Soccer on TV

Footy on the telly: October 13-20

Now that we don’t have to worry about booking a trip to Russia anymore…

We can watch UEFA Champions and Europa Leagues; the FIFA U-17 World Cup; a USWNT Friendly; all sorts of domestic and international league and college fixtures; and the Union as they play out the string, and player contracts, too.

This week, watch for:

10/14 @7:30am Liverpool vs Manchester United/fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO
10/14@10:00am Crystal Palace vs Chelsea/fuboTV, NBCSN, SiriusXM FC
10/14 @10:30am Mexico U17 vs Chile U17/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo
10/14@12:30pm Watford vs Arsenal/fuboTV, NBC, UNIVERSO
10/14 @12:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs RB Leipzig/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (Pulisic!)
10/15 @8:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Everton/fuboTV, NBCSN, SiriusXM FC
10/15 @10:00am Sion vs St. Gallen/ TeleClub Sport Live (Barnetta!)
10/15 @11:00am Southampton vs Newcastle United/fuboTV, NBCSN, Telemundo
10/15 @3:00pm Strasbourg vs Olympique Marseille/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT (Nogs!)
10/15 @3:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Saint Louis/YouTube
10/15 @5:00pm Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union/MLS Live, WPVI 6ABC, NBC Sports Philadelphia
10/16 @3:00pm Leicester City vs West Bromwich Albion/fuboTV, NBCSN, TalkSport Radio World
10/16 @ 7:30am – U17 WC: 2A vs 2C *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/16 @10:30am – U17 WC: 1B vs 3ACD *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/17 @7:30am – U17 WC: 1C vs 3ABF *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/17 @7:30am – U17 WC: 1E vs 2D *Round of 16/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10/17 @10:30am – U17 WC: 1F vs 2E *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/17 @10:30am – U17 WC: 2B vs 2F *Round of 16/fuboTV, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes
10/18 @7:30am – U17 WC:  1A vs 3CDE *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/18 @10:30am – U17 WC: 1D vs 3BEF *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/19 @8:30pm USWNT vs Korea Republic/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/20@3:00pm West Ham United vs Brighton & Hove Albion/NBCSN, UNIVERSO, TalkSport Radio

Friday October 13

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Espanyol vs Levante/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Stuttgart vs Köln/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Monaco/fuboTV, Sport TV3, BT Sport 3

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am Costa Rica vs Iran/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes
7:30am Guinea vs Germany/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am Niger vs Brazil U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am Spain vs Korea DPR/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Querétaro/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Veracruz/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Birmingham City vs Cardiff City/ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
2:45pm Bristol City vs Burton Albion/iFollow, BCTV+

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm MSV Duisburg vs Eintracht Braunschweig/Sky Go Deutschland
12:30pm St. Pauli vs Kaiserslautern/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

United States – NASL

7:30pm Jacksonville Armada vs North Carolina/ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Clemson vs Duke/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Maryland vs Wisconsin/WatchESPN
7:00pm North Carolina State vs Virginia/YES Network, Root Sports Northwest
7:00pm Pittsburgh vs Notre Dame/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm SIU-Edwardsville vs Akron/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Texas Tech vs Oklahoma State/Fox Sports West, Fox Sports Arizona
7:00pm USC vs Colorado/Pac-12
7:00pm Virginia vs NC State/WatchESPN, ACC Network

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

4:00pm Akron vs Toledo/ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm North Dakota State vs Western Illinois/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:30pm Pittsburgh vs Louisville/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Georgia vs Tennessee/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Wright State vs IUPUI/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:30pm Florida vs Auburn/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm Baylor vs Kansas State/ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Ole Miss vs Texas A&M/WatchESPN, SEC Network +

Saturday October 14

England – Premier League

7:30am Liverpool vs Manchester United/fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO
10:00am Burnley vs West Ham United/UNIVERSO, UNIVERSO NOW
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Chelsea/fuboTV, NBCSN, SiriusXM FC
10:00am Manchester City vs Stoke City/NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Swansea City vs Huddersfield Town/NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs AFC Bournemouth/fuboTV, CNBC, TalkSport RadioWorld
12:30pm Watford vs Arsenal/fuboTV, NBC, UNIVERSO

