Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 27-Oct. 3

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, September 27
2:30pm – Augsburg vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
2:40pm – Huddersfield Town vs Blackpool – beIN Sport
2:55pm – Real Valladolid vs Málaga – beIN Sport en Espanol
3:00pm – Porto vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
7:00pm – Washington vs Southern Methodist – Pac-12 Networks
7:00pm – New Mexico vs San Jose State – Mountain West
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Philadelphia Union – NBCSN
8:00pm – Texas vs TCU – LongHorn Network
8:25pm – Querétaro vs Tigres UANL – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Leones Negros vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – GolTV
9:30pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – Mexico TV
10:00pm – UC Santa Barbara vs Stanford – NSCAA TV
10:00pm – Nevada vs Utah State – Mountain West
10:00pm – San Diego State vs Fresno State – Mountain West
10:00pm – UNLV vs Boise State – Mountain West
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Morelia – Univision Deportes

Saturday, September 28
12:00am – Vegalta Sendai vs Yokohama F. Marinos – One World Sports
12:48am – Russia vs Tahiti (Beach World Cup semifinal) – ESPN3
2:18am – Spain vs Brazil (Beach World Cup semifinal) – ESPN3
3:00am – Incheon United vs Pohang Steelers – One World Sports
7:35am – Kilmarnock vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Chelsea – NBCSN, Mun2, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Wolfsburg – GolTV
9:55am – Millwall FC vs Leeds United – beIN Sport
9:55am – Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Espanol
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Manchester United vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Fulham vs Cardiff City – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Hull City vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Southampton vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra
11:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Toulouse – Univision Deportes, TV5Monde
11:55am – Almeria vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIn Sports en Espanol
12:00pm – Genoa vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale
12:30pm – Swansea City vs Arsenal – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:40pm – AZ Alkmaar vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:00pm – Toronto FC vs DC United – MLS Live
1:55pm – Real Sociedad vs. Sevilla – beIn Sports en Espanol
2:30pm – Cobresal vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:45pm – Ajax vs Go Ahead Eagles – GolTV
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Sampdoria – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – Minnesota United FC vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL.com
3:55pm – Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports, beIn Sports en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
4:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Envigado – TV Columbia
5:30pm – Goias vs Fluminense – GolTV
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs León – Univision
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Club América – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live
7:00pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL.com
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs FC Edmonton – NASL.com
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Graceland vs Mid-America Nazarene – NSCAA TV
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – Deportes Quindío vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Águila vs LA Firpo – Centro America TV
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes

Sunday, September 29
12:48am – Beach World Cup third place game – ESPN3
2:18am – Beach World Cup final – ESPN3
6:25am – Torino vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Hangzhou – One World Sports
8:30am – Stoke City vs Norwich City – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Cagliari vs Inter Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
10:55am – Ajaccio vs Montpellier – beIn Sports
11:00am – Sunderland vs Liverpool – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Stuttgart – GolTV
12:50pm – Puebla vs Xolos de Tijuana – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
12:55pm – Espanyol vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Espanol
1:00pm – Creighton vs St. John’s – ESPN3
1:00pm – Florida State vs Clemson – ESPN3
1:00pm – Boston College vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
1:00pm – Michigan vs Minnesota – Big Ten Network
1:00pm – Toluca vs Atlante – Univision
1:00pm – Cartaginés vs Deportivo Saprissa – Centro America TV
1:30pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Atletico San Luis – GolTV
2:00pm – Tennessee vs Alabama – ESPN3
2:00pm – Florida vs Missouri – ESPNU
2:00pm – Virginia vs Maryland – NSCAA TV
2:00pm – Texas vs Iowa State – LongHorn Network
2:40pm – Roma vs Bologna – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Real Betis vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Espanol
3:00pm – New Mexico vs Fresno State – Mountain West
3:00pm – San Diego State vs San José State – Mountain West
3:00pm – Indiana vs Ohio State – Big Ten Network
3:00pm – Sao Paolo vs Gremio – ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Everton – TV Chile
3:30pm – Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy – NBC
3:30pm – Nevada vs Boise State – Mountain West
4:00pm – Florida Gulf Coast vs Princeton – ESPNU
4:00pm – UNLV vs Utah State – Mountain West
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Deportivo Cali – TV Columbia
5:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports
5:00pm – Arizona vs UCLA – Pac-12 Networks
5:00pm – Oregon State vs Washington – Pac-12 Networks
6:00pm – Georgia vs Kentucky – ESPN3
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Atlas – UniMas
6:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Arizona State vs USC – Pac-12 Networks
8:00pm – FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:15pm – Lanus vs River Plate – GolTV
8:45pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:00pm – Chivas USA vs San Jose Earthquakes – UniMas

Monday, September 30
2:40pm – Fiorentina vs Parma – beIN Sports
2:45pm – St. Mirren vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Everton vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:55pm – Granada vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Espanol

Tuesday, October 1
11:50am – Zenit vs Austria Vienna – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Celtic vs Barcelona – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Steaua Bucharest vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Arsenal vs Napoli – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Porto vs Atletico Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Ajax vs AC Milan – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Basel vs Schalke – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Binghamton vs Syracuse – ESPN3
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs DC United (US Open Cup final) – GolTV

Wednesday, October 2
11:50am – CSKA Moscow vs Plzen – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Manchester United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Manchester City vs Bayern Munich – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Real Madrid vs Copenhagen – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Real Sociedad – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Juventus vs Galatasaray – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Anderlecht vs Olympiacos – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Fluminense vs Botafogo – ESPN3

Thursday, October 3
11:50am – Shakhter vs Macabi Haifa – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55pm – Rubin Kazan vs Zulte Waregem – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55pm – Anzhi vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55pm – Kuban Krasnodar vs Valencia – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Sevilla vs Freiburg – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Trabzonspor vs Lazio – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Rapid Vienna vs Dynamo Kiev – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Genk vs Thun – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Liberec vs Estoril – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Legia vs Apollon Limassol – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – AZ vs Paok – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Tromso vs Sheriff – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Hnk Rijeka vs Real Betis – ESPN3
1:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Vitória Guimarães – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Swansea vs St Gallen – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Bordeaux vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – APOEL vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Wigan Athletic vs Maribor – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Ludogorets Razgrad vs Dinamo Zagreb – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Elfsborg vs Standard Liege – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Esbjerg vs SV Salzburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Pacos Ferreira vs Pandurii Targu – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Chornomorets Odesa vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Boston College vs Florida State – ESPN3
8:00pm – Vasco da Gama vs Internacional – GolTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com