Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: September 30 – October 6

This week, it’s World Cup Qualifying time again! Also, the U17 Club World Cup; the Copa Argentina; UEFA Champions League; an abundance of league and college action; and the Union’s OTJ Learning Process.

This week, watch for:

9/29 @6:00pm Clemson vs Wake Forest- ESPNU, WatchESPN
9/30 @7:30am Huddersfield Town vs Tottenham Hotspur fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9/30 @ 9:30am Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (Pulisic!)
9/30 @12:30pm Chelsea vs Manchester City fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9/30 @2:00pm Dijon vs Strasbourg fuboTV, DAZN Canada (Nogs!)
10/1 @7:00am Arsenal vs Brighton & Hove Albion NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10/1 @9:15am Everton vs Burnley NBCSN, TalkSport Radio World, evertontv
10/1 @9:30am Hertha BSC vs Bayern München fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/1 @10:00am Young Boys vs St. Gallen fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT (Barnetta!)
10/1 @11:30am Newcastle United vs Liverpool NBCSN, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10/1 @1:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Seattle Sounders FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10/3 @7:00pm Atlanta United vs Minnesota United MLS Live, Fox Sports South
10/4 @7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs New York RB II YouTube
10/5 @4:00pm Bolivia vs Brazil fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
10/5 @5:00pm Venezuela vs Uruguay fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
10/5 @7:30pm Argentina vs Peru fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
10/5 @7:30pm Chile vs Ecuador Sport TV2, SuperSport 5
10/5 @7:30pm Colombia vs Paraguay fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
10/6 @2:45pm Turkey vs Iceland fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10/6 @7:35pm USA vs Panama fuboTV, ESPN, ESP
10/6 @9:30pm Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/6 @10:00pm Costa Rica vs Honduras fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Friday September 29

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Celta de Vigo vs Girona- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Schalke 04 vs Bayer Leverkusen- fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Monaco vs Montpellier- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Chaves vs Tondela- Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Tijuana- Univision Deportes
10:00pm Atlas vs Veracruz- Univision Deportes, ESPN DOS

United States – College Soccer

12:30am UCLA vs California- Pac-12
6:00pm Clemson vs Wake Forest- ESPNU, WatchESPN
7:00pm Nc State vs North Carolina- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Syracuse vs Pittsburgh- WatchESPN, ACC Network
9:00pm Byu vs San Diego- BYU TV Sports

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

5:00pm Ohio vs Ball State- ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:00pm Wake Forest vs Notre Dame- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Boston College vs Virginia Tech- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Clemson vs Miami- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Cornell vs Pennsylvania- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm NC State vs Florida State- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm South Alabama vs Georgia Southern- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:30pm LSU vs Kentucky- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm Auburn vs Mississippi State- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm Missouri vs Vanderbilt- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm South Carolina vs Ole Miss- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm TexAS Tech vs Texas- WatchESPN, LongHorn Network
8:00pm Umkc vs Illinois State- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm West Virginia vs Kansas State- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Saturday September 30

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

4:00pm Orlando City SC vs Dallas- fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Toronto vs New York RB- MLS Live, MSG, MSG GO, TSN2
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs DC United- MLS Live, NewsChannel 8
7:30pm New England vs Atlanta United- fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United- MLS Live, The KUBE
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs New York City- YES Network, MLS Live, CSN Chicago
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Montreal Impact- MLS Live, Altitude Sports
9:00pm Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps- fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake- MLS Live, KMYU Utah
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers- fuboTV, MLS Live, KPDX Portland

England – Premier League

7:30am Huddersfield Town vs Tottenham Hotspur – fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Leicester City- TalkSport Radio World, LCFC Radio
10:00am Manchester United vs Crystal Palace- TalkSport Radio World, MUTV Online
10:00am Stoke City vs Southampton- TalkSport Radio World, Saints Live
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Watford- TalkSport Radio World, WBA Radio
10:00am West Ham United vs Swansea City- TalkSport Radio World, TSN GO, TSN4
12:30pm Chelsea vs Manchester City- fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Deportivo La Coruña vs Getafe- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Sevilla vs Málaga- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Levante vs Deportivo Alavés- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Leganés vs Atlético Madrid- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Udinese vs Sampdoria- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Genoa vs Bologna- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Hannover- 96 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Stuttgart- fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund- fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Mainz 05- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
12:30pm Hamburger SV vs Werder Bremen- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am PSG vs Bordeaux- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Lille- fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Dijon vs Strasbourg- fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Guingamp vs Toulouse- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Nantes vs Metz- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Rennes vs Caen- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Paços de Ferreira vs Moreirense- Sport TV1, Sport TV África
11:00am Portimonense vs Desportivo Aves- Sport TV5
1:15pm Boavista vs Feirense- Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Rio Ave vs Vitória Setúbal- Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Lobos BUAP vs León- Fox Sports Colombia
6:00pm Querétaro vs Monterrey- ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Guadalajara- Univision Deportes, Univision
8:06pm Pachuca vs Necaxa- ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:00pm América vs Toluca- Univision Deportes, Univision

