Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Oct. 4-Oct. 10

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Oct. 4
1:55pm – Villarreal vs Granada – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
2:25pm – Bastia vs Lorient – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Hannover 96 vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV
3:55pm – Málaga vs Osasuna – beIN en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
5:00pm – California vs Arizona State – Pac-12 Networks
6:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Sport Recife vs América RN – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Duke vs North Carolina – ESPN3
7:00pm – Stanford vs Arizona – Pac-12 Networks
7:30pm – El Tanque Sisley vs Nacional – GolTV
8:00pm – DC United vs Chicago Fire – NBCSN
8:00pm – Missouri vs Vanderbilt – ESPN3
8:25pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs Chiapas – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:25pm – Xolos de Tijuana vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, Oct. 5
6:00am – Ventforet Kofu vs Yokohama F. Marinos – One World Sports
7:15am –  Birmingham City vs Bolton Wanderers –  beIN Sport Play
7:45am – Manchester City vs Everton – NBCSN, DirecTV, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
9:50pm – Dundee United vs Kilmarnock – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Elche vs Espanyol – beIn Sport en Espanol, beIn Sport Play
10:00am – Liverpool FC vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Cardiff City vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Fulham vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Hull City vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Doncaster Rovers vs Leicester City – beIn Sport Play
10:30pm – Spartak Moskva vs Terek Grozny – beIn Sport Play
10:55am – Monaco vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sport, TV5Monde, beIN Sport Play
11:55am – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Sociedad – beIn Sport en Espanol, beIn Sport Play
12:00pm – Chievo vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale, beIn Sport Play
12:00pm – Las Palmas vs Córdoba – beIn Sport Play
12:05pm – Chicago vs Barracas – TyC Sports
12:30pm – Sunderland vs Manchester United – NBCSN, DirecTV, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
1:55pm – Levante vs Real Madrid – beIn Sport, beIn Sport en Espanol, beIn Sport Play
2:00pm – Lille vs Ajaccio – beIN Sport Play
2:45pm – Inter Milan vs Roma – RAI Internazionale, beIn Sport Play
3:00pm – UCLA vs San Diego State – Pac-12 Networks
3:00pm – Olimpo vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports
3:20pm – ABC vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Real Valladolid – beIn Sport, beIn Sport en Espanol, beIn Sport Play
4:00pm – Ashford vs Great Falls – NSCAA TV
4:00pm – Wanderers vs Peñarol – GolTV
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Junior – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Quilmes vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
5:00pm – Deportivo Quevedo vs Manta – Ecuador TV International
5:25pm – Botafogo vs Gremio – ESPN Deportes, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Club América vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision
6:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Envigado – TV Colombia
6:55pm – Temperley vs Moro – TyC Sports
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream of the week)
7:00pm – Notre Dame vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:00pm – Merida vs Celaya – GolTV, Mexico TV
7:15pm – San Lorenzo vs Tigre – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC – TCN, MLS Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL.com
8:00pm – Minnesota United FC vs New York Cosmos – NASL.com
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Toluca – UniMas
8:00pm – Atlante vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – São Paulo vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASL.com
8:45pm – Deportivo Cali vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:05pm – León vs Puebla – Telemundo
10:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN
10:00pm – Atlas vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes

Sunday, Oct. 6
3:35am – Shandong Luneng vs Guangzhou Evergrande – One World Sports
5:30am – CSKA Moskva vs Dinamo Moskva – beIN Sport Play
6:00am – Atlético Madrid vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport Play
6:30am – Parma vs Sassuolo – RAI Internazionale
8:00am – Montpellier vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sport Play
8:25am – Vitesse vs Feyenoord – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:30am – Norwich City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Southampton vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
8:55am – Napoli vs Livorno – beIN Sport en Espanol, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
10:55am – Sevilla vs Almería – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Arsenal – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Bordeaux vs Sochaux – beIN Sport Play
11:30am – Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV
12:15am – Real Madrid II vs Lugo – beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – Wisconsin vs Ohio State – Big Ten Network
1:00pm – Maryland vs North Carolina – ESPN3
1:00pm – Getafe vs Real Betis – beIN Sport Play
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna – Univision
2:00pm – Kentucky vs Vanderbilt – ESPN3
2:00pm – Auburn vs Florida – ESPN3
2:00pm – Texas vs Kansas – ESPN3
2:00pm – Ashford vs Jamestown – NSCAA TV
2:00pm – California vs Washington – Pac-12 Networks
2:30pm – Indiana vs Penn State – Big Ten Network
2:40pm – Juventus vs AC Milan – beIN Sport en Espanol, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
2:45pm – Lazio vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport Play
2:55pm – Olympique de Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – South Carolina vs Tennessee – ESPNU
3:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Valencia – beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Atletico Mineiro vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:30pm – Quincy University vs Rockhurst – NSCAA TV
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL.com
4:15pm – Itagüí vs Medellín – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Purdue vs Northwestern – Big Ten Network
5:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Chivas USA – UniMas
5:00pm – River Plate vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
6:00pm – Stanford vs Oregon State – Pac-12 Networks
6:30pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Portland Timbers – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:15pm – Racing Club vs Atlético Rafaela – TyC Sports
8:30pm – Stanford vs Arizona State – Pac-12 Networks
8:45pm – Atlético Huila vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia

Monday, Oct. 7
2:35pm – Partick Thistle vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Colón vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
5:10pm – Godoy Cruz vs All Boys – TyC Sports
7:20pm – Rosario Central vs Lanús – TyC Sports
10:00pm – UCLA vs Washington – Pac-12 Networks

Tuesday, Oct. 8
7:00pm – La Salle vs St. John’s – ESPN3
7:00pm – Clemson vs North Carolina – ESPN3
7:00pm – Wake Forest vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Virginia Tech vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
8:00pm – Acassuso vs Chacarita Juniors – TyC Sports

Wednesday, Oct. 9
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – Cruzeiro vs Sao Paulo – ESPN3
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Thursday, Oct. 10
7:00pm – North Carolina State vs North Carolina – ESPN3
8:00pm – Flamengo vs Internacional – GolTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com