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Athletic Club vs Sevilla/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Getafe vs Real Madrid/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
12:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Real Sociedad/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Juventus vs Lazio/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
2:45pm Roma vs Napoli/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Bayern München vs Freiburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Augsburg/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hertha BSC vs Schalke 04/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Hamburger SV/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Eintracht Frankfurt/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes
12:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs RB Leipzig/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Dijon vs PSG/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:00pm Guingamp vs Rennes/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Lille vs Troyes/ fuboTV, Digi Sport 3 Romania
2:00pm Saint-Étienne vs Metz/ fuboTV, Nova Sport Bulgaria
2:00pm Toulouse vs Amiens SC/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am Japan vs New Caledonia/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
7:30am France vs Honduras/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:30am England vs Iraq/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am Mexico vs Chile/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

2:00pm Olhanense vs Benfica/Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs América/fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:00pm Monterrey vs Pachuca/ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:06pm León vs Tigres UANL/fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
10:00pm Necaxa vs Pumas UNAM/ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:06pm Guadalajara vs Morelia/fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Argentina – Primera B Nacional

4:00pm Deportivo Riestra vs Quilmes/TyC Sports Internacional

England – Championship

10:00am Barnsley vs Middlesbrough/iFollow
10:00am Bolton Wanderers vs Sheffield Wednesday/iFollow
10:00am Brentford vs Millwall/iFollow
10:00am Fulham vs Preston North End/iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Leeds United vs Reading/ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow, LUTV
10:00am Norwich City vs Hull City/ iFollow
10:00am Sheffield United vs Ipswich Town/ iFollow
10:00am Sunderland vs Queens Park Rangers/ QPR+
12:30pm Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Aston Villa/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, Wolves TV

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:00am Dynamo Dresden vs Ingolstadt/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:00am Bochum vs Sandhausen/ Sky Sport Bundesliga 2
7:00am Arminia Bielefeld vs Fortuna Düsseldorf/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

United States – NASL

3:00pm Indy Eleven vs Miami/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm NY Cosmos vs Edmonton/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
8:00pm San Francisco Deltas vs Puerto Rico/ Twitter, WAPA 2

United States – USL

6:05pm Rochester Rhinos vs New York RB II/ YouTube
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery/ YouTube
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Ottawa Fury/ YouTube
7:30pm Louisville City vs Richmond Kickers/ YouTube
7:30pm Toronto II vs Cincinnati/ YouTube
8:00pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Colorado Springs/ YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Rio Grande Valley/ YouTube
9:00pm Real Monarchs vs LA Galaxy II/ YouTube
10:00pm Reno 1868 vs Sacramento Republic/ YouTube
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Portland Timbers II/ YouTube

United States – College Soccer

3:00pm Fairfield vs Iona/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
3:30pm Detroit Mercy vs Oakland/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm Uic vs Northern Kentucky/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:30pm Marquette vs St. John’s/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm Loyola-chicago vs Evansville/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm East Tennessee State vs UNC-Greensboro/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Drake vs Missouri State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Florida International vs South Carolina/ WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:30pm Virginia Tech vs Wake Forest/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
10:00pm UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo/ Fox Sports Prime Ticket

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

1:00pm Green Bay vs Northern Kentucky/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm UIC vs Youngstown State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Syracuse vs NCState/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
3:30pm Drake vs Evansville/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm Charleston Southern vs Liberty/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Illinois State vs Indiana State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Detroit Mercy vs Cleveland State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Clemson vs Virginia/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm North Carolina vs Boston College/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Virginia Tech vs Notre Dame/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Florida Gulf Coast vs Jacksonville/ ESPN3, WatchESPN

Uruguay – Primera Division

5:00pm Rampla Juniors vs Peñarol/fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Sunday October 15

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

3:00pm Portland Timbers vs DC United/ MLS Live, Root Sports Northwest
5:00pm Toronto vs Montreal Impact/ MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN1
5:00pm Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union/ MLS Live, WPVI 6ABC, NBC Sports Philadelphia
5:00pm New England vs New York City/ fuboTV, YES Network, MLS Live
5:00pm Orlando City SC vs Columbus Crew/ MLS Live, WRDQ TV 27
5:00pm New York RB vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, MLS Live
7:30pm Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake/ MLS Live, KMYU Utah
7:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs SJ Earthquakes/ MLS Live
7:30pm Sporting KC vs Houston Dynamo/ MLS Live, Fox Sports Kansas City
7:30pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Dallas/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, MLS Live
7:30pm LA Galaxy vs Minnesota United/ MLS Live, Fox 9+

United States – USL

3:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Saint Louis/YouTube

England – Premier League

8:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Everton/fuboTV, NBCSN, SiriusXM FC
11:00am Southampton vs Newcastle United/fuboTV, NBCSN, Telemundo