England – Championship

10:00am Aston Villa vs Bolton Wanderers- iFollow, AVTV
10:00am Burton Albion vs Wolverhampton Wanderers- iFollow, Wolves TV
10:00am Cardiff City vs Derby County- iFollow, Rams PlayerHD
10:00am Hull City vs Birmingham City- bluestv
10:00am Ipswich Town vs Bristol City- ESPN3, WatchESPN, BCTV+
10:00am Middlesbrough vs Brentford- iFollow
10:00am Millwall vs Barnsley- iFollow
10:00am Nottingham Forest vs Sheffield United- iFollow
10:00am Preston North End vs Sunderland- iFollow
12:30pm Reading vs Norwich City- ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:00am Nürnberg vs Arminia Bielefeld- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
7:00am Erzgebirge Aue vs Union Berlin- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
7:00am Holstein Kiel vs Bochum- FOX Soccer Match Pass

Turkey – Super Lig

7:00am Sivasspor vs Antalyaspor- Digiturk Play
7:00am Osmanlıspor vs Kasımpaşa- Digiturk Play
9:30am Kayserispor vs Bursaspor- Sportklub 3 Slovenia, Digiturk Play

12:30pm Galatasaray vs Karabükspor- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

United States – College Soccer

4:00pm Harvard vs Yale- ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:30pm Princeton vs Dartmouth- ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:30pm Lincoln Memorial vs Wingate- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Louisville vs Duke- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Furman vs UNC-Greensboro- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Umass Lowell vs Albany- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Vermont vs Hartford- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Uic vs Iupui- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Saint Mary’s vs Akron- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Kentucky vs Old Dominion- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:00pm Drake vs Bradley- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Valparaiso vs Missouri State- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Central Arkansas vs Loyola-Chicago- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Northern Kentucky vs Milwaukee- ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – National Womens Soccer League

3:30pm Portland Thorns vs Chicago Red Stars- Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Seattle Reign- NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Boston Breakers vs Sky Blue- NWSLsoccer.com
7:30pm North Carolina Courage vs Orlando- Pride NWSLsoccer.com

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

11:00am Siena vs Iona- ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:00pm Syracuse vs North Carolina- WatchESPN, ACC Network
1:00pm Princeton vs Dartmouth- ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Lincoln Memorial vs Wingate- ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Fairfield vs Canisius- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Evansville vs Northern Iowa- ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm Green Bay vs Iupui- ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm Northern Kentucky vs Detroit Mercy- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Sunday October 1

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

1:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Seattle Sounders- FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes

England – Premier League

7:00am Arsenal vs Brighton & Hove Albion- NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
9:15am Everton vs Burnley- NBCSN, TalkSport Radio World, evertontv
11:30am Newcastle United vs Liverpool- NBCSN, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Real Sociedad vs Real Betis- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Barcelona vs Las Palmas- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
12:30pm Villarreal vs Eibar- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Valencia vs Athletic Club- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Espanyol- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Napoli vs Cagliari- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Chievo vs Fiorentina- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Lazio vs Sassuolo- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Benevento vs Internazionale- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am SPAL vs Crotone- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Torino vs Hellas Verona- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Milan vs Roma- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
2:45pm Atalanta vs Juventus- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

7:30am Freiburg vs Hoffenheim- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hertha BSC vs Bayern München- fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Köln vs RB Leipzig- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Troyes vs Saint-Étienne- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Angers SCO vs Olympique Lyonnais- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Nice vs Olympique Marseille- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

12:15pm Sporting Braga vs Estoril- Sport TV4, Sport TV África
2:15pm Sporting CP vs Porto- Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1
4:30pm Belenenses vs Vitória Guimarães- Sport TV5
4:30pm Marítimo vs Benfica- RTPi, BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul- Univision Deportes, Univision
7:30pm Santos Laguna vs Puebla- Univision Deportes

Belgium – First Division A

8:30am Club Brugge vs Gent- Proximus 11, Play Sports
12:00pm Anderlecht vs Standard Liège- Eleven Sports Network, Proximus 11, Play Sports
2:00pm Zulte-Waregem vs Lokeren- Proximus 11, Play Sports

England – Championship

7:15am Sheffield Wednesday vs Leeds United- ESPN3, WatchESPN, LUTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:30am Eintracht Braunschweig vs St. Pauli- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
7:30am Heidenheim vs Dynamo Dresden- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
7:30am Sandhausen vs Jahn Regensburg- Sky Go Deutschland

