Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly Nov. 17-24

Special Road Trip Note For Advance Planners – US Open Cup, Round 3:
11/18 @8:00pm Lansdowne Bhoys FC (NY) vs Junior Lone Star U23s (PA) Tibbetts Brooke Park; Yonkers, N.Y.
11/19 @1:00om Christos FC (MD) vs. Phoenix Soccer Club (PA) Anne Arundel Community College; Arnold, Md.

And now, back to our regularly scheduled Footy, coming to you at a couch near you:

11/17 @2:30pm Stuttgart vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (Pulisic!)
11/18 @7:30am Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/18 @9:30am Bayern München vs Augsburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11/18 @10:00am Leicester City vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/18 @2:00pm Strasbourg vs Rennes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT (Nogs!)
11/18 @2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS (Classico)
11/19 @9:30am Schalke 04 vs Hamburger SV / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, etc
11/19 @11:00am Watford vs West Ham United / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/20 @3:00pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Stoke City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11/21 @2:45pm APOEL vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11/21 @8:00pm Columbus Crew vs Toronto Eastern Conference Championship Leg 1 / ESPN, ESPN Deportes
11/21 @10:00pm Houston Dynamo v Seattle Sounders FC Western Conf. Championship Leg 1 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11/22 @2:45pm Juventus vs Barcelona / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
11/22 @2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Roma / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
11/22 @2:45pm Anderlecht vs Bayern München / FOX Soccer Match Pass
11/22 @2:45pm Basel vs Manchester United / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
11/22 @2:45pm PSG vs Celtic / ESPN3, WatchESPN, MSG Plus
11/24 @ 3:00pm West Ham United vs Leicester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Friday November 17

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Girona vs Real Sociedad / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Stuttgart vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Lille vs Saint-Étienne / fuboTV, DAZN Europe, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Amiens SC vs Monaco / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

3:30pm Porto vs Portimonense / Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Lobos BUAP / Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Pachuca / Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Burton Albion vs Sheffield United / iFollow
2:45pm Preston North End vs Bolton Wanderers / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm Darmstadt 98 vs Sandhausen / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

Saturday November 18

England – Premier League

7:30am Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Huddersfield Town / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Burnley vs Swansea City / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Everton / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Leicester City vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Liverpool vs Southampton / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Chelsea / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm Manchester United vs Newcastle United / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Getafe vs Deportivo Alavés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Leganés vs Barcelona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Sevilla vs Celta de Vigo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Roma vs Lazio / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Napoli vs Milan / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Bayern München vs Augsburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Eintracht Frankfurt / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs RB Leipzig / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Köln / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Freiburg / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Hertha BSC vs Borussia M’gladbach / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Deportes

France – Ligue 1

11:00am PSG vs Nantes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:00pm Dijon vs Troyes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Guingamp vs Angers SCO / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Strasbourg vs Rennes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Toulouse vs Metz / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

1:15pm Benfica vs Vitória Setúbal / Sport TV1
3:30pm Rio Ave vs Sporting Braga / Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Veracruz / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
6:00pm Querétaro vs Pumas UNAM / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
8:00pm Monterrey vs Tigres UANL / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:06pm León vs Guadalajara / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm Necaxa vs Morelia / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

England – Championship

10:00am Birmingham City vs Nottingham Forest / iFollow, bluestv
10:00am Cardiff City vs Brentford / iFollow
10:00am Norwich City vs Barnsley / iFollow
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Aston Villa / QPR+, AVTV
10:00am Reading vs Wolverhampton Wanderers / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Sheffield Wednesday vs Bristol City / iFollow, BCTV+
10:00am Sunderland vs Millwall / iFollow
12:30pm Fulham vs Derby County / ESPN3, WatchESPN, fulhamfctv

England – League One

10:00am Bristol Rovers vs AFC Wimbledon / iFollow
10:00am Bury vs Blackburn Rovers / iFollow
10:00am Charlton Athletic vs Milton Keynes Dons / iFollow
10:00am Fleetwood Town vs Doncaster Rovers / iFollow
10:00am Northampton Town vs Scunthorpe United / iFollow
10:00am Oldham Athletic vs Rochdale i/ Follow
10:00am Peterborough United vs Blackpool / iFollow
10:00am Plymouth Argyle vs Oxford United / iFollow
10:00am Portsmouth vs Southend United / iFollow
10:00am Rotherham United vs Shrewsbury Town / iFollow
10:00am Walsall vs Gillingham / iFollow
10:00am Wigan Athletic vs Bradford City / iFollow