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Eibar vs Deportivo La Coruña/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Girona vs Villarreal/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Málaga vs Leganés/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Real Betis vs Valencia/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Fiorentina vs Udinese/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Cagliari vs Genoa/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Crotone vs Torino/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Sampdoria vs Atalanta/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
9:00am Sassuolo vs Chievo/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Bologna vs SPAL/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Internazionale vs Milan/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs Borussia M’gladbach/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Bordeaux vs Nantes/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Montpellier vs Nice/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Strasbourg vs Olympique Marseille/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Mexico – Liga MX

7:30pm Santos Laguna vs Atlas/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

8:30am Standard Liège vs Kortrijk/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network
12:00pm KV Oostende vs Club Brugge/ Foot+, NTV Spor, Arena Sport 4
2:00pm Antwerp vs Zulte-Waregem/ Proximus 11, Play Sports

England – Championship

8:15am Derby County vs Nottingham Forest/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:30am Heidenheim vs Holstein Kiel/ Sky Sport Bundesliga 2, Sky Go Deutschland
7:30am Greuther Fürth vs Erzgebirge Aue/ Sky Sport Bundesliga 2, Sky Go Deutschland
7:30am Jahn Regensburg vs Union Berlin/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

10:00am Grasshopper vs Luzern/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Sion vs St. Gallen/ TeleClub Sport Live
10:00am Thun vs Zürich/ TeleClub Sport Live, FCZ Radio

Turkey – Super Lig

7:00am Kasımpaşa vs Sivasspor/ Digiturk Play
9:30am Trabzonspor vs Akhisar Belediyespor/ Digiturk Play
12:30pm Fenerbahçe vs Yeni Malatyaspor/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

United States – College Soccer

12:00pm Duke vs Miami/ YES Network, Fox Sports Prime Ticket
1:00pm Northwestern vs Rutgers/ BTN
2:00pm Stanford vs Oregon State/ Pac-12
8:00pm UCLA vs San Diego State/ Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

1:00pm Georgia State vs Georgia Southern/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Buffalo vs Toledo/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Texas vs KansAS State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Vermont vs Hartford/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Chattanooga vs Mercer/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Nicholls vs Stephen F. Austin/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Loyola-chicago vs Kentucky/ WatchESPN, SEC Network +
4:00pm Fort Wayne vs Iupui/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:00pm Vanderbilt vs South Carolina/ WatchESPN, SEC Network
6:00pm Mississippi State vs Alabama/ ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN

Uruguay – Primera Division

3:30pm Nacional vs El Tanque Sisley/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Monday October 16

England – Premier League

3:00pm Leicester City vs West Bromwich Albion/ fuboTV, NBCSN, TalkSport Radio World

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Las Palmas vs Celta de Vigo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Hellas Verona vs Benevento/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am 2A vs 2C *Round of 16/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:30am 1B vs 3ACD *Round of 16/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Germany – Bundesliga 2

2:30pm Darmstadt 98 vs Nürnberg/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Tuesday October 17

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Spartak Moskva vs Sevilla/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
2:45pm RB Leipzig vs Porto/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Monaco vs Beşiktaş/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm APOEL vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
2:45pm Manchester City vs Napoli/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Feyenoord vs Shakhtar Donetsk/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
2:45pm Maribor vs Liverpool/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, MSG Plus

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am 1C vs 3ABF *Round of 16/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
7:30am 1E vs 2D *Round of 16/ Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am 1F vs 2E *Round of 16/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:30am 2B vs 2F *Round of 16/ fuboTV, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Tijuana/ Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
9:00pm Querétaro vs Cruz Azul/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:45pm Tigres UANL vs Veracruz/ UniMás, Fanatiz
10:00pm Pumas UNAM vs León/ Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:30pm Atlas vs Morelia/ Fanatiz

United States – College Soccer

6:00pm Illinois-chicago vs Bradley/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm Connecticut vs Boston College/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
6:00pm Marshall vs Liberty/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Dartmouth vs New Hampshire/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Villanova vs Pennsylvania/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Furman vs Mercer/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Notre Dame vs Akron/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Old Dominion vs North Carolina/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Unc-wilmington vs NC State/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Southern New Hampshire vs Assumption/ FCS Atlantic
7:00pm Maryland vs Georgetown/ BTN

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

7:00pm Drake vs Missouri State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN

Wednesday October 18

Europe – UEFA Champions League

12:00pm Qarabağ vs Atlético Madrid/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Anderlecht vs PSG/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Benfica vs Manchester United/ fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
2:45pm CSKA Moskva vs Basel/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Bayern München vs Celtic/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
2:45pm Juventus vs Sporting CP/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Barcelona vs Olympiakos Piraeus/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports2
2:45pm Chelsea vs Roma/ fuboTV, ESPN3, WatchESPN