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

10:00am Thun vs Luzern- RSI La 2, SRF zwei, RTS Deux
10:00am Young Boys vs St. Gallen- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Zürich vs Lugano- TeleClub Sport Live, FCZ Radio

United States – NASL

4:00pm North Carolina vs Indy Eleven- ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm Edmonton vs San Francisco Deltas- ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:00pm NY Cosmos vs Puerto Rico- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
6:00pm Miami vs Jacksonville Armada- ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – College Soccer

2:00pm Washington State vs Utah- Pac-12
2:00pm TexAS Tech vs Tcu- FCS Central
6:00pm Washington vs Oregon State- Pac-12
8:00pm UCLA vs Stanford- Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

12:00pm Umbc vs Maine- ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Texas vs Oklahoma- ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN
1:00pm Ferris State vs Grand Valley State- ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Umkc vs Indiana State- ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Kent State vs Ball State- ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Virginia vs Pittsburgh- WatchESPN, ACC Network
2:00pm Stony Brook vs Hartford- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Western Carolina vs UNC Greensboro- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Wofford vs Mercer- ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm Florida vs Georgia- ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN

Monday October 2

Germany – Bundesliga 2

2:30pm Fortuna Düsseldorf vs MSV Duisburg- FOX Soccer Match Pass, Fox Sports 2

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

7:00pm Viterbo vs Northern Iowa- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Tuesday October 3

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

7:00pm Atlanta United vs Minnesota United- MLS Live, Fox Sports South

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Florida Atlantic vs Jacksonville- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Northwestern vs Notre Dame- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Belmont vs NC State- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Elon vs Duke- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Akron vs Syracuse- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm James Madison vs North Carolina- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Pittsburgh vs Columbia- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Longwood vs Liberty- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Illinois-Chicago vs Loyola-Chicago- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Wednesday October 4

United States – USL

7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs New York RB II- YouTube
10:30pm Orange County vs Sacramento Republic- YouTube
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Tulsa Roughnecks- ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Iona vs Monmouth- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Spring Arbor vs Indiana Wesleyan- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Niagara vs Canisius- ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

3:00pm Monmouth vs Iona- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Illinois-Chicago vs Illinois State- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Thursday October 5

World Cup Qualifying

8:00am Syria vs Australia- ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:00pm Armenia vs Poland- ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:00pm Azerbaijan vs Czech Republic- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm England vs Slovenia- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Malta vs Lithuania- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Montenegro vs Denmark- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Northern Ireland vs Germany- fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Romania vs Kazakhstan- Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm San Marino vs Norway- Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Scotland vs Slovakia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
4:00pm Bolivia vs Brazil- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
5:00pm Venezuela vs Uruguay- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
7:30pm Argentina vs Peru- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
7:30pm Chile vs Ecuador- Sport TV2, SuperSport 5
7:30pm Colombia vs Paraguay- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Boston College vs Florida State- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Louisville vs Clemson- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm NC State vs Duke- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Syracuse vs Pittsburgh- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Virginia Tech vs Wake Forest- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Notre Dame vs Virginia- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm North Carolina vs Miami- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Mississippi State vs South Carolina- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Oregon State vs UCLA – Pac-12
10:00pm Arizona vs USC- Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

6:00pm Missouri vs Florida- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Hartford vs Albany- ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Arkansas vs Auburn- WatchESPN, SEC Network
7:00pm Ole Miss vs Tennessee- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Alabama vs Texas A&M- WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Georgia vs LSU- WatchESPN, SEC Network +

Friday October 6

World Cup Qualifying

12:00pm Georgia vs Wales- fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes
2:45pm Austria vs Serbia- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Ireland Republic vs Moldova- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Italy vs FYR Macedonia- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Liechtenstein vs Israel- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Spain vs Albania- ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Croatia vs Finland- Sportsnet World Now, Sportsnet 360
2:45pm Turkey vs Iceland- fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Kosovo vs Ukraine- ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
3:00pm Mali vs Côte d’Ivoire- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
7:35pm USA vs Panama- fuboTV, ESPN, ESP
9:30pm Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago- fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00pm Costa Rica vs Honduras- fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

Club World Cup U17

7:30am Colombia U17 vs Ghana U17 -fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
7:30am New Zealand U17 vs Turkey U17- fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10:30am India U17 vs USA U17- fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:30am Paraguay U17 vs Mali U17- fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

United States – College Soccer

5:00pm Virginia Tech vs Louisville- Fox Sports Prime Ticket, Fox Sports Ariz…
7:00pm Nc State vs Syracuse- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Wake Forest vs North Carolina- WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Duke vs Pittsburgh- WatchESPN, ACC Network

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

5:00pm Jacksonville Armada vs Kennesaw- State ESPN3
7:00pm Pennsylvania vs Columbia- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm KansAS State vs Kansas- ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Indiana State vs Drake- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com