / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Valencia vs Barcelona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

9:00am Genoa vs Roma / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Milan vs Torino / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Udinese vs Napoli / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT,
12:00pm Lazio vs Fiorentina / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Juventus vs Crotone / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Hamburger SV vs Hoffenheim / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Köln vs Hertha BSC / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Nice vs Olympique Lyonnais / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Olympique Marseille vs Guingamp / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Monaco vs PSG / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Marítimo vs Estoril / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting CP / RTPi, Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital
3:15pm Benfica vs Vitória Setúbal / fuboTV, BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP

 

Women’s Friendly

12:30am Australia vs China / SBS, SBS Live

Mexico – Liga MX

7:00pm Monterrey vs Atlas / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
9:00pm América vs Cruz Azul / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

8:30am Genk vs Standard Liège / Foot+, NTV Spor, Proximus 11, Play Sports
12:00pm Anderlecht vs Kortrijk Foot+, Proximus 11, Play Sports
2:00pm Club Brugge vs Zulte-Waregem / Eleven Sports Network, Arena Sport 2

England – Championship

8:00am Nottingham Forest vs Cardiff City / iFollow

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:30am Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:30am Kaiserslautern vs Arminia Bielefeld / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:30am Erzgebirge Aue vs Bochum / Sky Sport Bundesliga 2

Peru – Primera Division

11:00am Sporting Cristal vs Alianza Atlético / Peru Magico, Fanatiz
1:15pm Ayacucho vs Universitario / Peru Magico, Fanatiz
3:30pm Alianza Lima vs Deportivo Municipal / Peru Magico, Fanatiz

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

10:00am Lugano vs Young Boys / TeleClub Sport Live, Radio Gelb-Schwarz
10:00am Sion vs Grasshopper / TeleClub Sport Live
10:00am Zürich vs Lausanne Sport / beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN…

Monday November 27

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Espanyol vs Getafe / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Atalanta vs Benevento / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

2:00pm Sporting Braga vs Feirense / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
4:00pm Rio Ave vs Vitória Guimarães / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Women’s Friendly

3:00pm France vs Sweden / CStar

England – Championship

2:45pm Queens Park Rangers vs Brentford / ESPN3, WatchESPN, QPR+, DAZN Canada

Germany – Bundesliga 2

2:30pm Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Dynamo Dresden / FOX Soccer Match Pass

Tuesday November 28

England – Premier League

2:45pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Crystal Palace / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
2:45pm Leicester City vs Tottenham Hotspur / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
3:00pm Watford vs Manchester United / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
3:00pm West Bromwich Albion vs Newcastle United / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Amiens SC vs Dijon / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
1:00pm Strasbourg vs Caen / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
3:00pm Bordeaux vs Saint-Étienne / fuboTV, ESPN Caribbean, DAZN Canada

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:30pm Leganés vs Real Valladolid / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
1:30pm Málaga vs Numancia / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Levante vs Girona / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
3:30pm Real Madrid vs Fuenlabrada / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Celta de Vigo vs Eibar / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España

 

Italy – Coppa Italia

9:00am Cagliari vs Pordenone / RAI Sport 1, Digi Sport 2 Romania
12:00pm SPAL vs Cittadella / RAI Sport 1, Digi Sport 4 Romania
3:00pm Sampdoria vs Pescara / RAI Sport 1, Sportklub 2 Croatia

England – Championship

2:45pm Derby County vs Ipswich Town / Rams PlayerHD
3:00pm Reading vs Barnsley/  iFollow

England – League One

2:45pm Blackpool vs Blackburn Rovers / iFollow
2:45pm Charlton Athletic vs Peterborough United / iFollow

South America – Copa Sudamericana

7:15pm Independiente vs Libertad fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes

Wednesday November 29

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

7:20pm Toronto vs Columbus Crew Eastern Conf. Championship: Leg 2 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

England – Premier League

2:45pm Arsenal vs Huddersfield Town / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
2:45pm AFC Bournemouth vs Burnley / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
2:45pm Chelsea vs Swansea City / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
3:00pm Everton vs West Ham United / fuboTV, UNIVERSO
3:00pm Manchester City vs Southampton / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
3:00pm Stoke City vs Liverpool / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Angers SCO vs Rennes / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, DAZN Europe
1:00pm Guingamp vs Montpellier / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, DAZN Europe
1:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Lille / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, Sport TV1
1:00pm Metz vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, Nova Sports 2
1:00pm Nantes vs Monaco / fuboTV, ESPN Caribbean, DAZN Canada
1:00pm Toulouse vs Nice / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, DAZN Europe
3:00pm PSG vs Troyes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:30pm Real Sociedad vs Lleida Esportiu / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
1:30pm Barcelona vs Real Murcia / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:30pm Sevilla vs Cartagena / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
3:30pm Las Palmas vs Deportivo La Coruña / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
3:30pm Athletic Club vs Formentera / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
3:30pm Atlético Madrid vs Elche / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Coppa Italia

9:00am Sassuolo vs Bari 1908 / SportKlub 1 Serbia, RAI Sport 1
12:00pm Chievo vs Hellas Verona / RAI Sport 1, Sportklub 2 Croatia
3:00pm Torino vs Carpi / RAI Due

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:45pm Lanús vs Grêmio / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Thursday November 30

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

10:30pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo Western Conf. Championship: Leg 2 / ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:00pm Deportivo Alavés vs Getafe / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España
1:30pm Espanyol vs Tenerife / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:30pm Villarreal vs Ponferradina / DAZN Canada, LAOLA1.TV
3:30pm Valencia vs Real Zaragoza / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Real Betis vs Cádiz / LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Connect España

Italy – Coppa Italia

12:00pm Udinese vs Perugia / RAI Sport 1, Sportklub 2 Croatia
3:00pm Genoa vs Crotone / RAI Sport 1, Nova Sports 3, DAZN Europe

South America – Copa Sudamericana

7:30pm Junior vs Flamengo / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Friday December 1

FIFA World Cup

10:00am FIFA World Cup 2018 Final Draw / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Málaga vs Levante / fuboTV, DAZN Canada

Italy – Serie A

12:30pm Roma vs SPAL / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Napoli vs Juventus / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Freiburg vs Hamburger SV / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Dijon vs Bordeaux / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, BT Sport ESPN

Portugal – Primeira Liga

1:15pm Sporting CP vs Belenenses / Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1, Sportklub 2 Croatia
3:30pm Porto vs Benfica / BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

England – Championship

2:45pm Cardiff City vs Norwich City / iFollow
2:45pm Leeds United vs Aston Villa / ESPN3, WatchESPN, LUTV, AVTV

England – FA Cup

2:55pm Fylde vs Wigan Athletic / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm Arminia Bielefeld vs St. Pauli / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
12:30pm Heidenheim vs Kaiserslautern / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com