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am 1A vs 3CDE *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:30am 1D vs 3BEF *Round of 16/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Santos Laguna vs Necaxa/ Fanatiz
8:06pm Pachuca vs Toluca/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm América vs Guadalajara/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
10:00pm Puebla vs Monterrey/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Brazil – Brasileirão

5:30pm Coritiba vs Cruzeiro/ Premiere FC Brasil
5:30pm Atlético GO vs Vasco da Gama/Premiere FC Brasil
7:00pm Atlético Mineiro vs Chapecoense/ Premiere FC Brasil
7:45pm Fluminense vs São Paulo/ Arena Sport 3, Premiere FC Brasil
7:45pm Corinthians vs Grêmio/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
7:45pm Avaí vs Botafogo/ Premiere FC Brasil

United States – NASL

7:00pm Jacksonville Armada vs Edmonton/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Southern New Hampshire vs Bentley/FCS Pacific

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

5:00pm Catawba vs Wingate/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:00pm IUPUI vs Milwaukee/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Fairfield vs Monmouth/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Cleveland State vs Wright State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Iupui vs Oakland/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Northern Kentucky vs Oakland/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Detroit Mercy vs Youngstown State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN

Venezuela – Primera División

3:30pm Deportivo Lara vs Estudiantes Mérida/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Thursday October 19

Europe – UEFA Europa League

11:00am Astana vs Maccabi Tel Aviv/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
1:00pm BATE vs Köln/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN5
1:00pm Crvena Zvezda vs Arsenal/ fuboTV, ESPN3
1:00pm Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Steaua Bucureşti/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO
1:00pm Konyaspor vs Salzburg/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Lugano vs Viktoria Plzeň/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Nice vs Lazio/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
1:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Vitória Guimarães/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Östersunds FK vs Athletic Club/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN1
1:00pm Vardar vs Real Sociedad/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:00pm Zenit vs Rosenborg/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN3
1:00pm Zorya vs Hertha BSC/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Zulte-Waregem vs Vitesse/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO
3:05pm Atalanta vs Apollon/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
3:05pm Austria Wien vs Rijeka/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Dynamo Kyiv vs Young Boys/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Everton vs Olympique Lyonnais/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
3:05pm Hoffenheim vs İstanbul Başakşehir/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Milan vs AEK Athens/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
3:05pm Sheriff vs Lokomotiv Moskva/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Skënderbeu Korçë vs Partizan/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN2, TSN GO
3:05pm Sporting Braga vs Ludogorets/ESPN3, WatchESPN
3:05pm Villarreal vs Slavia Praha/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:05pm Zlín vs København/FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN3

Brazil – Brasileirão

6:00pm Palmeiras vs Ponte Preta/Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm Vitória vs Atlético PR/Premiere FC Brasil
7:00pm Flamengo vs Bahia/fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
7:00pm Sport Recife vs Santos/Premiere FC Brasil

Women’s Friendly

8:30pm USA vs Korea Republic/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

North America – CONCACAF League

10:00pm Olimpia vs Santos De Guápiles/fuboTV, Univision Deportes

United States – College Soccer

6:00pm Oregon State vs California/Pac-12
8:00pm Washington vs USC/Pac-12
9:00pm BYU vs Pepperdine/BYU TV Sports
11:00pm Washington vs Stanford/Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

5:00pm Texas Tech vs West Virginia/ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN
6:00pm Kentucky vs Florida/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Binghamton vs Maine/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Clemson vs NC State/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Duke vs Boston College/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Miami vs Akron/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Mississippi State vs Georgia/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm North Carolina vs Virginia Tech/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Notre Dame vs Florida State/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Pittsburgh vs Miami/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Texas A&M vs LSU/WatchESPN, SEC Network
7:00pm Virginia vs Syracuse/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Wake Forest vs Louisville/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:30pm South Carolina vs Missouri/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm Alabama vs Arkansas/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm Tennessee vs Vanderbilt/WatchESPN, SEC Network +

Friday October 20

England – Premier League

3:00pm West Ham United vs Brighton & Hove Albion/NBCSN, UNIVERSO, TalkSport Radio World

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Schalke 04 vs Mainz 05/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2,

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs Montpellier/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Estoril vs Boavista/fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs León/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Tijuana/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Darmstadt 98/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
12:30pm Ingolstadt vs Heidenheim/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

United States – College Soccer

8:00pm Oklahoma vs Kansas/Fox Sports Midwest, FCS Pacific

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com