England – League Two

10:00am Accrington Stanley vs Newport County / iFollow
10:00am Chesterfield vs Exeter City / iFollow
10:00am Colchester United vs Morecambe / iFollow
10:00am Forest Green Rovers vs Crewe Alexandra / iFollow
10:00am Grimsby Town vs Carlisle United / iFollow
10:00am Lincoln City vs Coventry City / iFollow
10:00am Luton Town vs Cambridge United / iFollow
10:00am Mansfield Town vs Stevenage / iFollow
10:00am Notts County vs Cheltenham Town / iFollow
10:00am Port Vale vs Barnet / iFollow
10:00am Wycombe Wanderers vs Crawley Town / iFollow
10:00am Yeovil Town vs Swindon Town / iFollow

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:00am Heidenheim vs Union Berlin / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:00am Bochum vs Greuther Fürth / Sky Sport Bundesliga 2, Sky Go Deutschland
7:00am Nürnberg vs Holstein Kiel / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Sunday November 19

England – Premier League

11:00am Watford vs West Ham United / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Málaga vs Deportivo La Coruña / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Espanyol vs Valencia / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Las Palmas vs Levante / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Athletic Club vs Villarreal / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Crotone vs Genoa / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Sampdoria vs Juventus / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Torino vs Chievo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Udinese vs Cagliari / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Benevento vs Sassuolo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am SPAL vs Fiorentina / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Internazionale vs Atalanta / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Schalke 04 vs Hamburger SV / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs Hannover 96 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Caen vs Nice / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Olympique Lyonnais vs Montpellier / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Bordeaux vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

3:15pm Vitória Guimarães vs Feirense / Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Tijuana / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:30pm Santos Laguna vs América / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

8:15am Leeds United vs Middlesbrough / ESPN3, WatchESPN, LUTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:30am Ingolstadt vs Fortuna Düsseldorf / FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am St. Pauli vs Jahn Regensburg / FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am MSV Duisburg vs Erzgebirge Aue / Sky Sport Bundesliga 2, Sky Go Deutschland

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

10:00am Grasshopper vs Thun / TeleClub Sport Live
10:00am Lausanne Sport vs Luzern / TeleClub Sport Live
10:00am Young Boys vs Zürich / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Monday November 20

England – Premier League

3:00pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Stoke City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Eibar vs Real Betis / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Hellas Verona vs Bologna / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Amiens SC vs Lille / fuboTV, DAZN Europe, QQ Sports Live

Germany – Bundesliga 2

2:30pm Dynamo Dresden vs Kaiserslautern / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Tuesday November 21

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Columbus Crew vs Toronto Eastern Conference Championship Leg 1 / ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Seattle Sounders FC Western Conference Championship:Leg 1 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Europe – UEFA Champions League

12:00pm Beşiktaş vs Porto / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
12:00pm Spartak Moskva vs Maribor / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Monaco vs RB Leipzig / FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm APOEL vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
2:45pm Borussia Dortmund vs Tottenham Hotspur / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Sevilla vs Liverpool / FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Napoli vs Shakhtar Donetsk / ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Manchester City vs Feyenoord / ESPN3, WatchESPN, MSG Plus

Mexico – Copa MX

8:00pm Atlante vs Pachuca / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, ESPN DOS

England – Championship

2:45pm Aston Villa vs Sunderland / AVTV
2:45pm Barnsley vs Cardiff City / iFollow
2:45pm Brentford vs Burton Albion / iFollow
2:45pm Bristol City vs Preston North End / iFollow, BCTV+
2:45pm Derby County vs Queens Park Rangers / QPR+, Rams PlayerHD
2:45pm Millwall vs Hull City / iFollow
2:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Norwich City / iFollow
2:45pm Sheffield United vs Fulham / iFollow, fulhamfctv
3:00pm Bolton Wanderers vs Reading / iFollow

England – League One

2:45pm Blackpool vs Gillingham / iFollow
2:45pm Bradford City vs Scunthorpe United / iFollow
2:45pm Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United / iFollow
2:45pm Bury vs Shrewsbury Town / iFollow
2:45pm Charlton Athletic vs Rochdale / iFollow
2:45pm Milton Keynes Dons vs Southend United / iFollow
2:45pm Oldham Athletic vs AFC Wimbledon / iFollow
2:45pm Oxford United vs Blackburn Rovers / iFollow
2:45pm Peterborough United vs Portsmouth / iFollow
2:45pm Plymouth Argyle vs Northampton Town / iFollow
2:45pm Walsall vs Fleetwood Town / iFollow
2:45pm Wigan Athletic vs Doncaster Rovers / iFollow

England – League Two

2:45pm Accrington Stanley vs Wycombe Wanderers / iFollow
2:45pm Cheltenham Town vs Cambridge United / iFollow
2:45pm Chesterfield vs Forest Green Rovers / iFollow
2:45pm Colchester United vs Lincoln City / iFollow
2:45pm Crawley Town vs Exeter City / iFollow
2:45pm Grimsby Town vs Swindon Town / iFollow
2:45pm Luton Town vs Carlisle United / iFollow
2:45pm Morecambe vs Crewe Alexandra / iFollow
2:45pm Newport County vs Barnet / iFollow
2:45pm Port Vale vs Mansfield Town / iFollow
2:45pm Stevenage vs Coventry City / iFollow
2:45pm Yeovil Town vs Notts County / iFollow

South America – Copa Sudamericana

7:15pm Libertad vs Independiente / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes

Wednesday November 22

Europe – UEFA Champions League

12:00pm CSKA Moskva vs Benfica / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes
12:00pm Qarabağ vs Chelsea / fuboTV, ESPN3
2:45pm Sporting CP vs Olympiakos Piraeus / ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Juventus vs Barcelona / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Roma / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
2:45pm Anderlecht vs Bayern München / FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Basel vs Manchester United / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm PSG vs Celtic / ESPN3, WatchESPN, MSG Plus

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:45pm Grêmio vs Lanús / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

England – Championship

2:45pm Ipswich Town vs Sheffield Wednesday / ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada
2:45pm Middlesbrough vs Birmingham City / bluestv
2:45pm Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Leeds United / Wolves TV, LUTV

Europe – UEFA Youth League

8:00am PSG U19 vs Celtic U19 / Celtic TV, BT Sport 3, BT Sport Live
10:00am Juventus U19 vs Barcelona / U19 Radio Barca, Canal+ Sport, Ziggo Sport Sel…

Thursday November 23

Europe – UEFA Europa League

11:00am Astana vs Villarreal / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm Köln vs Arsenal / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
1:00pm Athletic Club vs Hertha BSC / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Nice vs Zulte-Waregem / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm Lazio vs Vitesse / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Viktoria Plzeň vs Steaua Bucureşti / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Zenit vs Vardar / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Lokomotiv Moskva vs København / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Salzburg vs Vitória Guimarães / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Konyaspor vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm BATE vs Crvena Zvezda / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Lugano vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Rosenborg vs Real Sociedad / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Östersunds FK vs Zorya / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Everton vs Atalanta / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm Sporting Braga vs Hoffenheim / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:05pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Apollon / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm AEK Athens vs Rijeka / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Milan vs Austria Wien / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
3:05pm Partizan vs Young Boys / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Slavia Praha / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Sheriff vs Zlín / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Skënderbeu Korçë vs Dynamo Kyiv / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Ludogorets vs İstanbul Başakşehir / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD

South America – Copa Sudamericana

6:45pm Flamengo vs Junior / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Friday November 24

England – Premier League

3:00pm West Ham United vs Leicester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBC

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Celta de Vigo vs Leganés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hannover 96 vs Stuttgart / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs Strasbourg / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Belenenses vs Chaves / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm Union Berlin vs Darmstadt 98 / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundeesliga
12:30pm Sandhausen vs Heidenheim Sky / Sport Bundesliga 1, Sky Go Deutschland

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com